List of all trains passing through Meerut Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Meerut station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Meerut etc...

Trains to Meerut - List of Meerut Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Meerut, Trains from Meerut and Trains passing through the Meerut in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Meerut and other information like Meerut distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54401 Khurja Meerut City Passenger 09:35 Dest. Daily Khurja Junction Khurja Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
22453 Lucknow Junction Meerut City Rajya Rani Express 22:30 Dest. Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
14163 Sangam Express 06:25 Dest. Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
64555 Anand Vihar Meerut City MEMU 11:50 Dest. Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
04555 Ghaziabad Meerut City Memu Special 10:10 Dest. Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
54542 Ambala Cantt Meerut City Passenger 23:00 Dest. Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
54405 Khurja Meerut City Passenger 21:25 Dest. Daily Khurja Junction Khurja Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
54403 Khurja Junction Meerut City Passenger 16:15 Dest. Daily Khurja Junction Khurja Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
02401 Nanda Devi Covid 19 AC Special 01:06 01:08 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12401 Nanda Devi AC Express 01:06 01:08 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Dehradun Dehradun
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express 00:55 01:20 Su & We Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
18238 Chhattisgarh Express 02:15 02:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02402 Nanda Devi AC Covid 19 Special 02:54 02:56 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Kota Junction Kota Junction
12402 Nanda Devi AC Express 02:54 02:56 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Kota Junction Kota Junction
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express 04:20 04:25 Mo & Th Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12904 Golden Temple Mail 05:17 05:22 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
54402 Meerut City Khurja Passenger Origin 05:25 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Khurja Junction Khurja Junction
54541 Meerut City Ambala Cantonmentpassenger Origin 05:25 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
54474 Saharanpur Delhi Passenger 06:06 06:08 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64558 Saharanpur Delhi MEMU 06:33 06:35 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambala Cantonmentpassenger 06:30 06:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
22454 Meerut City Lucknow Junction Rajya Rani Express Origin 06:45 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
54412 Meerut Cantt Rewari Passenger 06:52 06:55 Daily Meerut Cantonment Meerut Cantonment Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
19031 Yoga Express 07:05 07:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Haridwar
64560 Saharanpur Delhi MEMU 07:04 07:10 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
19326 Amritsar Indore Express 07:40 07:45 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
14511 Nauchandi Express 07:25 07:50 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
12017 New Delhi Dehradun Shatabdi Express 08:03 08:05 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Dehradun Dehradun
19019 Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express 07:30 08:20 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Dehradun Dehradun
14646 Shalimar Express 08:30 08:35 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12171 Mumbai LTT Haridwar AC Express 08:35 08:37 Tu & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
14522 Ambala Cantt Delhi Intercity Express 09:10 09:12 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12056 Dehradun New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express 09:24 09:26 Daily Dehradun Dehradun New Delhi New Delhi
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 09:51 09:53 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Puri Puri
54404 Meerut City Khurja Passenger Origin 10:45 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Khurja Junction Khurja Junction
14682 Jalandhar City New Delhi Intercity Express 11:00 11:02 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22660 Dehradun Kochuveli Super Fast Express 11:24 11:26 Mo Dehradun Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
14318 Dehradun Indore Express 11:25 11:27 Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Indore Junction Indore Junction
14310 Ujjaini Express 11:25 11:27 Tu & We Dehradun Dehradun Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
19566 Uttaranchal Express 11:25 11:27 Su Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
64562 Ambala Cantt Delhi MEMU 10:45 12:00 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12688 Dehradun Madurai Super Fast Express 12:10 12:12 Mo & Fr Dehradun Dehradun Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
22659 Kochuveli Dehradun Super Fast Express 12:23 12:25 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun Dehradun
19565 Uttaranchal Express 12:25 12:27 Sa Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
22917 Bandra Haridwar Super Fast Express 12:25 12:27 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
12911 Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Express 12:25 12:27 We Valsad Valsad Haridwar Haridwar
14317 Indore Dehradun Express 12:53 12:55 Su & Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Dehradun Dehradun
19325 Indore Amritsar Express 12:53 12:55 We & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14309 Ujjaini Express 12:53 12:55 Th & Fr Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Dehradun Dehradun
64561 Delhi Ambala Cantonmentmemu 13:20 13:22 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
64556 Meerut City Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU Origin 14:15 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14521 Delhi Ambala Cantt Intercity Express 14:43 14:46 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
54472 Rishikesh Delhi Passenger 15:07 15:12 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64559 Delhi Saharanpur MEMU 15:36 15:38 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
14681 New Delhi Jalandhar City Intercity Express 16:10 16:12 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 16:28 16:30 Daily Puri Puri Haridwar Haridwar
12055 New Delhi Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express 16:41 16:43 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Dehradun Dehradun
04556 Meerut City Ghaziabad Memu Special Origin 16:50 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
54304 Kalka Delhi Passenger 16:45 17:15 Daily Kalka Kalka Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14645 Shalimar Express 17:48 17:50 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
54406 Meerut City Khurja Passenger Origin 17:55 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Khurja Junction Khurja Junction
64557 Delhi Saharanpur MEMU 18:42 18:44 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
14164 Sangam Express Origin 19:00 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express 18:25 19:10 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
54471 Delhi Rishikesh Passenger 19:38 19:40 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Rishikesh Rishikesh
14512 Nauchandi Express 19:05 19:50 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
19032 Yoga Express 19:50 19:55 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt Passenger 20:19 20:21 Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Meerut Cantonment Meerut Cantonment
54473 Delhi Saharanpur Passenger 20:48 20:50 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
12903 Golden Temple Mail 21:01 21:06 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
54540 Ambala Cantt Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 21:08 21:13 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12018 Dehradun New Delhi Shatabdi Express 21:23 21:25 Daily Dehradun Dehradun New Delhi New Delhi
22918 Haridwar Bandra Super Fast Express 21:42 21:44 Th Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12912 Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Express 21:42 21:44 We Haridwar Haridwar Valsad Valsad
12172 Haridwar Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express 21:42 21:44 Tu & Fr Haridwar Haridwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 22:17 22:22 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12687 Madurai Dehradun Super Fast Express 22:50 22:53 Tu & Fr Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Dehradun Dehradun

Main Stations in Meerut

  1. Meerut Cantonment - MUT (2.1 Km / 1.3 Miles from Meerut)
  2. Meerut City Junction - MTC (2.3 Km / 1.4 Miles from Meerut)

Nearest Airports to Meerut

Following are the nearest airports to Meerut and Meerut. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (54.09 Km / 33.61 Miles)
  2. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (75.25 Km / 46.76 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Meerut by train, get complete information about Meerut train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Meerut, distance to Meerut from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Meerut.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Meerut Station Location Map