List of all trains passing through Kasganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kasganj station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kasganj etc...

Trains to Kasganj - List of Kasganj Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kasganj, Trains from Kasganj and Trains passing through the Kasganj in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kasganj and other information like Kasganj distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
55331 Farrukhabad Kasganj Passenger 07:30 Dest. Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55360 Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger 01:20 Dest. Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55329 Shikohabad Kasganj Passenger 23:40 Dest. Daily Shikohabad Junction Shikohabad Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55354 Mathura Kasganj Passenger 08:35 Dest. Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55325 Lucknow Kasganj Passenger 14:45 Dest. Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55342 Bharatpur Kasganj Passenger 11:10 Dest. Daily Bharatpur Junction Bharatpur Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
15041 Farrukhabad Kasganj Express 21:05 Dest. Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55340 Mathura Kasganj Passenger 23:35 Dest. Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
15039 Farrukhabad Kasganj Express 09:20 Dest. Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55338 Achhnera Kasganj Fast Passenger 14:40 Dest. Daily Achhnera Junction Achhnera Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
15037 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Express 16:40 Dest. Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55334 Agra Fort Kasganj Passenger 20:45 Dest. Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05056 Ramnagar Agra Fort Puja Special 00:20 00:30 Mo, We & Sa Ramnagar Ramnagar Agra Fort Agra Fort
15056 Ramnagar Agra Fort Tri weekly Express 00:20 00:30 Mo, We & Sa Ramnagar Ramnagar Agra Fort Agra Fort
22532 Mathura Chhapra Super Fast Express 01:30 01:40 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
22444 Mumbai Bandra Kanpur Super Fast Express 03:10 03:20 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
19669 Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express 03:10 03:20 Th Udaipur City Udaipur City Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
02244 Bandra Kanpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 03:10 03:20 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 03:10 03:20 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22975 Bandra Ramnagar Weekly Super Fast Express 03:20 03:30 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ramnagar Ramnagar
09075 Bandra Ramnagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special 03:20 03:30 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ramnagar Ramnagar
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Junction Express 03:57 04:07 Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Express 04:35 04:45 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
55330 Kasganj Shikohabad Passenger Origin 04:50 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Shikohabad Junction Shikohabad Junction
55337 Kasganj Achhnera Fast Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Achhnera Junction Achhnera Junction
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 06:10 06:20 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 06:10 06:20 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special 06:15 06:25 Tu Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
09022 Jammu Tawi Bandra Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 06:15 06:25 Mo Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19022 Lucknow Junction Mumbai Bandra Weekly Express 06:15 06:25 Mo Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
55343 Kasganj Bareilly City Passenger 06:36 06:38 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Express 07:25 07:35 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 07:25 07:35 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
55333 Kasganj Agra Fort Passenger Origin 07:55 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
12319 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Super Fast Express 08:20 08:30 Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
15040 Kasganj Farrukhabad Express Origin 08:40 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
55345 Kasganj Bareilly City Passenger 09:41 09:43 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 09:40 09:50 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
55344 Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger 10:36 10:38 Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
15038 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Express Origin 12:00 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
55339 Kasganj Mathura Passenger Origin 12:10 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
19021 Bandra Lucknow Junction Weekly Express 12:07 12:17 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
09021 Bandra Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 12:07 12:17 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Express 12:50 13:00 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
55346 Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger 13:02 13:04 Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55355 Kasganj Bareilly City Passenger 13:06 13:08 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
55326 Kasganj Lucknow Junction Passenger Origin 14:50 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
55356 Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger 16:05 16:07 Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Puja Special 16:45 16:55 Mo, We & Sa Agra Fort Agra Fort Ramnagar Ramnagar
15055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri weekly Express 16:45 16:55 Mo, We & Sa Agra Fort Agra Fort Ramnagar Ramnagar
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 17:00 17:10 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express 17:00 17:10 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
55357 Kasganj Bareilly City Passenger 17:22 17:24 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
55332 Kasganj Farrukhabad Passenger Origin 17:30 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
55341 Kasganj Bharatpur Passenger Origin 17:35 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Bharatpur Junction Bharatpur Junction
19716 Lucknow Junction Jaipur Express 18:05 18:15 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19670 Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express 18:05 18:15 Fr Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special 18:10 18:20 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express 19:10 19:20 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
55358 Bareilly City Kasganj Passenger 20:04 20:06 Daily Bareilly City Bareilly City Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
12320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express 20:05 20:15 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
55353 Kasganj Mathura Passenger Origin 21:15 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
15042 Kasganj Farrukhabad Express Origin 21:20 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
55359 Kasganj Bareilly City Fast Passenger Origin 21:45 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Bareilly City Bareilly City
22976 Ramnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 22:40 22:50 Fr Ramnagar Ramnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22443 Kanpur Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 22:40 22:50 We Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09076 Ramnagar Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 22:40 22:50 Fr Ramnagar Ramnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02243 Kanpur Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 22:40 22:50 We Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus

Main Stations in Kasganj

  1. Kasganj Junction - KSJ (0.4 Km / 0.2 Miles from Kasganj)
  2. Kasganj City - KJC (4.1 Km / 2.5 Miles from Kasganj)

Nearest Airports to Kasganj

Following are the nearest airports to Kasganj and Kasganj. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kheria Airport - (98.69 Km / 61.32 Miles)
  2. Pantnagar Airport - (158.66 Km / 98.59 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kasganj by train, get complete information about Kasganj train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kasganj, distance to Kasganj from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kasganj.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kasganj Station Location Map