Find all trains running between Amritsar Junction (ASR) and Aishbagh (ASH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Amritsar Junction - Aishbagh route.

Train No. 15707, Kir Asr Express is the only direct train between Aishbagh and Amritsar Junction. Kir Asr Express operates daily.

ASH to ASR Distance 950 Km
Travel Time 20Hrs 17 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Aishbagh (ASH) and Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Every day train departs from Aishbagh to Amritsar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Amritsar Junction - Aishbagh Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04673 Shaheed Covid 19 Special Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 00:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 16:40 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction   15 hours 45 minutes
04649 Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Prakash Parv Special Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 00:55 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 16:40 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction   15 hours 45 minutes
02357 Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special Kolkata to Amritsar Junction 02:53 Su & We Lucknow Charbagh NR 17:20 Su & We Amritsar Junction   14 hours 27 minutes
05933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Special New Tinsukia Junction to Amritsar Junction 06:10 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 21:00 Th Amritsar Junction   14 hours 50 minutes
04651 Patna Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 22:40 Su, Tu & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 14:45 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction   16 hours 5 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15707 Amrapali Express Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction 18:20 Daily Aishbagh 12:45 Daily Amritsar Junction   18 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1815
  • 3A: ₹ 1265
  • SL: ₹ 470
14617 Banmankhi Amritsar Jan Sewa Express Banmankhi Junction to Amritsar Junction 00:00 Daily Burhwal Junction 17:00 Daily Amritsar Junction   17 hours
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 00:55 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:55 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction   23 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1790
  • 3A: ₹ 1250
  • SL: ₹ 460
14673 Shaheed Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 00:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 23:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction   23 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1790
  • 3A: ₹ 1250
  • SL: ₹ 460
12317 Akal Takht Express Kolkata to Amritsar Junction 02:51 Mo & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 17:20 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction   14 hours 29 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2895
  • 2A: ₹ 1720
  • 3A: ₹ 1215
  • SL: ₹ 465
12357 Durgiana Express Kolkata to Amritsar Junction 02:53 Su & We Lucknow Charbagh NR 17:20 Su & We Amritsar Junction   14 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1720
  • 3A: ₹ 1215
  • SL: ₹ 465
02317 Akal Takht Special Kolkata to Amritsar Junction 02:53 Mo & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 17:20 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction   14 hours 27 minutes
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction 06:10 Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 21:05 Th Amritsar Junction   14 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1675
  • 3A: ₹ 1170
  • SL: ₹ 435
12203 Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction 06:10 Mo, Tu & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 21:05 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction   14 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 870
  • CC: ₹ 755
05211 Jan Nayak Festival Special Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction 07:20 Su, Tu & Fr Burhwal Junction 01:45 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction   18 hours 25 minutes
14603 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction 08:15 Sa Burhwal Junction 02:55 Su Amritsar Junction   18 hours 40 minutes
15211 Jan Nayak Express Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction 08:18 Daily Mahmudabad Avadh 01:50 Daily Amritsar Junction   17 hours 32 minutes
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction 15:20 Tu & Th Lucknow Charbagh NR 06:30 We & Fr Amritsar Junction   15 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1675
  • 3A: ₹ 1170
  • SL: ₹ 435
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 16:00 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 08:55 Daily Amritsar Junction   16 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2815
  • 2A: ₹ 1675
  • 3A: ₹ 1170
  • SL: ₹ 435
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 16:00 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 08:40 Daily Amritsar Junction   16 hours 40 minutes
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction 16:20 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:22 Daily Amritsar Junction   18 hours 2 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1185
  • SL: ₹ 440
22445 Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction 17:48 Mo Unnao Junction 09:35 Tu Amritsar Junction   15 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1760
  • 3A: ₹ 1245
  • SL: ₹ 475
04145 Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Special Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction 18:13 Mo Unnao Junction 09:30 Tu Amritsar Junction   15 hours 17 minutes

* Aishbagh to Amritsar Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Aishbagh

More routes from Amritsar Junction