Find all trains running between Kasganj Junction (KSJ) and Farrukhabad Junction (FBD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kasganj Junction - Farrukhabad Junction route.

.

FBD to KSJ Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Farrukhabad Junction (FBD) and Kasganj Junction (KSJ)

Every day train departs from Farrukhabad Junction to Kasganj Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kasganj Junction - Farrukhabad Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special Bhagalpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction 04:20 Tu Farrukhabad Junction 06:15 Tu Kasganj Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
02243 Kanpur Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus 21:21 We Farrukhabad Junction 22:56 We Kasganj Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
09022 Jammu Tawi Bandra Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Lucknow Junction to Bandra Terminus 21:55 Su Farrukhabad Junction 23:40 Su Kasganj Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Express Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ahmedabad Junction 03:05 We Farrukhabad Junction 04:35 We Kasganj Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09412 Patna Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ahmedabad Junction 03:05 We Farrukhabad Junction 04:35 We Kasganj Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
19022 Lucknow Junction Mumbai Bandra Weekly Express Lucknow Junction to Bandra Terminus 04:10 Mo Farrukhabad Junction 06:15 Mo Kasganj Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05350 Farrukhabad Kasganj Express Special Farrukhabad Junction to Kasganj Junction 04:50 Daily Farrukhabad Junction 07:50 Daily Kasganj Junction   3 hours
55331 Farrukhabad Kasganj Passenger Farrukhabad Junction to Kasganj Junction 04:50 Daily Farrukhabad Junction 07:30 Daily Kasganj Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
02319 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Super Fast Special Kolkata to Agra Cantonment 05:22 Th Farrukhabad Junction 06:55 Th Kasganj Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
12319 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Super Fast Express Kolkata to Agra Cantonment 06:30 Th Farrukhabad Junction 08:20 Th Kasganj Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City 06:31 Sa Farrukhabad Junction 08:30 Sa Kasganj Junction   1 hour 59 minutes
15039 Farrukhabad Kasganj Express Farrukhabad Junction to Kasganj Junction 06:50 Daily Farrukhabad Junction 09:20 Daily Kasganj Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City 07:40 Sa Farrukhabad Junction 09:40 Sa Kasganj Junction   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Express Kolkata to Agra Cantonment 10:53 Fr Farrukhabad Junction 12:50 Fr Kasganj Junction   1 hour 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Special Kolkata to Agra Cantonment 10:55 Fr Farrukhabad Junction 12:32 Fr Kasganj Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
55325 Lucknow Kasganj Passenger Lucknow Junction to Kasganj Junction 11:45 Daily Farrukhabad Junction 14:45 Daily Kasganj Junction   3 hours
05037 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Intercity Special Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction 14:04 Daily Farrukhabad Junction 16:30 Daily Kasganj Junction   2 hours 26 minutes
15037 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Express Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction 14:10 Daily Farrukhabad Junction 16:40 Daily Kasganj Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 15:08 Su & Sa Farrukhabad Junction 17:00 Su & Sa Kasganj Junction   1 hour 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 15:08 Tu Farrukhabad Junction 17:00 Tu Kasganj Junction   1 hour 52 minutes
09410 Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 15:18 Mo & Sa Farrukhabad Junction 17:05 Mo & Sa Kasganj Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
09034 Gorakhpur Bandra Super Fast Antyodaya Special Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 15:18 Tu Farrukhabad Junction 17:05 Tu Kasganj Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
19716 Lucknow Junction Jaipur Express Lucknow Junction to Jaipur Junction 16:25 Mo, We & Sa Farrukhabad Junction 18:05 Mo, We & Sa Kasganj Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19670 Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express Patliputra Junction to Udaipur City 16:25 Fr Farrukhabad Junction 18:05 Fr Kasganj Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 145
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction 17:35 Mo, We & Fr Farrukhabad Junction 19:10 Mo, We & Fr Kasganj Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
05117 Chhapra Mathura Super Fast Special Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction 17:37 Mo, We & Fr Farrukhabad Junction 19:10 Mo, We & Fr Kasganj Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
09050 Amravati - Udhna (Tri - Weeekly) Fast Passenger Special Samastipur Junction to Mumbai Central 17:37 Su Farrukhabad Junction 19:10 Su Kasganj Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
15041 Farrukhabad Kasganj Express Farrukhabad Junction to Kasganj Junction 18:45 Daily Farrukhabad Junction 21:05 Daily Kasganj Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
05039 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Intercity Special Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction 18:50 Daily Farrukhabad Junction 21:05 Daily Kasganj Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
55329 Shikohabad Kasganj Passenger Shikohabad Junction to Kasganj Junction 20:40 Daily Farrukhabad Junction 23:40 Daily Kasganj Junction   3 hours
22443 Kanpur Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus 21:15 We Farrukhabad Junction 22:40 We Kasganj Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09716 Renigunta Jaipur Special Gomti Nagar to Jaipur Junction 21:55 Mo, We & Sa Farrukhabad Junction 23:40 Mo, We & Sa Kasganj Junction   1 hour 45 minutes

* Farrukhabad Junction to Kasganj Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Farrukhabad Junction

More routes from Kasganj Junction