List of all trains passing through Sitapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Sitapur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Sitapur etc...

Trains to Sitapur - List of Sitapur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Sitapur, Trains from Sitapur and Trains passing through the Sitapur in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Sitapur and other information like Sitapur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05453 Gonda - Sitapur Express Special 09:10 00:00 Mo Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Sitapur Sitapur
05091 Gonda Sitapur Express Special 17:10 00:00 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Sitapur Sitapur
04338 Shahjahanpur Sitapur City Express Special 10:10 00:00 Daily Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur Sitapur City Junction Sitapur City Junction
04328 Kanpur Sitapur City Express Special 16:25 00:00 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Sitapur City Junction Sitapur City Junction
12107 Mumbai LTT Sitapur Junction Super Fast Express 17:40 00:00 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sitapur Sitapur
05490 Lucknow Junction Sitapur Junction Express Special 12:35 00:00 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Sitapur Sitapur
05577 Saharsa - Amritsar Special Fare Special 02:03 02:13 Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express 02:03 02:13 Daily Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express 02:08 02:18 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 02:08 02:18 Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15274 Satyagraha Express 02:30 02:35 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
04653 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Clone Super Fast Special 02:40 02:50 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express 03:50 04:00 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05537 Darbhanga - Ajmer Special Fare Special 04:48 04:58 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
05092 Sitapur Gonda Express Special 00:00 06:45 Daily Sitapur Sitapur Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
15529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express 08:13 08:23 Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Express 08:13 08:23 Mo & We Bapudham Motihari Bapudham Motihari Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15621 Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 08:13 08:23 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 08:20 08:30 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express 08:20 08:30 Su & Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bapudham Motihari Bapudham Motihari
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Weekly Express 08:20 08:30 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
05086 Lucknow Junction Mailani Express Special 08:47 08:52 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
05087 Mailani Lucknow Junction Express Special 08:50 08:55 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12492 Mour Dhwaj Express 09:20 09:25 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Express 09:30 09:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express 09:45 09:50 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05212 Amritsar - Darbhanga Special Fare Special 09:45 09:50 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05459 Sitapur Junction - Shahjahanpur Express Special 09:55 10:00 Daily Sitapur Sitapur Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur
15211 Jan Nayak Express 10:50 10:55 Su, Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05211 Darbhanga - Amritsar Special Fare Special 10:50 10:55 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04327 Sitapur City Kanpur Express Special 00:00 11:00 Daily Sitapur City Junction Sitapur City Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express 11:15 11:25 Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15532 Amritsar Saharsa Jansadharan Express 11:20 11:30 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
04353 Balamau - Sitapur Express Special 10:10 12:00 Daily Balamau Junction Balamau Junction Sitapur Sitapur
05489 Sitapur Junction Lucknow Junction Express Special 00:00 15:00 Daily Sitapur Sitapur Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05088 Lucknow Junction Mailani Express Special 15:25 15:30 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Mailani Junction Mailani Junction
05538 Ajmer - Darbhanga Special Fare Special 16:10 16:20 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22551 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express 16:13 16:23 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Super Fast Express 16:13 16:23 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05460 Shahjahanpur - Sitapur Junction Express Special 17:22 17:27 Daily Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur Sitapur Sitapur
05085 Mailani Lucknow Junction Express Special 18:00 18:05 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05454 Sitapur - Gonda Express Special 00:00 18:25 Th Sitapur Sitapur Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
04354 Sitapur - Balamau Express Special 18:46 18:50 Daily Sitapur Sitapur Balamau Junction Balamau Junction
04337 Sitapur City Shahjahanpur Express Special 00:00 19:00 Daily Sitapur City Junction Sitapur City Junction Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur
15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Express 19:42 19:47 Daily Mailani Junction Mailani Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12491 Mour Dhwaj Express 19:40 19:50 Su Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 20:15 20:25 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15531 Saharsa Amritsar Jansadharan Express 20:15 20:25 Su Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12108 Sitapur Junction Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 00:00 20:30 Su, Tu & Th Sitapur Sitapur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05578 Amritsar - Saharsa Special Fare Special 21:15 21:25 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express 21:15 21:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction
04654 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Clone Super Fast Special 22:10 22:20 We Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express 22:48 22:58 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22552 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 22:48 22:58 Su Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express 22:48 22:58 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
15273 Satyagraha Express 23:20 23:25 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus

Main Stations in Sitapur

  1. Sitapur - STP (1.1 Km / 0.7 Miles from Sitapur)
  2. Sitapur Cantonment - SCC (1.1 Km / 0.7 Miles from Sitapur)
  3. Sitapur City Junction - SPC (2.2 Km / 1.4 Miles from Sitapur)

Nearest Airports to Sitapur

Following are the nearest airports to Sitapur and Sitapur. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amausi Airport - (91.57 Km / 56.9 Miles)
  2. Kanpur Airport - (132.47 Km / 82.31 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sitapur by train, get complete information about Sitapur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sitapur, distance to Sitapur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sitapur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sitapur Station Location Map