Find all trains running between Shahjahanpur (SPN) and Sitapur (STP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Shahjahanpur - Sitapur route.

.

STP to SPN Distance 90.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Sitapur (STP) and Shahjahanpur (SPN)

Every day train departs from Sitapur to Shahjahanpur. Given below is the list of all the Shahjahanpur - Sitapur Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
05273 Satyagrah Covid 19 Special Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 22:53 Daily Sitapur 01:09 Daily Shahjahanpur   2 hours 16 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
55045 Sitapur Junction Shahjahanpur Passenger Sitapur to Shahjahanpur 09:30 Daily Sitapur 12:35 Daily Shahjahanpur   3 hours 5 minutes
05211 Jan Nayak Festival Special Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction 10:23 Su, Tu & Fr Sitapur 13:01 Su, Tu & Fr Shahjahanpur   2 hours 38 minutes
15211 Jan Nayak Express Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction 10:25 Daily Sitapur 13:03 Daily Shahjahanpur   2 hours 38 minutes
14603 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction 11:30 Sa Sitapur 13:23 Sa Shahjahanpur   1 hour 53 minutes
22423 Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Express Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction 16:25 Mo Sitapur 18:15 Mo Shahjahanpur   1 hour 50 minutes
12491 Mour Dhwaj Express Barauni Junction to Jammu Tawi 19:55 Su Sitapur 22:06 Su Shahjahanpur   2 hours 11 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15273 Satyagraha Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 22:55 Daily Sitapur 01:11 Daily Shahjahanpur   2 hours 16 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
54075 Moradabad Delhi Passenger Sitapur City Junction to Delhi Junction 14:20 Daily Sitapur City Junction 16:22 Daily Shahjahanpur   2 hours 2 minutes
04329 Sitapur City Shahjahanpur Express Special Sitapur City Junction to Shahjahanpur 19:00 Daily Sitapur City Junction 21:45 Daily Shahjahanpur   2 hours 45 minutes
54327 Sitapur City Shahjahanpur Passenger Sitapur City Junction to Shahjahanpur 19:00 Daily Sitapur City Junction 21:45 Daily Shahjahanpur   2 hours 45 minutes

* Sitapur to Shahjahanpur ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Sitapur

More routes from Shahjahanpur