Manikpur Junction railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 163 trains reaching Manikpur Junction (station code: MKP). Manikpur Junction station is the terminal station for 9 trains.

Trains to Manikpur Junction & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Manikpur Junction Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 13 passenger trains & 111 express trains stop at Manikpur Junction station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
51763 Satna Manikpur Passenger 07:50 Dest. Daily Satna Junction Satna Junction Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction
12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 08:45 Dest. Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction
02448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special 07:30 Dest. Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction
51805 Jhansi Manikpur Passenger 00:30 Dest. Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction
01815 Jhansi Manikpur Express Special 00:30 Dest. Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction
51802 Kanpur Manikpur Passenger 13:15 Dest. Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction
01802 Kanpur Manikpur MEMU Express Special 13:00 Dest. Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction
51765 Satna Manikpur Passenger 19:15 Dest. Daily Satna Junction Satna Junction Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction
06637 Satna Manikpur MEMU Special 07:25 00:00 Daily Satna Junction Satna Junction Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express 00:05 00:07 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
08202 Nautanwa Durg Special 00:15 00:20 Mo & Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
18202 Nautanwa Durg Express 00:30 00:35 Mo & Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
11067 Saket Express 01:30 01:32 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
01665 Habibganj Agartala Special Fare Special 01:48 01:50 Fr Habibganj Habibganj Agartala Agartala
17324 Varanasi Hubballi Weekly Express 01:53 01:55 Mo Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07324 Hubballi Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 02:01 02:03 Mo Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
01067 Saket Super Fast Special 02:03 02:05 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
51806 Manikpur Jhansi Passenger Origin 02:20 Daily Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
01816 Manikpur Jhansi Express Special Origin 02:20 Daily Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
09063 Udhna Danapur Covid 19 Special 02:20 02:22 Su & We Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Danapur Danapur
01082 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly Special 02:28 02:30 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special 02:28 02:30 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 02:30 02:32 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
19063 Udhna Danapur Bi Weekly Express 02:30 02:32 Su & We Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Danapur Danapur
02539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special 02:40 02:42 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
19064 Danapur Udhna Bi Weekly Express 02:43 02:45 Mo & Th Danapur Danapur Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
11038 Gorakhpur Pune Express 02:43 02:45 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
09064 Danapur Udhna Covid 19 Special 02:43 02:45 Mo & Th Danapur Danapur Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
01116 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special 02:48 02:50 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 02:55 02:57 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
05231 Barauni Gondia Special 03:13 03:15 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
12540 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 03:18 03:20 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02540 DJ - NJP Special 03:28 03:30 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
04115 Allahabad Mumbai LTT Super Fast Specialfare Special 03:33 03:35 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
07323 Chennai Egmore Hubballi Tatkal Special 04:00 04:02 Su Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
01107 Panvel - Chiplun Demu Special 04:35 04:37 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Banaras Banaras
11107 Bundelkhand Express 04:35 04:40 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Manduadih Manduadih
09147 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Special 04:48 04:50 Su & We Surat Surat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Express 04:50 04:55 Su & We Surat Surat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
19045 Tapti Ganga Express 04:50 04:55 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Surat Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
09045 Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special 04:53 04:55 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Surat Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
11062 Pawan Express 04:58 05:00 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01062 Pawan Covid 19 Special 05:13 05:15 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05017 Kashi Express Festival Special 05:25 05:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15017 Kashi Express 05:40 05:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
17323 Hubballi varanasi Weekly Express 06:05 06:07 Su Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
51189 Itarsi Allahabad Chheoki Passenger 06:25 06:30 Daily Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
02129 Tulsi Covid 19 Special 06:30 06:35 Mo & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
22129 Tulsi Express 06:35 06:40 Mo & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
01117 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Unreserved Special 06:50 06:52 Daily Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
01666 Agartala Habibganj Special Fare Special 07:03 07:05 Tu Agartala Agartala Habibganj Habibganj
01061 Pawan Express Covid 19 Special 07:30 07:32 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
02050 Faizabad Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special 07:31 07:33 We Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06638 Manikpur Satna MEMU Special 00:00 08:15 Daily Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction Satna Junction Satna Junction
18205 Durg Nautanwa Express 08:10 08:15 Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
18201 Durg Nautanwa Express 08:10 08:15 Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
08205 Durg Nautanwa Special 08:10 08:15 Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
51764 Manikpur Satna Passenger Origin 08:25 Daily Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction Satna Junction Satna Junction
08201 Durg Nautanwa Special 08:20 08:25 Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa Super Fast Express 08:33 08:35 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa Rewa
02428 Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa Super Fast Special 08:38 08:40 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa Rewa
11061 Pawan Express 08:40 08:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22104 Faizabad Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 08:48 08:50 We Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
04112 Jammu Tawi Kanpur Weekly Special 09:10 09:15 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
12175 Howrah Gwalior Chambal Express 09:15 09:20 Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
02049 Pune Balharshah Super Fast Special 09:18 09:20 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
20975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Express 09:15 09:20 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
12177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Express 09:15 09:20 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
22103 Mumbai LTT Faizabad Super Fast Express 09:25 09:27 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
03201 Patna Mumbai LTT Janta Covid 19 Special 09:25 09:30 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05160 Sarnath Covid 19 Special 09:40 09:45 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
02912 Shipra Covid 19 Special 09:40 09:45 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
02177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Super Fast Special 09:40 09:45 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
04975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Super Fast Special 09:40 09:45 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02175 Howrah Gwalior Chambal Super Fast Special 09:40 09:45 Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
15160 Sarnath Express 09:45 09:50 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
22912 Shipra Express 09:55 10:00 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
54160 Banda - Jhansi Passenger 09:52 10:00 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
09058 Manduadih Udhna Bholenagari Festival Special 10:18 10:20 Su Banaras Banaras Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
13201 Patna Mumbai LTT Janta Express 10:20 10:25 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
03179 Sealdah Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Fare Summer Special 10:28 10:30 Mo Sealdah Sealdah Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special 10:30 10:32 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express 10:40 10:42 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
