Bayana railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Rajasthan. There are 88 trains reaching Bayana Junction (station code: BXN). Bayana Junction station is the terminal station for 5 trains.

Trains to Bayana & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bayana Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 8 MEMU trains, 8 passenger trains & 64 express trains stop at Bayana station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
69160 Mathura Bayana MEMU 08:40 Dest. Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Bayana Junction Bayana Junction
69158 Yamuna Bridge Bayana MEMU 17:00 Dest. Daily Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra Bayana Junction Bayana Junction
64952 Agra Cantt Bayana MEMU 13:45 Dest. Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Bayana Junction Bayana Junction
59721 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 12:55 Dest. Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bayana Junction Bayana Junction
09741 Jaipur Bayana Special 12:30 Dest. Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bayana Junction Bayana Junction
02416 New Delhi Indore Covid 19 Special 00:30 00:32 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Indore Junction Indore Junction
05668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Special 01:28 01:30 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
05636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express Special 01:28 01:30 We Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
12416 New Delhi Indore Intercity Super Fast Express 01:33 01:35 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Indore Junction Indore Junction
18632 Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express 01:48 01:50 Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12415 Indore New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express 01:58 02:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02415 Indore New Delhi Covid 19 Special 02:12 02:14 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction New Delhi New Delhi
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express 02:38 02:40 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12964 Mewar Super Fast Express 02:48 02:50 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 02:59 03:00 We Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 03:05 03:07 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
02964 Mewar Super Fast Covid 19 Special 03:08 03:10 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
59811 Haldighati Passenger 03:25 03:30 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
02925 Paschim Express Covid 19 Special 05:48 05:50 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express 05:48 05:50 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
69156 Mathura Ratlam MEMU 06:33 06:35 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
02904 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special 06:40 06:42 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express 06:57 07:02 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express 06:58 07:02 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express 07:00 07:05 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
19806 Udhampur Kota Weekly Express 07:29 07:30 Fr Udhampur Udhampur Kota Junction Kota Junction
03237 Patna Kota Special 08:05 08:07 Su, Mo & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
03239 Patna Kota Special 08:05 08:07 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
54793 Sawai Madhopur Mathura Passenger 08:20 08:25 Daily Sawai Madhopur Sawai Madhopur Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
13239 Patna Kota Express 08:43 08:45 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
13237 Patna Kota Express 08:43 08:45 Su, Mo & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
12059 Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express 08:49 08:50 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 08:53 08:55 Mo, We & Fr Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 08:53 08:55 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02059 Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 08:58 09:00 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
09806 Udhampur Kota Covid 19 Special 08:58 09:00 Fr Udhampur Udhampur Kota Junction Kota Junction
69157 Bayana Yamuna Bridge Agra MEMU Origin 09:10 Daily Bayana Junction Bayana Junction Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra
05667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Special 10:15 10:20 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02903 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special 10:18 10:20 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express Special 10:15 10:20 Sa Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
02947 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 10:15 10:20 Tu & Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
59814 Agra Fort Kota Passenger 10:44 10:47 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Kota Junction Kota Junction
09042 Ghazipur City Bandra Special 10:48 10:50 Mo & We Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12904 Golden Temple Mail 10:53 10:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 11:23 11:25 Sa Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
12947 Azimabad Express 11:23 11:25 Tu & Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express 11:23 11:25 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special 11:25 11:27 Tu Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Bi weekly Express 11:25 11:27 Mo & We Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special 13:30 13:32 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Origin 13:35 Daily Bayana Junction Bayana Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
64951 Bayana Agra Cantt MEMU Origin 14:10 Daily Bayana Junction Bayana Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
09742 Bayana Jaipur Special Origin 14:10 Daily Bayana Junction Bayana Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12903 Golden Temple Mail 14:28 14:30 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02948 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 14:33 14:35 Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12948 Azimabad Express 14:38 14:40 Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
59813 Kota Junction Yamuna Bridge Agra Passenger 14:40 14:45 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra
02060 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 15:15 15:17 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction Kota Junction
09041 Bandra Ghazipur City Super Fast Special 15:25 15:30 Mo & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
54794 Mathura Sawai Madhopur Passenger 15:31 15:35 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Sawai Madhopur Sawai Madhopur
12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Janshatabdi Express 16:09 16:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction Kota Junction
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 16:30 16:35 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 16:30 16:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Covid 19 Special 17:16 17:18 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
69159 Bayana Mathura MEMU Origin 17:20 Daily Bayana Junction Bayana Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
19041 Bandra Ghazipur City Bi weekly Express 17:43 17:45 Mo & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Express 17:58 18:00 We Kota Junction Kota Junction Udhampur Udhampur
19803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 17:58 18:00 Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express 18:03 18:05 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express 18:58 19:00 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express 19:20 19:25 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express 19:20 19:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09805 Kota Udhampur Covid 19 Special 19:38 19:40 We Kota Junction Kota Junction Udhampur Udhampur
09803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special 19:38 19:40 Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
69155 Ratlam Mathura MEMU 19:55 20:00 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
12926 Paschim Super Fast Express 20:08 20:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02926 Paschim Covid 19 Super Fast Special 20:08 20:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02963 Mewar Super Fast Covid 19 Special 21:14 21:16 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City Udaipur City
03240 Kota Patna Special 21:23 21:25 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03238 Kota Patna Special 21:23 21:25 Su, Th & Fr Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
59812 Haldighati Passenger 21:45 21:48 Daily Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
12963 Mewar Super Fast Express 22:04 22:05 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City Udaipur City
13240 Kota Patna Express 22:08 22:10 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13238 Kota Patna Express 22:08 22:10 Su, Th & Fr Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
18631 Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 22:12 22:17 Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09019 Bandra Haridwar Special 22:23 22:25 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
09020 Haridwar Bandra Special 23:03 23:05 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19019 Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express 23:40 23:45 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Dehradun Dehradun

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bayana Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bayana and Bayana Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kheria Airport - (71.15 Km / 44.21 Miles)
  2. Gwalior Airport - (115.6 Km / 71.83 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bayana by train, get complete information about Bayana Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bayana Railway Station, distance to Bayana from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bayana Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bayana Junction Station Location Map