Find all trains running between Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) and Aishbagh (ASH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Muzaffarpur Junction - Aishbagh route.

.

ASH to MFP Distance 580 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs 45 Mins - 12 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Aishbagh (ASH) and Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

Every day train departs from Aishbagh to Muzaffarpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Muzaffarpur Junction - Aishbagh Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02564 New Delhi Saharsa Clone Special New Delhi to Saharsa Junction 01:35 Daily Aishbagh 12:45 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction   11 hours 10 minutes
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 03:35 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Aishbagh 20:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction   17 hours 20 minutes
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 03:35 Mo, We & Sa Aishbagh 20:55 Mo, We & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction   17 hours 20 minutes
02554 Vaishali Super Fast Covid 19 Special New Delhi to Saharsa Junction 04:15 Daily Aishbagh 14:50 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction   10 hours 35 minutes
02522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction 10:20 Su Aishbagh 21:50 Su Muzaffarpur Junction   11 hours 30 minutes
02570 New Delhi Darbhanga Clone Special New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction 19:50 Daily Aishbagh 06:50 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction   11 hours
02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction 20:10 Daily Aishbagh 06:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction   10 hours 20 minutes
09165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 01:10 Su, Tu & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 16:10 Su, Tu & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction   15 hours
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special Gandhidham Junction to Bhagalpur Junction 01:30 Su Lucknow Charbagh NR 13:40 Su Muzaffarpur Junction   12 hours 10 minutes
04652 Firozpur Cantt Patna Prakash Parv Special Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 02:45 Mo, Th & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 14:45 Mo, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction   12 hours
03020 Bagh Special Kathgodam to Howrah Junction 06:15 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 20:00 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction   13 hours 45 minutes
04650 Saryu Yamuna Covid 19 Special Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 06:20 Su, Tu & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 19:25 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction   13 hours 5 minutes
04674 Shaheed Covid 19 Special Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 06:25 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 19:25 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction   13 hours
05910 Avadh Assam Special Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh 18:00 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 06:18 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction   12 hours 18 minutes
09465 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Clone Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 18:30 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:00 Su Muzaffarpur Junction   12 hours 30 minutes
02504 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Suvidha Special New Delhi to Dibrugarh 18:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 04:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction   9 hours 20 minutes
04185 Jhansi Patna Summer Special Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction 20:45 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 09:20 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction   12 hours 35 minutes
02558 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Covid 19 Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction 22:55 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 12:15 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction   13 hours 20 minutes
09601 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Special Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction 23:45 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:05 Su Muzaffarpur Junction   10 hours 20 minutes
09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction 05:45 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 17:05 Fr Hajipur Junction   11 hours 20 minutes
05934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Covid 19 Special Amritsar Junction to New Tinsukia Junction 06:45 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 21:50 Sa Hajipur Junction   15 hours 5 minutes
02506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special New Delhi to Dibrugarh 18:50 Su & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 03:18 Mo & Fr Hajipur Junction   8 hours 28 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15708 Amrapali Express Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction 00:32 Daily Aishbagh 12:10 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction   11 hours 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 330
12554 Vaishali Super Fast Express New Delhi to Saharsa Junction 03:57 Daily Aishbagh 14:50 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction   10 hours 53 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2205
  • 2A: ₹ 1325
  • 3A: ₹ 945
  • SL: ₹ 360
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction 06:40 Mo, We & Sa Aishbagh 21:50 Mo, We & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction   15 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1310
  • 3A: ₹ 920
  • SL: ₹ 340
04074 New Delhi Varanasi Special New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction 07:00 Mo & We Aishbagh 17:45 Mo & We Muzaffarpur Junction   10 hours 45 minutes
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction 10:03 Su Aishbagh 21:00 Su Muzaffarpur Junction   10 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1325
  • 3A: ₹ 945
  • SL: ₹ 360
09049 Udhna - Amravati (Tri - Weeekly) Fast Passenger Special Mumbai Central to Samastipur Junction 14:17 Fr Aishbagh 03:00 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction   12 hours 43 minutes
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction 21:57 Daily Aishbagh 08:25 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction   10 hours 28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2205
  • 2A: ₹ 1325
  • 3A: ₹ 945
  • SL: ₹ 360
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 01:05 Su, Tu & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 16:00 Su, Tu & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction   14 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1290
  • 3A: ₹ 910
  • SL: ₹ 335
05002 Dehradun Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Junction 02:05 Su Lucknow Charbagh NR 16:29 Su Muzaffarpur Junction   14 hours 24 minutes
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Dehradun to Muzaffarpur Junction 02:05 Su Lucknow Charbagh NR 16:30 Su Muzaffarpur Junction   14 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1290
  • 3A: ₹ 910
  • SL: ₹ 335
14016 Sadbhavana Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 02:25 Mo & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 17:45 Mo & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction   15 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1335
  • 3A: ₹ 940
  • SL: ₹ 345
14008 Sadbhavana Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 02:25 We & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 17:45 We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction   15 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1335
  • 3A: ₹ 940
  • SL: ₹ 345
04016 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 02:25 Mo & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 17:35 Mo & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction   15 hours 10 minutes
04018 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 02:25 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 17:35 Th Muzaffarpur Junction   15 hours 10 minutes
04008 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 02:25 We & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 17:35 We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction   15 hours 10 minutes
14018 Sadbhavana Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction 02:45 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 17:45 Th Muzaffarpur Junction   15 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1395
  • 3A: ₹ 980
  • SL: ₹ 360
14604 Amritsar Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction 03:42 Th Burhwal Junction 15:05 Th Muzaffarpur Junction   11 hours 23 minutes
12212 Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction 05:35 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:10 Th Muzaffarpur Junction   12 hours 35 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 680
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction 05:50 Su & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:10 Su & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction   12 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1290
  • 3A: ₹ 910
  • SL: ₹ 335
09269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction 05:50 Su & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:09 Su & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction   12 hours 19 minutes
13020 Bagh Express Kathgodam to Howrah Junction 06:15 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 20:02 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction   13 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 330
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 06:20 Su, Tu & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 19:35 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction   13 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1290
  • 3A: ₹ 910
  • SL: ₹ 335
14674 Shaheed Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar 06:25 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 19:35 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction   13 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 330
04002 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Special Fare Puja Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi Junction 08:05 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:40 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction   14 hours 35 minutes
14524 Harihar Express Ambala Cantonment to Barauni Junction 09:35 Su & We Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:20 Su & We Muzaffarpur Junction   13 hours 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 940
  • SL: ₹ 345
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express Chandigarh Junction to Dibrugarh 11:10 Mo & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:25 Mo & Th Muzaffarpur Junction   12 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 330
15212 Jan Nayak Express Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction 11:18 Daily Mahmudabad Avadh 23:40 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction   12 hours 22 minutes
05212 Jan Nayak Festival Special Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction 12:15 Su, Tu & Th Burhwal Junction 00:05 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction   11 hours 50 minutes
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special Udaipur City to Kamakhya Junction 14:00 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR 03:00 We Muzaffarpur Junction   13 hours
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express Udaipur City to Kamakhya Junction 14:10 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR 03:05 We Muzaffarpur Junction   12 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
19053 Surat Muzaffarpur Express Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction 14:10 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 04:30 Su Muzaffarpur Junction   14 hours 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 910
  • SL: ₹ 335
15204 Lucknow Junction Barauni Express Lucknow Junction to Barauni Junction 15:00 Daily Lucknow Junction 04:55 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction   13 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2150
  • 2A: ₹ 1290
  • 3A: ₹ 910
  • SL: ₹ 335
05204 Lucknow Junction Barauni Special Lucknow Junction to Barauni Junction 15:15 Daily Lucknow Junction 04:50 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction   13 hours 35 minutes
15270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 15:20 Mo Lucknow Charbagh NR 04:00 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction   12 hours 40 minutes
15098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Junction 15:30 We Lucknow Charbagh NR 03:05 Th Muzaffarpur Junction   11 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 330
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati 15:30 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 03:35 Su Muzaffarpur Junction   12 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1290
  • 3A: ₹ 910
  • SL: ₹ 335
05098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Junction 15:30 We Lucknow Charbagh NR 03:00 Th Muzaffarpur Junction   11 hours 30 minutes
05270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 15:45 Su Lucknow Charbagh NR 03:58 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction   12 hours 13 minutes
20504 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Dibrugarh 17:35 Tu Lucknow Charbagh NR 03:58 We Muzaffarpur Junction   10 hours 23 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2620 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1560 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1120 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 115
15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh 18:00 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 06:20 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction   12 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2130
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 330
12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction 18:52 Su, We & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 05:30 Su, Mo & Th Muzaffarpur Junction   10 hours 38 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • CC: ₹ 585
11124 Gwalior Barauni Mail Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction 20:25 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:25 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction   14 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 330
15706 Champaran Humsafar Express Delhi Junction to Katihar Junction 20:50 Tu & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:05 We & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction   14 hours 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1120
  • SL: ₹ 415
12558 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction 22:55 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 12:15 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction   13 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2230
  • 2A: ₹ 1340
  • 3A: ₹ 955
  • SL: ₹ 365
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction 23:45 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:05 Su Muzaffarpur Junction   10 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 330
12524 New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Junction 23:45 Su & We Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:05 Mo & Th Muzaffarpur Junction   10 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1325
  • 3A: ₹ 945
  • SL: ₹ 360

