Find all trains running between Barmer (BME) and Jodhpur Junction (JU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Barmer - Jodhpur Junction route.

.

JU to BME Distance 210 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jodhpur Junction (JU) and Barmer (BME)

Every day train departs from Jodhpur Junction to Barmer. Given below is the list of all the Barmer - Jodhpur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04887 Rishikesh Barmer Festival Special Rishikesh to Barmer 16:45 Daily Jodhpur Junction 20:10 Daily Barmer   3 hours 25 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02323 Howrah Barmer Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Barmer 03:05 Su Jodhpur Junction 07:05 Su Barmer   4 hours
14661 Malani Express Jodhpur Junction to Barmer 05:30 Daily Jodhpur Junction 09:30 Daily Barmer   4 hours
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express Guwahati to Barmer 06:10 Mo & Sa Jodhpur Junction 10:00 Mo & Sa Barmer   3 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
54813 Jodhpur Barmer Passenger Jodhpur Junction to Barmer 09:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction 13:50 Daily Barmer   4 hours 45 minutes
04843 Jodhpur Barmer Passenger Special Jodhpur Junction to Barmer 09:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction 13:50 Daily Barmer   4 hours 45 minutes
04839 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU Special Jodhpur Junction to Barmer 13:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction 18:20 Daily Barmer   4 hours 30 minutes
74839 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU Jodhpur Junction to Barmer 14:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Daily Barmer   4 hours 30 minutes
14887 Kalka Barmer Express Kalka to Barmer 16:55 Daily Jodhpur Junction 20:30 Daily Barmer   3 hours 35 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 95
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 165
04841 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU Special Jodhpur Junction to Barmer 22:45 Daily Jodhpur Junction 03:30 Daily Barmer   4 hours 45 minutes
74843 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU Jodhpur Junction to Barmer 22:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction 03:35 Daily Barmer   4 hours 45 minutes
04662 Firozpur Cantt H S Nanded Parkash Parv Special Jammu Tawi to Barmer 23:30 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction 04:00 Su, Tu & Fr Barmer   4 hours 30 minutes

* Jodhpur Junction to Barmer ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jodhpur Junction

More routes from Barmer