Find all trains running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) and Agra Cantonment (AGC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Agra Cantonment route.

There are 7 direct trains from Agra Cantonment to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus which includes 5 weekly trains and 2 biweekly trains.

AGC to LTT Distance 1330 Km
Travel Time 17Hrs 30 Mins - 1 Day 3 Hrs
Trains run on Tue, Wed, Fri and Sat

Trains From Agra Cantonment (AGC) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train departs from Agra Cantonment to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus On Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday. Given below is the list of all the Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Agra Cantonment Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02172 Jammu Tawi Mumbai Suivdha Haridwar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:50 We & Sa Agra Cantonment 21:30 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   20 hours 40 minutes
12172 Haridwar Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express Haridwar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:45 We & Sa Agra Cantonment 23:45 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   21 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 3865
  • 2A: ₹ 2280
  • 3A: ₹ 1595
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:48 We Agra Cantonment 11:45 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   17 hours 57 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3865
  • 2A: ₹ 2280
  • 3A: ₹ 1595
04314 Bareilly Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Bareilly Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:40 Sa Agra Cantonment 16:15 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   21 hours 35 minutes
14314 Bareilly Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Bareilly Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:25 Sa Agra Cantonment 20:00 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   24 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2235
  • 3A: ₹ 1545
  • SL: ₹ 575
02162 Durg Bhopal AC Superfast Holi Special Agra Cantonment to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:45 Sa Agra Cantonment 16:15 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   20 hours 30 minutes
12162 Lashkar Super Fast Express Agra Cantonment to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:35 Sa Agra Cantonment 23:00 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   23 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2280
  • 3A: ₹ 1595
  • SL: ₹ 605
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:35 Daily Agra Cantonment 03:32 Daily Dadar Central   26 hours 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2235
  • 3A: ₹ 1545
  • SL: ₹ 575
02138 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:15 Daily Agra Cantonment 07:02 Daily Dadar Central   22 hours 47 minutes
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Bi Weekly Express Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus 08:30 Mo & We Agra Cantonment 07:50 Tu & Th Bandra Terminus   23 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2130
  • 3A: ₹ 1475
  • SL: ₹ 550
12138 Punjab Mail Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:35 Daily Agra Cantonment 07:02 Daily Dadar Central   22 hours 27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3865
  • 2A: ₹ 2280
  • 3A: ₹ 1595
  • SL: ₹ 605
02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction 08:35 Daily Agra Cantonment 06:35 Daily Panvel Junction   22 hours
09042 Ghazipur City Bandra Special Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus 08:40 Mo & We Agra Cantonment 04:15 Tu & Th Bandra Terminus   19 hours 35 minutes
01222 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:50 Daily Agra Cantonment 11:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   16 hours 25 minutes
22222 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:07 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Agra Cantonment 11:50 Su, Mo, We & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   16 hours 43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4380 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2575 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1815 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 200, 1A = ₹ 245
01058 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:55 Fr Agra Cantonment 23:37 Sa Dadar Central   23 hours 42 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09018 Allahabad Chheoki Bandra Humsafar Special Haridwar to Bandra Terminus 00:04 Fr Mathura Junction 16:50 Fr Bandra Terminus   16 hours 46 minutes
06002 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central 00:04 Sa Mathura Junction 16:55 Sa Panvel Junction   16 hours 51 minutes
12472 Swaraj Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus 00:05 Su, We, Th & Sa Mathura Junction 18:05 Su, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus   18 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 2175
  • 3A: ₹ 1525
  • SL: ₹ 580
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express Dehradun to Bandra Terminus 01:32 Daily Mathura Junction 04:20 Daily Bandra Terminus   26 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2130
  • 3A: ₹ 1475
  • SL: ₹ 550
22918 Haridwar Bandra Super Fast Express Haridwar to Bandra Terminus 01:52 Fr Mathura Junction 22:00 Fr Bandra Terminus   20 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2175
  • 3A: ₹ 1525
  • SL: ₹ 580
09076 Ramnagar Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus 02:20 Sa Achhnera Junction 20:55 Sa Bandra Terminus   18 hours 35 minutes
