Find all trains running between Jodhpur Junction (JU) and Barmer (BME). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jodhpur Junction - Barmer route.

There are 13 direct trains from Barmer to Jodhpur Junction which includes 9 daily trains, 1 weekly train, 1 biweekly train and 2 triweekly trains.

BME to JU Distance 210 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Barmer (BME) and Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Every day train departs from Barmer to Jodhpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jodhpur Junction - Barmer Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04840 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU Special Barmer to Jodhpur Junction 00:20 Daily Barmer 05:15 Daily Jodhpur Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
74840 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU Barmer to Jodhpur Junction 00:30 Daily Barmer 05:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
74844 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU Barmer to Jodhpur Junction 04:40 Daily Barmer 09:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction   4 hours 25 minutes
04896 Barmer Jodhpur Mail Express Special Barmer to Jodhpur Junction 04:50 Daily Barmer 09:15 Daily Jodhpur Junction   4 hours 25 minutes
14888 Barmer Kalka Express Barmer to Kalka 06:45 Daily Barmer 10:25 Daily Jodhpur Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
04888 Barmer Rishikesh Festival Special Barmer to Rishikesh 07:25 Daily Barmer 10:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
54814 Barmer Jodhpur Passenger Barmer to Jodhpur Junction 13:00 Daily Barmer 17:55 Daily Jodhpur Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
04844 Barmer Jodhpur Passenger Special Barmer to Jodhpur Junction 13:00 Daily Barmer 17:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
02324 Barmer Howrah Super Fast Special Fare Special Barmer to Howrah Junction 15:55 We Barmer 19:20 We Jodhpur Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
14662 Malani Express Barmer to Jodhpur Junction 17:45 Daily Barmer 21:35 Daily Jodhpur Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express Barmer to Guwahati 22:25 Su & Tu Barmer 01:25 Mo & We Jodhpur Junction   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
05631 Guwahati - Silchar Passenger Special Barmer to Guwahati 23:35 Mo, Th & Sa Barmer 02:40 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
04661 H S Nanded Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special Barmer to Jammu Tawi 23:55 Su, Tu & Fr Barmer 03:40 Mo, We & Sa Jodhpur Junction   3 hours 45 minutes

* Barmer to Jodhpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Barmer

More routes from Jodhpur Junction