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15280 Poorabiya Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction 02:05 Tu & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 13:27 Tu & Sa Hajipur Junction   11 hours 22 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1970
  • 2A: ₹ 1185
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 310
15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express Ajmer Junction to Kishanganj 05:35 Tu, We & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 17:25 Tu, We & Fr Hajipur Junction   11 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2025
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315
19305 Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction 05:45 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 17:10 Fr Hajipur Junction   11 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1245
  • 3A: ₹ 880
  • SL: ₹ 325
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh 06:45 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:21 Sa Akshaywat Rai Nagar   15 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1320
  • 3A: ₹ 930
  • SL: ₹ 340
15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati 15:30 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 02:22 Fr Akshaywat Rai Nagar   10 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1205
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
20506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Dibrugarh 17:35 Su & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 03:00 Mo & Fr Hajipur Junction   9 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2445 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1460 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1050 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/1A/3A = ₹ 115
15113 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Kacheri Express Lucknow Junction to Chhapra Kacheri 20:25 Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Junction 08:46 Tu, Th & Sa Marhaura   12 hours 21 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 845
  • SL: ₹ 315
05113 Gomti Nagar Chhapra Kacheri Special Gomti Nagar to Chhapra Kacheri 21:10 Daily Gomti Nagar 07:36 Daily Marhaura   10 hours 26 minutes
14618 Amritsar Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express Amritsar Junction to Banmankhi Junction 22:55 Daily Burhwal Junction 09:13 Daily Akshaywat Rai Nagar   10 hours 18 minutes
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast Anand Vihar Terminus to Naharlagun 23:15 Su & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 08:35 Mo & Fr Hajipur Junction   9 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1970
  • 2A: ₹ 1185
  • 3A: ₹ 835

* Aishbagh to Muzaffarpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Aishbagh

More routes from Muzaffarpur Junction