Given below is details about Train Number 12156, SHAAN E BHOPAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Rani Kamlapati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12156, Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance438 miles / 701 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed73 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express, Train number 12156. Timing of Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 20:40 NA Origin Daily
2. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 22:38 22:40 2min 187 Km Daily
3. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 23:56 23:58 2min 267 Km Daily
4. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:26 00:28 2min 305 Km Daily
5. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 01:50 01:58 8min 404 Km Daily
6. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:50 03:52 2min 556 Km Daily
7. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 04:23 04:25 2min 602 Km Daily
8. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 04:53 04:55 2min 641 Km Daily
9. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:40 05:45 5min 695 Km Daily
10. RKMP Rani Kamlapati Madhya Pradesh 06:20 Ends 701 Km Daily

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Rani Kamlapati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12156, Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Rani Kamlapati. Map also shows all the stations where Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Rani Kamlapati is 438 miles or 701 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Rani Kamlapati
Return Trains from Rani Kamlapati to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12156, Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express NZM to RKMP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12156, SHAAN E BHOPAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SHAAN E BHOPAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.