Find all trains running between Meerut City (MTC) and Ghaziabad (GZB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Meerut City - Ghaziabad route.

There are 28 trains running between Meerut City and Ghaziabad.

GZB to MTC Distance 47.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ghaziabad (GZB) and Meerut City (MTC)

Every day train departs from Ghaziabad to Meerut City. Given below is the list of all the Meerut City - Ghaziabad Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12205 New Delhi - Dehradun AC Express New Delhi to Dehradun Daily 00:30
Ghaziabad
Daily 01:08
Meerut City
54539 Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ambala Cantonment Daily 05:15
Ghaziabad
Daily 06:25
Meerut City
19031 Yoga Express Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar Junction Daily 06:17
Ghaziabad
Daily 07:05
Meerut City
19019 Dehradun Express Bandra Terminus to Dehradun Daily 06:35
Ghaziabad
Daily 07:30
Meerut City
12017 Dehradun Shatabdi New Delhi to Dehradun Daily 07:25
Ghaziabad
Daily 08:03
Meerut City
64555 Anand Vihar - Meerut City MEMU Anand Vihar Terminus to Meerut City Daily 10:42
Ghaziabad
Daily 11:55
Meerut City
19565 Uttaranchal Express Okha to Dehradun Sa 11:42
Ghaziabad
Sa 12:25
Meerut City
12911 Valsad Haridwar Express Valsad to Haridwar Junction We 11:42
Ghaziabad
We 12:25
Meerut City
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction Th 11:42
Ghaziabad
Th 12:25
Meerut City
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Su 11:42
Ghaziabad
Su 12:25
Meerut City
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express Indore Junction (BG) to Dehradun Su & Mo 12:10
Ghaziabad
Su & Mo 12:53
Meerut City
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express Indore Junction (BG) to Amritsar Junction We & Sa 12:10
Ghaziabad
We & Sa 12:53
Meerut City
14309 Ujjaini Express Ujjain Junction to Dehradun Th & Fr 12:10
Ghaziabad
Th & Fr 12:53
Meerut City
64561 Delhi - Ambala MEMU Delhi to Ambala Cantonment Daily 12:17
Ghaziabad
Daily 13:33
Meerut City
14521 Delhi - Ambala Inter City Express Delhi to Ambala Cantonment Daily 14:00
Ghaziabad
Daily 14:43
Meerut City
64559 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU Delhi to Saharanpur Daily 14:17
Ghaziabad
Daily 15:30
Meerut City
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Express New Delhi to Jalandhar City Daily 15:27
Ghaziabad
Daily 16:10
Meerut City
18477 Utkal Express Puri to Haridwar Junction Daily 15:50
Ghaziabad
Daily 16:28
Meerut City
12055 Dehradun Jan Shatabdi New Delhi to Dehradun Daily 16:02
Ghaziabad
Daily 16:40
Meerut City
14645 Shalimar Express Delhi to Jammu Tawi Daily 16:32
Ghaziabad
Daily 17:25
Meerut City
64557 OLD Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU Delhi to Saharanpur Daily 17:32
Ghaziabad
Daily 18:48
Meerut City
54471 Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger Delhi to Rishikesh Daily 18:26
Ghaziabad
Daily 19:42
Meerut City
54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger Rewari to Meerut Cantonment Daily 19:12
Ghaziabad
Daily 20:19
Meerut City
54473 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger Delhi to Saharanpur Daily 19:36
Ghaziabad
Daily 20:48
Meerut City
12903 Golden Temple Mail Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction Daily 19:53
Ghaziabad
Daily 21:05
Meerut City
18237 Chattisgarh Express Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction Daily 21:32
Ghaziabad
Daily 22:22
Meerut City
12687 Dehradun Express Madurai Junction to Dehradun Tu & Fr 22:10
Ghaziabad
Tu & Fr 22:50
Meerut City
04401 Anand Vihar Terminal Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mo & Th 22:57
Ghaziabad
Mo & Th 23:40
Meerut City

Find the location of Meerut City Railway Station and Ghaziabad Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.