Farrukhabad railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 90 trains reaching Farrukhabad Junction (station code: FBD). Farrukhabad Junction station is the terminal station for 13 trains.

Trains to Farrukhabad & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Farrukhabad Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 16 passenger trains & 56 express trains stop at Farrukhabad station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05343 Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Express Special 23:20 Dest. Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
54157 Jhansi - Kanpur Passenger 09:30 Dest. Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
05305 Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Express 18:25 Dest. Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
54155 Manikpur - Kanpur Passenger 17:05 Dest. Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
05083 Barhni gonda Mela Special Passenger 12:20 Dest. Su, We & Th Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
18191 Utsarg Express 12:20 Dest. Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
01918 Tundla Farrukhabad Express Special 10:20 Dest. Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
15042 Kasganj Farrukhabad Express 23:40 Dest. Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
55332 Kasganj Farrukhabad Passenger 20:20 Dest. Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
15040 Kasganj Farrukhabad Express 10:45 Dest. Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
55327 Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Passenger 23:05 Dest. Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
05349 Kasganj Farrukhabad Express Special 20:30 Dest. Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
54466 Tundla Farrukhabad Passenger 10:20 Dest. Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
04162 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Special 02:35 02:55 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Express 03:00 03:05 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09412 Patna Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 03:00 03:05 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
05118 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Special 03:10 03:15 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
22532 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Express 03:10 03:15 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
09033 Bandra Gorakhpur Super Fast Antyodaya Special 03:25 03:30 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Express 03:00 03:30 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
02244 Bandra Kanpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 03:35 03:40 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
19022 Lucknow Junction Mumbai Bandra Weekly Express 04:05 04:10 Mo Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special 04:15 04:20 Tu Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
55331 Farrukhabad Kasganj Passenger Origin 04:50 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05350 Farrukhabad Kasganj Express Special Origin 04:50 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
19669 Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express 04:47 04:52 Th Udaipur City Udaipur City Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 04:47 04:52 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22444 Mumbai Bandra Kanpur Super Fast Express 04:47 04:52 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
02319 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Super Fast Special 05:17 05:22 Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
05344 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special Origin 05:25 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
55328 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger Origin 05:25 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
09409 Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special 05:43 05:48 Su & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09411 Ahmedabad Patna AC Special Fare Special 05:43 05:48 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
09715 Jaipur Renigunta Special 05:43 05:48 Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Junction Express 05:45 05:50 Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12319 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Super Fast Express 06:26 06:30 Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special 06:26 06:31 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
15039 Farrukhabad Kasganj Express Origin 06:50 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
14724 Kalindi Express 07:00 07:40 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 07:35 07:40 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
04724 Kalindi Covid 19 Special 07:20 07:45 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
55330 Kasganj Shikohabad Passenger 07:35 07:55 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Shikohabad Junction Shikohabad Junction
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 08:25 08:30 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 08:25 08:30 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special 08:30 08:35 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
09049 Udhna - Amravati (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special 09:20 09:25 Fr Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
03168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Special 09:20 09:25 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
09021 Bandra Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 09:27 09:31 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Express 09:28 09:33 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 09:28 09:33 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
54156 Kanpur - Manikpur Passenger Origin 10:05 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
13167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Express 10:48 10:53 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
03167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Special 10:50 10:55 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
05040 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special 10:55 11:00 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
05306 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Express Origin 11:05 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
04161 Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special 10:55 11:20 Su Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14151 Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Express 11:00 11:30 Su Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
55325 Lucknow Kasganj Passenger 11:40 11:45 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
18192 Utsarg Express Origin 13:35 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
19021 Bandra Lucknow Junction Weekly Express 13:45 13:50 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05037 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Intercity Special 13:59 14:04 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
15037 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Express 14:05 14:10 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
15038 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Express 14:20 14:25 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
05084 Gonda barhni Mela Special Passenger Origin 14:35 Su, We & Th Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 15:03 15:08 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express 15:03 15:08 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09034 Gorakhpur Bandra Super Fast Antyodaya Special 15:13 15:18 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09410 Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special 15:13 15:18 Mo & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
05038 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special 15:15 15:20 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
01917 Farrukhabad Tundla Express Special Origin 15:45 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
54465 Farrukhabad Tundla Bareilly Passenger Origin 15:45 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
19716 Lucknow Junction Jaipur Express 16:20 16:25 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19670 Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express 16:20 16:25 Fr Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express 17:30 17:35 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
09050 Amravati - Udhna (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special 17:32 17:37 Su Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
05117 Chhapra Mathura Super Fast Special 17:32 17:37 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
55326 Kasganj Lucknow Junction Passenger 17:32 17:37 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15041 Farrukhabad Kasganj Express Origin 18:45 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05039 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Intercity Special 18:45 18:50 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
54158 Kanpur - Jhansi Passenger Origin 20:35 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special 20:35 20:40 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
55329 Shikohabad Kasganj Passenger 19:50 20:40 Daily Shikohabad Junction Shikohabad Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
04723 Kalindi Covid 19 Special 20:30 20:55 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
14723 Kalindi Express 20:30 21:05 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
22443 Kanpur Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 21:10 21:15 We Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02243 Kanpur Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 21:16 21:21 We Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09716 Renigunta Jaipur Special 21:50 21:55 Mo, We & Sa Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09022 Jammu Tawi Bandra Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 21:50 21:55 Su Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Special 22:05 22:10 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
12320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express 22:05 22:10 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Farrukhabad Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Farrukhabad and Farrukhabad Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kanpur Airport - (137.18 Km / 85.24 Miles)
  2. Amausi Airport - (147.13 Km / 91.42 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Farrukhabad by train, get complete information about Farrukhabad Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Farrukhabad Railway Station, distance to Farrukhabad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Farrukhabad Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Farrukhabad Junction Station Location Map