Find all trains running between Meerut City Junction (MTC) and Khurja Junction (KRJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Meerut City Junction - Khurja Junction route.

There are 8 direct trains from Khurja Junction to Meerut City Junction which includes 5 daily trains and 3 biweekly trains.

KRJ to MTC Distance 93 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Khurja Junction (KRJ) and Meerut City Junction (MTC)

Every day train departs from Khurja Junction to Meerut City Junction. Given below is the list of all the Meerut City Junction - Khurja Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
14163 Sangam Express Prayagraj Junction to Meerut City Junction 04:10 Daily Khurja Junction 06:25 Daily Meerut City Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04163 Sangam Special Prayagraj Junction to Meerut City Junction 04:10 Daily Khurja Junction 06:25 Daily Meerut City Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
54401 Khurja Meerut City Passenger Khurja Junction to Meerut City Junction 06:10 Daily Khurja Junction 09:35 Daily Meerut City Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
54403 Khurja Junction Meerut City Passenger Khurja Junction to Meerut City Junction 13:15 Daily Khurja Junction 16:15 Daily Meerut City Junction   3 hours
54405 Khurja Meerut City Passenger Khurja Junction to Meerut City Junction 17:40 Daily Khurja Junction 21:25 Daily Meerut City Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express Prayagraj Junction to Udhampur 22:35 Tu & Sa Khurja Junction 00:55 Su & We Meerut City Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
04141 Prayagraj Udhampur Super Fast Summer Special Prayagraj Junction to Udhampur 22:35 Mo & Fr Khurja Junction 00:55 Tu & Sa Meerut City Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
04131 Prayagraj Udhampur Super Fast Festival Special Prayagraj Junction to Udhampur 22:35 Tu & Sa Khurja Junction 00:55 Su & We Meerut City Junction   2 hours 20 minutes

* Khurja Junction to Meerut City Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Khurja Junction

More routes from Meerut City Junction