List of all trains passing through Kasganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kasganj station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kasganj etc...

Trains to Kasganj - List of Kasganj Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kasganj, Trains from Kasganj and Trains passing through the Kasganj in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kasganj and other information like Kasganj distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05350 Farrukhabad Kasganj Express Special 07:50 Dest. Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05379 Lucknow Junction Kasganj Special 14:40 00:00 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
15037 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Express 16:30 00:00 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05424 Bharatpur Kasganj Passenger Special 10:55 00:00 Daily Bharatpur Junction Bharatpur Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05348 Achhnera Kasganj Express Special 14:15 00:00 Daily Achhnera Junction Achhnera Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05419 Kasganj Shikohabad Passenger Special 23:25 00:00 Daily Shikohabad Junction Shikohabad Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05346 Mathura Kasganj Express Special 23:30 00:00 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05414 Agra Fort Kasganj Passenger Special 20:35 00:00 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05390 Farrukhabad Kasganj Express Special 09:55 00:00 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
15062 Lal Kuan Kasganj Express 00:15 00:00 Daily Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05388 Mathura Kasganj Express Special 08:35 00:00 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
15039 Farrukhabad Kasganj Express 21:05 00:00 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
15055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri weekly Express 01:05 01:15 Mo, We & Sa Agra Fort Agra Fort Ramnagar Ramnagar
22532 Mathura Chhapra Superfast Express 01:30 01:40 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15056 Ramnagar Agra Fort Tri weekly Express 01:52 02:02 Su, Tu & Fr Ramnagar Ramnagar Agra Fort Agra Fort
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 01:55 02:05 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22444 Mumbai Bandra Kanpur Super Fast Express 01:55 02:05 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly Super Fast Express 01:55 02:05 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ramnagar Ramnagar
09191 Bandra Kanpur Anwarganj Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 02:25 02:30 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 03:52 04:02 Su & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 03:57 04:07 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
19715 Jaipur Gomti Nagar Express 03:57 04:07 Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 04:35 04:45 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
05420 Shikohabad Kasganj Passenger Special 00:00 04:50 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Shikohabad Junction Shikohabad Junction
05061 Kasganj Tanakpur Mela Special 05:13 05:15 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Tanakpur Tanakpur
05347 Kasganj Achhnera Express Special 00:00 05:15 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Achhnera Junction Achhnera Junction
19615 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 06:05 06:15 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
05369 Kasganj Lal Kuan Express Special 06:21 06:23 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special 06:15 06:25 Tu Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12319 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Super Fast Express 06:55 07:05 Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
20921 Bandra Lucknow Junction Weekly Super Fast Express 07:45 07:55 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Express 07:45 07:55 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
05413 Kasganj Agra Fort Passenger Special 00:00 08:00 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
19616 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 08:30 08:40 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
15040 Kasganj Farrukhabad Express 00:00 09:00 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
09075 Mumbai Kathgodam Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 08:50 09:10 Th Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Kathgodam Kathgodam
09185 Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 09:40 09:50 Su Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
05398 Bareilly City Kasganj Express Special 10:20 10:22 Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05337 Kasganj Bareilly City Express Special 10:31 10:33 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
05345 Kasganj Mathura Express Special 00:00 11:15 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
05335 Kashipur Kasganj Passenger Special 12:16 12:18 Daily Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
04176 Patna - Agra Cantt. RRB Exam Special Fare Special 12:32 12:42 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
13167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Express 12:32 12:42 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
09192 Kanpur Anwarganj Bandra Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 13:00 13:05 Fr Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15038 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Express 00:00 13:05 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
09005 Bandra Izzatnagar Special Fare Summer Special 12:50 13:15 Mo & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Izzatnagar Izzatnagar
05336 Kasganj Kashipur Passenger Special 13:51 13:53 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kashipur Junction Kashipur Junction
05380 Kasganj Lucknow Junction Special 00:00 14:50 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05370 Lal Kuan Kasganj Express Special 15:58 16:00 Daily Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05054 Bandra Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special 17:00 17:10 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 17:05 17:15 Mo & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
05053 Gorakhpur Bandra Special Fare Summer Special 17:05 17:15 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express 17:05 17:15 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
05423 Kasganj Bharatpur Passenger Special 00:00 17:35 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Bharatpur Junction Bharatpur Junction
05349 Kasganj Farrukhabad Express Special 00:00 17:35 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
15061 Kasganj Lal Kuan Express 00:00 17:40 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Special Fare Special 18:10 18:20 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
22531 Chhapra Mathura Superfast Express 19:10 19:20 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
05338 Barelly City Kasganj Express Special 19:48 19:50 Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
12320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express 20:15 20:25 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
05389 Kasganj Farrukhabad Express Special 00:00 21:15 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
05387 Kasganj Mathura Express Special 00:00 21:15 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
05062 Barhni - Gorakhpur Special 21:19 21:21 Daily Tanakpur Tanakpur Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05397 Kasganj Bareilly City Express Special 00:00 21:40 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
09006 Izzatnagar - Borivali Special Fare Summer Special 22:30 22:55 Mo & Sa Izzatnagar Izzatnagar Borivali Borivali
09076 Kathgodam Mumbai Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 22:40 23:00 Th Kathgodam Kathgodam Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22976 Ramnagar - Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 22:50 23:00 Fr Ramnagar Ramnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22443 Kanpur Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 22:50 23:00 We Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09186 Kanpur Anwarganj - Mumbai Central Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 22:50 23:00 Su Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19716 Gomti Nagar Jaipur Express 23:40 23:50 Mo, We & Sa Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
20922 Lucknow Junction Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 23:40 23:50 Su Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus

Main Stations in Kasganj

  1. Kasganj Junction - KSJ (0.4 Km / 0.2 Miles from Kasganj)
  2. Kasganj City - KJC (4.1 Km / 2.5 Miles from Kasganj)

Nearest Airports to Kasganj

Following are the nearest airports to Kasganj and Kasganj. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kheria Airport - (98.69 Km / 61.32 Miles)
  2. Pantnagar Airport - (158.66 Km / 98.59 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kasganj by train, get complete information about Kasganj train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kasganj, distance to Kasganj from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kasganj.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kasganj Station Location Map