Timetable of 32 trains passing through Barmer railway station (station code: BME) Barmer, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Barmer station. Barmer is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby station is Utarlai railway station (UTL), which is about 11 kms away.

Trains to Barmer & Train Timing

4 passenger trains & 11 express trains stop at Barmer station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54882 Munabao Barmer Passenger 12:45 Dest. Daily Munabao Munabao Barmer Barmer
02323 Howrah Barmer Super Fast Festival Special 07:05 Dest. Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Barmer Barmer
04882 Munabao Barmer Passenger Special 12:45 Dest. Daily Munabao Munabao Barmer Barmer
54813 Jodhpur Barmer Passenger 13:50 Dest. Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
04843 Jodhpur Barmer Passenger Special 13:50 Dest. Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express 10:00 Dest. Mo & Sa Guwahati Guwahati Barmer Barmer
04841 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU Special 03:30 Dest. Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
14887 Kalka Barmer Express 20:30 Dest. Daily Kalka Kalka Barmer Barmer
04839 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU Special 18:20 Dest. Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
14805 Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express 07:30 Dest. We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Barmer Barmer
74843 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU 03:35 Dest. Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
04805 Alwar Khairthal Special 04:40 Dest. We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Barmer Barmer
14661 Malani Express 09:30 Dest. Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
74839 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU 18:30 Dest. Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
04662 Firozpur Cantt H S Nanded Parkash Parv Special 04:00 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barmer Barmer
04887 Rishikesh Barmer Festival Special 20:10 Dest. Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Barmer Barmer
04842 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU Special Origin 00:20 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
74840 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU Origin 00:30 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express Origin 00:55 Fr Barmer Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
74844 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU Origin 04:40 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04840 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU Special Origin 04:50 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14888 Barmer Kalka Express Origin 06:45 Daily Barmer Barmer Kalka Kalka
04888 Barmer Rishikesh Festival Special Origin 07:25 Daily Barmer Barmer Rishikesh Rishikesh
54881 Barmer Munabao Passenger Origin 07:30 Daily Barmer Barmer Munabao Munabao
04881 Barmer Munabao Passenger Special Origin 07:30 Daily Barmer Barmer Munabao Munabao
54814 Barmer Jodhpur Passenger Origin 13:00 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04844 Barmer Jodhpur Passenger Special Origin 13:00 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02324 Barmer Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Origin 15:55 We Barmer Barmer Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
14662 Malani Express Origin 17:45 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04806 Khairthal Alwar Special Origin 22:00 Th Barmer Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express Origin 22:25 Su & Tu Barmer Barmer Guwahati Guwahati
04661 H S Nanded Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special Origin 23:55 Su, Tu & Fr Barmer Barmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Barmer Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Barmer and Barmer Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jaisalmer Airport - (137.8 Km / 85.63 Miles)
  2. Jodhpur Airport - (174.39 Km / 108.36 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Barmer by train, get complete information about Barmer train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Barmer Railway Station, distance to Barmer from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Barmer.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Barmer Station Location Map