Given below is details about Train Number 12148, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SCSMT KOLHAPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12148, Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1195 miles / 1912 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express, Train number 12148. Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 05:10 NA Origin Th
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:40 06:45 5min 133 Km Th
3. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 07:30 07:35 5min 187 Km Th
4. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:41 09:43 2min 305 Km Th
5. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 11:20 11:30 10min 404 Km Th
6. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:35 13:40 5min 556 Km Th
7. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:25 15:30 5min 695 Km Th
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:20 17:30 10min 786 Km Th
9. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:03 20:05 2min 970 Km Th
10. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 21:52 21:55 3min 1093 Km Th
11. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 00:15 00:20 5min 1277 Km Fr
12. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 01:22 01:25 3min 1319 Km Fr
13. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 02:13 02:15 2min 1363 Km Fr
14. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 03:10 03:12 2min 1430 Km Fr
15. DDCC   04:48 04:50 2min 1514 Km Fr
16. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 06:25 06:40 15min 1586 Km Fr
17. STR Satara Maharashtra 09:27 09:30 3min 1731 Km Fr
18. KRD Karad Maharashtra 10:22 10:25 3min 1790 Km Fr
19. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 11:32 11:35 3min 1858 Km Fr
20. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 12:05 12:10 5min 1865 Km Fr
21. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra 13:30 Ends 1912 Km Fr

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12148, Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur is 1195 miles or 1912 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12148, Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express NZM to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12148, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SCSMT KOLHAPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SCSMT KOLHAPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.