Find all trains running between Tundla Junction (TDL) and Etawah Junction (ETW). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tundla Junction - Etawah Junction route.

.

ETW to TDL Distance 91.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Etawah Junction (ETW) and Tundla Junction (TDL)

Every day train departs from Etawah Junction to Tundla Junction. Given below is the list of all the Tundla Junction - Etawah Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02553 Vaishali Covid 19 Super Fast Special Saharsa Junction to New Delhi 01:16 Daily Etawah Junction 02:38 Daily Tundla Junction   1 hour 22 minutes
02381 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to New Delhi 01:31 Mo, Th & Fr Etawah Junction 02:48 Mo, Th & Fr Tundla Junction   1 hour 17 minutes
02303 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to New Delhi 01:31 Su, Tu, We & Sa Etawah Junction 02:48 Su, Tu, We & Sa Tundla Junction   1 hour 17 minutes
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 03:40 Mo, We & Fr Etawah Junction 05:40 Mo, We & Fr Tundla Junction   2 hours
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 03:40 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Etawah Junction 05:40 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Tundla Junction   2 hours
04865 Marudhar Puja Special Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction 04:10 Fr Etawah Junction 05:55 Fr Tundla Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
04853 Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction 04:10 Su, Tu & Th Etawah Junction 05:50 Su, Tu & Th Tundla Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
04863 Marudhar Puja Special Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction 04:10 Mo, We & Sa Etawah Junction 05:50 Mo, We & Sa Tundla Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
02871 Patna Tatanagar One Trip Festival Special Islampur to New Delhi 05:30 Daily Etawah Junction 06:53 Daily Tundla Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
02419 Gomti Covid 19 Super Fast Special Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi 09:25 Daily Etawah Junction 11:03 Daily Tundla Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
05045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special Gorakhpur Junction to Okha 14:25 Th Etawah Junction 15:40 Th Tundla Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Covid 19 Special Alipurduar Junction to Delhi Junction 15:12 Daily Etawah Junction 16:40 Daily Tundla Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
02549 North East Festival Special Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 16:37 Daily Etawah Junction 18:03 Daily Tundla Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
02387 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction 16:50 Tu, Fr & Sa Etawah Junction 18:55 Tu, Fr & Sa Tundla Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
02385 Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction 16:50 Su, Mo, We & Th Etawah Junction 18:55 Su, Mo, We & Th Tundla Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
02003 Lucknow Junction New Delhi Swarna Shatabdi Covid 19 Special Lucknow Junction to New Delhi 18:14 Daily Etawah Junction 19:20 Daily Tundla Junction   1 hour 6 minutes
02179 Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Intercity Exam Special Lucknow Junction to Agra Fort 19:20 Daily Etawah Junction 20:48 Daily Tundla Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
04131 Prayagraj Udhampur Super Fast Festival Special Prayagraj Junction to Udhampur 19:42 Tu & Sa Etawah Junction 20:53 Tu & Sa Tundla Junction   1 hour 11 minutes
03413 Howrah Bhagalpur Special Fare Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 23:40 Su, Tu & Fr Etawah Junction 01:00 Mo, We & Sa Tundla Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 23:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Etawah Junction 01:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Tundla Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 00:47 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Etawah Junction 02:55 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Tundla Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 00:47 Mo, We & Fr Etawah Junction 02:55 Mo, We & Fr Tundla Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04113 Subedarganj Dehradun Special Subedarganj to Dehradun 00:47 Tu, Th & Sa Etawah Junction 02:08 Tu, Th & Sa Tundla Junction   1 hour 21 minutes
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 01:32 Mo, Th & Fr Etawah Junction 02:45 Mo, Th & Fr Tundla Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 01:32 Su, Tu, We & Sa Etawah Junction 02:45 Su, Tu, We & Sa Tundla Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12553 Vaishali Super Fast Express Saharsa Junction to New Delhi 01:44 Daily Etawah Junction 03:03 Daily Tundla Junction   1 hour 19 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
