Given below is details about Train Number 12148, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SCSMT KOLHAPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12148, Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1199 miles / 1918 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express, Train number 12148. Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 05:50 NA Origin Th
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:45 07:50 5min 130 Km Th
3. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 08:28 08:30 2min 179 Km Th
4. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 08:40 08:45 5min 183 Km Th
5. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:00 11:05 5min 302 Km Th
6. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:50 10min 405 Km Th
7. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:00 15:05 5min 557 Km Th
8. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:05 17:10 5min 696 Km Th
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:45 18:55 10min 787 Km Th
10. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:50 21:53 3min 971 Km Th
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 23:50 23:55 5min 1094 Km Th
12. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 02:30 02:35 5min 1278 Km Fr
13. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 03:38 03:40 2min 1320 Km Fr
14. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 04:33 04:35 2min 1364 Km Fr
15. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 05:33 05:35 2min 1431 Km Fr
16. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 07:40 07:55 15min 1514 Km Fr
17. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 09:15 09:30 15min 1592 Km Fr
18. STR Satara Maharashtra 12:07 12:10 3min 1737 Km Fr
19. KRD Karad Maharashtra 13:07 13:10 3min 1796 Km Fr
20. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 14:17 14:20 3min 1864 Km Fr
21. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 14:55 15:00 5min 1871 Km Fr
22. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra 16:20 Ends 1918 Km Fr

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12148, Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur is 1199 miles or 1918 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12148, Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express NZM to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12148, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SCSMT KOLHAPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SCSMT KOLHAPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.