19058 Varanasi Udhna Bholenagari Express 10:58 11:00 Su Manduadih Manduadih Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
22442 Kanpur Chitrakoot Intercity Super Fast Express 11:43 11:45 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Chitrakut Dham Karwi Chitrakut Dham Karwi
12389 Gaya Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express 12:23 12:25 Su Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02389 Gaya MGR Chennai Weekly Festival Special 12:23 12:25 Su Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
03202 Mumbai LTT Patna Janta Covid 19 Special 13:15 13:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 13:23 13:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11071 Kamayani Express 13:20 13:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
05232 Gondia Barauni Special 13:35 13:37 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
01071 Kamayani Covid 19 Special Express 13:40 13:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
11037 Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express 13:50 13:55 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02390 MGR Chennai Gaya Weekly Festival Special 14:00 14:02 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 14:05 14:07 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
01081 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Special 14:05 14:07 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12168 Manduadih Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 14:18 14:20 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01115 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Special 14:23 14:25 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
01053 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special 14:25 14:27 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12390 Chennai Egmore Gaya Weekly Super Fast Express 14:28 14:30 We Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
11081 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Express 14:28 14:30 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Weekly Super Fast Express 14:28 14:30 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
09267 Ahmedabad Prayagraj Weekly Super Fast Special 14:30 14:32 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
09057 Bandra Udaipur Special Fare Special 14:35 14:37 Sa Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Banaras Banaras
03180 Mumbai LTT Sealdah Weekly Special Fare Summer Special 14:40 14:42 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
22911 Shipra Express 14:45 14:50 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Express 14:45 14:50 Mo Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Express 14:45 14:50 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Express 14:50 14:55 Tu & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 14:50 14:55 Mo Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
04976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 14:50 14:55 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 14:50 14:55 Tu & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02911 Shipra Covid 19 Special 14:55 15:00 Su, We & Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02194 Mahanagri Super Fast Special 15:05 15:10 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
54159 Jhansi - Banda Passenger 15:20 15:25 Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
04111 Kanpur Jammu Tawi Weekly Special 15:20 15:25 Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
02321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special 15:33 15:35 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51801 Manikpur Kanpur Passenger Origin 15:45 Daily Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
01801 Jhansi Etawah Exam Special Origin 15:45 Daily Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
02168 Manduadih Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special 16:03 16:05 Daily Banaras Banaras Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22441 Chitrakoot Kanpur Intercity Super Fast Express 16:30 16:32 Daily Chitrakut Dham Karwi Chitrakut Dham Karwi Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
11094 Mahanagari Express 16:55 17:00 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Origin 17:05 Daily Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special Origin 17:05 Daily Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
04116 Mumbai LTT Allahabad Specialfare Super Fast Special 17:13 17:15 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
15159 Sarnath Express 17:30 17:35 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
05159 Sarnath Covid 19 Special 17:40 17:45 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
02322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special 17:55 17:57 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 17:57 17:59 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15018 Kashi Express 18:17 18:22 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05018 Kashi Express Festival Special 18:20 18:25 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12427 Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express 18:23 18:25 Daily Rewa Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
09421 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Summer Special 18:30 18:32 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02427 Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Special 19:00 19:02 Daily Rewa Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02167 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Super Fast Festival Special 19:20 19:22 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Banaras Banaras
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 19:35 19:37 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
19057 Udhna Varanasi Bholenagari Express 19:35 19:37 Sa Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Manduadih Manduadih
51766 Manikpur Satna Passenger Origin 19:50 Daily Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction Satna Junction Satna Junction
02130 Tulsi Covid 19 Special 20:25 20:30 Mo & We Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22130 Tulsi Express 20:30 20:35 Mo & We Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09268 Prayagraj Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special 20:43 20:45 Fr Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
01068 Saket Super Fast Special 20:46 20:48 Su & Th Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02193 Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 20:45 20:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
09422 Varanasi Ahmedabad Weekly Summer Special 20:48 20:50 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
13202 Mumbai LTT Patna Janta Express 21:05 21:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
09046 Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special 21:13 21:15 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Surat Surat
09148 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Special 21:15 21:20 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Surat Surat
11072 Kamayani Express 21:23 21:25 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01072 Kamayani Covid 19 Special 21:28 21:30 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11093 Mahanagari Express 21:40 21:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12167 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Super Fast Express 22:00 22:02 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Manduadih Manduadih
19046 Tapti Ganga Express 22:00 22:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Surat Surat
22948 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Express 22:00 22:05 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Surat Surat
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 22:48 22:50 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
18206 Nautanwa Durg Express 22:48 22:50 Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
22968 Allahabad Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express 22:48 22:50 Fr Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
08206 Nautanwa Durg Special 22:48 22:50 Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
11068 Saket Express 22:48 22:50 Su & Th Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01118 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly Special 23:05 23:07 Daily Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction
51190 Allahabad Chheoki Itarsi Passenger 23:10 23:15 Daily Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction
11108 Bundelkhand Express 23:30 23:35 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
01108 Chiplun - Panvel Demu Special 23:33 23:35 Daily Banaras Banaras Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
11082 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 23:43 23:45 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Manikpur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Manikpur Junction and Manikpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Satna Airport - (60.74 Km / 37.74 Miles)
  2. Rewa Airport - (62.55 Km / 38.87 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Manikpur Junction by train, get complete information about Manikpur Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Manikpur Junction Railway Station, distance to Manikpur Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Manikpur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Manikpur Junction Station Location Map