14863 Marudhar Express Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction 03:40 Mo, We & Sa Etawah Junction 05:35 Mo, We & Sa Tundla Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14865 Marudhar Express Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction 03:40 Fr Etawah Junction 05:35 Fr Tundla Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14853 Marudhar Express Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction 03:40 Su, Tu & Th Etawah Junction 05:35 Su, Tu & Th Tundla Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
20801 Magadh Express Islampur to New Delhi 04:58 Daily Etawah Junction 06:30 Daily Tundla Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
64157 Etawah Agra Cantonmentmemu Etawah Junction to Agra Cantonment 05:40 Daily Etawah Junction 07:50 Daily Tundla Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
12419 Gomti Express Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi 09:50 Daily Etawah Junction 11:18 Daily Tundla Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • CC: ₹ 315
64155 Etawah Tundla MEMU Etawah Junction to Tundla Junction 10:05 Daily Etawah Junction 12:30 Daily Tundla Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 11:01 Daily Etawah Junction 13:05 Daily Tundla Junction   2 hours 4 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express Gorakhpur Junction to Okha 14:04 Th Etawah Junction 15:25 Th Tundla Junction   1 hour 21 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12311 Kalka Mail Howrah Junction to Kalka 14:30 Daily Etawah Junction 16:10 Daily Tundla Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12505 North East Express Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 14:37 Daily Etawah Junction 15:50 Daily Tundla Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi 15:04 Daily Etawah Junction 16:30 Daily Tundla Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 15:20 Su, Tu, We & Fr Etawah Junction 16:45 Su, Tu, We & Fr Tundla Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Alipurduar Junction to Delhi Junction 15:23 Daily Etawah Junction 17:35 Daily Tundla Junction   2 hours 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02311 Netaji Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Kalka 15:33 Daily Etawah Junction 17:05 Daily Tundla Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Superfast Express Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction 16:50 Daily Etawah Junction 18:55 Daily Tundla Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
04187 Jhansi Veraval Summer Special Kanpur Central to Tundla Junction 18:10 Daily Etawah Junction 20:25 Daily Tundla Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
64587 Kanpur Tundla MEMU Kanpur Central to Tundla Junction 18:10 Daily Etawah Junction 20:25 Daily Tundla Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
12003 Lucknow Junction New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express Lucknow Junction to New Delhi 18:13 Daily Etawah Junction 19:20 Daily Tundla Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • EC: ₹ 655
+ Additional Catering Charges : EC/CC = ₹ 0
12179 Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express Lucknow Junction to Agra Fort 19:32 Daily Etawah Junction 20:48 Daily Tundla Junction   1 hour 16 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • CC: ₹ 315
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express Prayagraj Junction to Udhampur 20:00 Tu & Sa Etawah Junction 21:10 Tu & Sa Tundla Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15707 Amrapali Express Katihar Junction to Amritsar Junction 21:41 Daily Etawah Junction 23:10 Daily Tundla Junction   1 hour 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04217 Unchahar Express Special Prayagraj Sangam to Chandigarh Junction 22:15 Daily Etawah Junction 23:57 Daily Tundla Junction   25 hours 42 minutes
14217 Unchahar Express Prayagraj Sangam to Chandigarh Junction 22:22 Daily Etawah Junction 00:02 Daily Tundla Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13483 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 22:53 Mo, We, Th & Sa Etawah Junction 00:28 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Tundla Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13413 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 22:53 Su, Tu & Fr Etawah Junction 00:28 Mo, We & Sa Tundla Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14163 Sangam Express Prayagraj Junction to Meerut City Junction 23:50 Daily Etawah Junction 01:40 Daily Tundla Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04163 Sangam Covid 19 Special Prayagraj Junction to Meerut City Junction 23:55 Daily Etawah Junction 01:40 Daily Tundla Junction   1 hour 45 minutes

* Etawah Junction to Tundla Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Etawah Junction

More routes from Tundla Junction