Given below is details about Train Number 55344, BAREILLY CITY KASGANJ PASSENGER running between Bareilly City and Kasganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.55344, Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance68 miles / 109 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Bareilly City Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger, Train number 55344. Timing of Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bareilly City

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh Starts 07:30 NA Origin Daily
2. BRY Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:42 07:45 3min 2 Km Daily
3. RGB Ramganga Bridge Uttar Pradesh 07:55 07:57 2min 8 Km Daily
4. BMY Bamiana Uttar Pradesh 08:10 08:12 2min 14 Km Daily
5. MQP Makrandpur Uttar Pradesh 08:21 08:23 2min 20 Km Daily
6. KRTL Kartauli Uttar Pradesh 08:32 08:33 1min 26 Km Daily
7. GTP Ghatpuri Uttar Pradesh 08:46 08:48 2min 33 Km Daily
8. MQW Mallannagar Uttar Pradesh 08:54 08:55 1min 36 Km Daily
9. BEM Budaun Uttar Pradesh 09:05 09:10 5min 45 Km Daily
10. SKW Sheikhupur Uttar Pradesh 09:14 09:15 1min 50 Km Daily
11. UJH Ujhani Uttar Pradesh 09:22 09:24 2min 58 Km Daily
12. BTRI Bitroi Uttar Pradesh 09:35 09:37 2min 70 Km Daily
13. KCU Kachhla Halt Uttar Pradesh 09:44 09:45 1min 75 Km Daily
14. KCO Kachhla Bridge Uttar Pradesh 09:49 09:50 1min 77 Km Daily
15. MPG Manpur Nagaria Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:02 2min 82 Km Daily
16. SRNK Soron Shukar Kshetra Uttar Pradesh 10:16 10:18 2min 90 Km Daily
17. GGG Gangagarh Halt Uttar Pradesh 10:24 10:25 1min 95 Km Daily
18. KJC Kasganj City Uttar Pradesh 10:36 10:38 2min 100 Km Daily
19. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:00 Ends 109 Km Daily

Bareilly City to Kasganj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55344, Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger. This train operates between Bareilly City and Kasganj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bareilly City and Kasganj Junction is 68 miles or 109 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bareilly City to Kasganj Junction
Return Trains from Kasganj Junction to Bareilly City

Train No. 55344, Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger BC to KSJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55344, BAREILLY CITY KASGANJ PASSENGER. Details about the BAREILLY CITY KASGANJ PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.