Find all trains running between Khurja Junction (KRJ) and Meerut City Junction (MTC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Khurja Junction - Meerut City Junction route.

.

MTC to KRJ Distance 93 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Meerut City Junction (MTC) and Khurja Junction (KRJ)

Every day train departs from Meerut City Junction to Khurja Junction. Given below is the list of all the Khurja Junction - Meerut City Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04132 Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Festival Special Udhampur to Prayagraj Junction 03:45 Mo & Th Meerut City Junction 06:10 Mo & Th Khurja Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express Udhampur to Prayagraj Junction 04:25 Mo & Th Meerut City Junction 06:50 Mo & Th Khurja Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
54402 Meerut City Khurja Passenger Meerut City Junction to Khurja Junction 05:25 Daily Meerut City Junction 09:30 Daily Khurja Junction   4 hours 5 minutes
54404 Meerut City Khurja Passenger Meerut City Junction to Khurja Junction 10:45 Daily Meerut City Junction 14:00 Daily Khurja Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
54406 Meerut City Khurja Passenger Meerut City Junction to Khurja Junction 17:55 Daily Meerut City Junction 20:40 Daily Khurja Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
14164 Sangam Express Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Junction 19:00 Daily Meerut City Junction 21:30 Daily Khurja Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04164 Sangam Covid 19 Special Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Junction 19:00 Daily Meerut City Junction 21:30 Daily Khurja Junction   2 hours 30 minutes

* Meerut City Junction to Khurja Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Meerut City Junction

More routes from Khurja Junction