Timetable of 18 trains passing through Islampur railway station (station code: IPR) Nalanda, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Islampur station. Islampur is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Islampur is Fatuha railway station (FUT) which is about 42 kms away. Another nearby station is Ekangarsarai railway station (EKR), which is about 10 kms away.

Trains to Islampur & Train Timing

6 MEMU trains & 4 express trains stop at Islampur station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
08624 Patna Ranchi Holi Special 09:15 Dest. Daily Hatia Hatia Islampur Islampur
03272 Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special 23:05 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Islampur Islampur
63332 Fatuha Islampur Memu 12:20 Dest. Daily Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction Islampur Islampur
02872 Tatanagar Patna One Trip Festival Special 16:30 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Islampur Islampur
63328 Patna Islampur Memu 23:30 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Islampur Islampur
63326 Patna Islampur Memu 15:20 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Islampur Islampur
20802 Magadh Express 14:45 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Islampur Islampur
18624 Hatia Islampur Express 10:15 Dest. Daily Hatia Hatia Islampur Islampur
63325 Islampur Patna Memu Origin 06:30 Daily Islampur Islampur Patna Junction Patna Junction
03271 Islampur Patna MEMU Express Special Origin 06:30 Daily Islampur Islampur Patna Junction Patna Junction
03632 Fatuha Natesar MEMU Special 11:25 11:27 Daily Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction Natesar Natesar
63331 Islampur Fatuha Memu Origin 13:00 Daily Islampur Islampur Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction
03631 Natesar Fatuha MEMU Special 13:55 14:00 Daily Natesar Natesar Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction
20801 Magadh Express Origin 15:30 Daily Islampur Islampur New Delhi New Delhi
02871 Patna Tatanagar One Trip Festival Special Origin 15:32 Daily Islampur Islampur New Delhi New Delhi
63327 Islampur Patna Memu Origin 16:45 Daily Islampur Islampur Patna Junction Patna Junction
18623 Islampur Hatia Express Origin 18:15 Daily Islampur Islampur Hatia Hatia
08623 Ranchi Patna Holi Special Origin 18:45 Daily Islampur Islampur Hatia Hatia

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Islampur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Islampur and Islampur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gaya Airport - (51.4 Km / 31.94 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (51.99 Km / 32.3 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Islampur by train, get complete information about Islampur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Islampur Railway Station, distance to Islampur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Islampur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Islampur Station Location Map