List of all trains passing through Agra Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Agra station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Agra etc...

Trains to Agra - List of Agra Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Agra, Trains from Agra and Trains passing through the Agra in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Agra and other information like Agra distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt Weekly Express 15:50 00:00 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
04168 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 06:30 00:00 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
12548 Sabarmati - Agra Cantt. Super Fast Express 07:15 00:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
04166 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special (Weekly) 06:10 00:00 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt Super Fast Express 10:40 00:00 Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
01971 Mathura - Agra Cantt. Mela Special 05:50 00:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
12161 Lashkar Super Fast Express 15:05 00:00 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
01910 Mainpuri - Agra Cantt. MEMU Express Special 09:40 00:00 Daily Mainpuri Junction Mainpuri Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
11901 Jhansi Junction - Agra Cantt. Express 21:05 00:00 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Chambal Express 19:00 00:00 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
11807 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Express 11:05 00:00 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
14212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express 21:30 00:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
04496 Palwal Agra Cantt MEMU Express Special 07:20 00:00 Tu Palwal Palwal Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
13240 Kota - Patna Express 00:05 00:10 Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13238 Kota - Patna Express 00:05 00:10 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
14623 Patalkot Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Chhindwara Junction Chhindwara Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12721 Dakshin Super Fast Express 00:35 00:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express 00:43 00:48 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22456 Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 00:45 00:50 Mo & Fr Kalka Kalka Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12754 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express 00:45 00:50 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12172 Haridwar Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express 00:45 00:50 We & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
04043 Ambikapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Fare AC Special 01:15 01:20 Tu Ambikapur Ambikapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22167 Singrauli Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 01:15 01:20 Mo Singrauli Singrauli Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22710 AMB Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Express 01:20 01:25 Fr Amb Andaura Amb Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 01:20 01:25 Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22404 New Delhi Puducherry Super Fast Express 01:20 01:25 Mo New Delhi New Delhi Puducherry Puducherry
12486 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 01:20 01:25 Su & We Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12422 Amritsar Hazur Sahib - Nanded Super Fast Express 01:20 01:25 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22181 Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 01:28 01:30 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12722 Dakshin Super Fast Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
19308 Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express 01:50 01:55 Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli Super Fast Express 01:50 01:55 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli Singrauli
04044 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambikapur Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 01:50 01:55 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambikapur Ambikapur
12447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 02:05 02:10 Daily Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12409 Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express 02:18 02:20 Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12405 Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Super Fast Express 02:18 02:20 Mo & We Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12615 Grand Trunk Express 02:30 02:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
20805 Andhra Pradesh Express 02:43 02:45 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22691 KSR Bengaluru Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 02:58 03:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22200 BLP-GWL Suf 03:05 03:10 Fr Balrampur Balrampur Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
12779 Goa Express 03:10 03:15 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22455 Sainagar Shirdi Kalka Super Fast Express 03:43 03:45 Su & We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kalka Kalka
12171 Mumbai LTT Haridwar AC Express 03:43 03:45 Tu & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
11841 Gita Jayanti Express 03:50 03:55 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
12621 Tamil Nadu Express 04:03 04:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
20847 Durg Udhampur Super Fast Express 04:10 04:12 Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Udhampur Udhampur
22867 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express 04:10 04:12 We & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12723 Telangana Express 04:30 04:32 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi New Delhi
12549 Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express 04:55 04:57 We Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
13168 Agra Cantt - Kolkata Weekly Express 00:00 05:10 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
13239 Patna Kota Express 05:10 05:15 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
13237 Patna Kota Express 05:10 05:15 Su, Mo & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
12155 Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express 05:23 05:25 Daily Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express 05:25 05:30 Mo Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chambal Express 00:00 05:45 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12627 Karnataka Express 05:40 05:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment New Delhi New Delhi
11902 Agra Cantt. - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Junction Express 00:00 06:10 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai
12403 Prayagraj Jaipur Super Fast Express 06:05 06:10 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
01972 Agra Cantt. - Mathura Mela Special 00:00 06:25 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
14319 Indore Bareilly Weekly Express 06:25 06:30 Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14313 Mumbai LTT Bareilly Weekly Express 06:25 06:30 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express 06:35 06:40 Tu Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19053 Surat Muzaffarpur Express 06:35 06:40 Sa Surat Surat Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
22709 Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Express 06:45 06:50 We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amb Andaura Amb Andaura