02243 Kanpur Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus 02:20 Th Achhnera Junction 20:35 Th Bandra Terminus   18 hours 15 minutes
22976 Ramnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus 02:30 Sa Achhnera Junction 22:00 Sa Bandra Terminus   19 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2150
  • 3A: ₹ 1505
  • SL: ₹ 575
22443 Kanpur Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus 02:30 Th Achhnera Junction 23:05 Th Bandra Terminus   20 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1460
  • SL: ₹ 545
09022 Jammu Tawi Bandra Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Lucknow Junction to Bandra Terminus 03:10 Mo Achhnera Junction 20:55 Mo Bandra Terminus   17 hours 45 minutes
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 04:22 Mo, We & Fr Idgah Agra Junction 04:35 Tu, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus   24 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2130
  • 3A: ₹ 1475
  • SL: ₹ 550
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 04:24 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Idgah Agra Junction 04:35 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bandra Terminus   24 hours 11 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2130
  • 3A: ₹ 1475
  • SL: ₹ 550
02904 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central 05:50 Daily Mathura Junction 23:45 Daily Mumbai Central   17 hours 55 minutes
06084 Pollachi Coimbatore Passenger Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central 06:35 Mo Mathura Junction 00:26 Tu Panvel Junction   17 hours 51 minutes
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 06:40 Mo, We & Fr Idgah Agra Junction 04:05 Tu, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus   21 hours 25 minutes
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 06:40 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Idgah Agra Junction 04:05 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bandra Terminus   21 hours 25 minutes
12904 Golden Temple Mail Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central 09:50 Daily Mathura Junction 04:41 Daily Dadar (WR)   18 hours 51 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3680
  • 2A: ₹ 2175
  • 3A: ₹ 1525
  • SL: ₹ 580
19022 Lucknow Junction Mumbai Bandra Weekly Express Lucknow Junction to Bandra Terminus 10:35 Mo Achhnera Junction 08:00 Tu Bandra Terminus   21 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1460
  • SL: ₹ 545
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Mumbai Central 17:00 Daily Mathura Junction 19:11 Daily Dadar (WR)   26 hours 11 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 550
12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Bandra Garib Rath Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus 17:07 Su, We & Fr Mathura Junction 08:10 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus   15 hours 3 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1000
  • CC: ₹ 870
09048 Jaipur - Bandra Puja Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus 17:07 Sa Mathura Junction 09:20 Su Bandra Terminus   16 hours 13 minutes
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Yuva Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus 17:07 Sa Mathura Junction 09:20 Su Bandra Terminus   16 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2175
  • 3A: ₹ 1525
  • CC: ₹ 1245
02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Garib Rath Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus 18:05 Su, We & Fr Mathura Junction 09:15 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus   15 hours 10 minutes
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central 18:30 Daily Mathura Junction 09:10 Daily Andheri   14 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4135 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2430 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1705 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 245, 3A/2A = ₹ 200
02954 August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central 18:45 Daily Mathura Junction 10:05 Daily Mumbai Central   15 hours 20 minutes
02926 Paschim Covid 19 Super Fast Special Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus 19:10 Daily Mathura Junction 14:45 Daily Bandra Terminus   19 hours 35 minutes
12926 Paschim Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus 19:10 Daily Mathura Junction 14:45 Daily Bandra Terminus   19 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3680
  • 2A: ₹ 2175
  • 3A: ₹ 1525
  • SL: ₹ 580
09034 Gorakhpur Bandra Super Fast Antyodaya Special Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 20:20 Tu Achhnera Junction 14:25 We Bandra Terminus   18 hours 5 minutes
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 20:20 Tu Achhnera Junction 16:15 We Bandra Terminus   19 hours 55 minutes
05301 Gorakhpur Bandra Summer Special Fare Special Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 20:35 Fr Achhnera Junction 15:40 Sa Bandra Terminus   19 hours 5 minutes
09020 Haridwar Bandra Special Haridwar to Bandra Terminus 22:00 Daily Mathura Junction 22:15 Daily Bandra Terminus   24 hours 15 minutes
04672 Swaraj Super Fast Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus 23:25 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mathura Junction 16:10 Su, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus   16 hours 45 minutes

* Agra Cantonment to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Agra Cantonment

More routes from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus