Given below is details about Train Number 12156, SHAAN E BHOPAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Habibganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12156, Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance439 miles / 702 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed69 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express, Train number 12156. Timing of Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 20:55 NA Origin Daily
2. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 23:15 23:17 2min 183 Km Daily
3. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 00:25 00:27 2min 263 Km Daily
4. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:03 01:05 2min 302 Km Daily
5. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:25 02:35 10min 405 Km Daily
6. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:35 04:37 2min 557 Km Daily
7. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 05:11 05:12 1min 603 Km Daily
8. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 642 Km Daily
9. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:25 06:30 5min 696 Km Daily
10. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 07:05 Ends 702 Km Daily

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Habibganj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12156, Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Habibganj. Map also shows all the stations where Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Habibganj is 439 miles or 702 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Habibganj
Return Trains from Habibganj to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12156, Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express NZM to HBJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12156, SHAAN E BHOPAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SHAAN E BHOPAL SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.