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 06:45 06:50 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 06:45 06:50 Tu & Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 06:45 06:50 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 06:45 06:50 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22548 Sabarmati - Gwalior Super Fast Express 07:05 07:15 Su, We & Sa Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
12189 Mahakoshal Express 07:15 07:20 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 07:30 07:35 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12646 Millennium Super Fast Express 07:30 07:35 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express 07:30 07:35 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 07:30 07:35 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 07:30 07:35 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22221 Mumbai CSMT Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 07:33 07:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12611 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express 07:50 07:52 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12753 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express 07:50 07:52 We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12433 M G R Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 07:50 07:52 Mo & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12002 New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati Shatabdi Express 07:50 07:55 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati
12642 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 08:00 08:05 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12715 Sachkhand Express 08:00 08:05 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04157 Agra Cantt - Tundla MEMU Express Special 08:14 08:15 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
12138 Punjab Mail 08:10 08:15 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
14317 Indore Dehradun Express 08:20 08:25 Su & Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Dehradun Dehradun
19325 Indore Amritsar Express 08:20 08:25 We & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14309 Ujjaini Express 08:20 08:25 Th & Fr Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Dehradun Dehradun
18238 Chhattisgarh Express 08:25 08:30 Mo, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express 08:30 08:35 Su Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
20942 Ghazipur City - Bandra Super Fast Express 08:30 08:35 Mo & We Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 08:30 08:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12192 Shridham Super Fast Express 08:55 09:00 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express 09:25 09:30 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12648 Kongu Express 09:25 09:30 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 09:25 09:30 Daily Puri Puri Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
12280 Taj Express 09:35 09:40 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai
12050 Gatiman Express 09:50 09:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express 10:00 10:05 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12625 Kerala Express 10:10 10:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express 10:25 10:30 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
20808 Hirakud Super Fast Express 10:45 10:50 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12647 Kongu Super Fast Express 11:00 11:05 Tu Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
20807 Hirakud Super Fast Express 11:00 11:05 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04001 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Special Fare Super Fast Exam Special 11:20 11:25 Tu Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
20848 Udhampur Durg Super Fast Express 13:50 13:55 Fr Udhampur Udhampur Durg Junction Durg Junction
19326 Amritsar Indore Express 13:55 14:00 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express 13:55 14:00 We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
22126 Amritsar Nagpur AC Super Fast Express 13:55 14:00 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
11078 Jhelum Express 14:10 14:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
04156 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU Express Special 14:19 14:20 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
14624 Patalkot Express 14:25 14:30 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhindwara Junction Chhindwara Junction
11808 Agra Cantt. - Virangana Lakshmibai MEMU Express 00:00 14:40 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai
12803 Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express 14:40 14:45 Tu & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Millennium Super Fast Express 14:40 14:45 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12147 Scsmt Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 14:40 14:45 We Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12781 Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 14:40 14:45 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 14:40 14:45 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 14:45 14:50 Daily Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Puri Puri
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express 14:50 14:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12716 Sachkhand Express 15:15 15:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12641 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 15:35 15:40 Su & Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 15:40 15:45 We, Th & Sa Korba Korba Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22199 GWL-BLP Suf 16:20 16:25 We Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Balrampur Balrampur
19054 Muzaffarpur Surat Express 16:25 16:30 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Surat Surat
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 16:25 16:30 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
01909 Agra Cantt Mainpuri DEMU Special 00:00 16:35 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Mainpuri Junction Mainpuri Junction
14318 Dehradun Indore Express 16:35 16:40 Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Indore Junction Indore Junction
14310 Ujjaini Express 16:35 16:40 Tu & We Dehradun Dehradun Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
12191 Shridham Super Fast Express 16:45 16:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Express 16:55 17:00 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
16031 Andaman Express 16:55 17:00 Mo, Th & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 16:55 17:00 Tu Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 16:55 17:00 We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16318 Himsagar Express 16:55 17:00 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12688 Chandigarh - Madurai Super Fast Express 16:55 17:00 Mo & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16317 Himsagar Express 16:55 17:00 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16032 Andaman Express 16:55 17:00 Su, We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12550 Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express 17:05 17:10 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Tirunelveli Express 17:05 17:10 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12190 Mahakoshal Express 17:20 17:25 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
19665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Express 17:20 17:25 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin MGR Chennai Rajdhani Express 17:28 17:30 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin MGR Chennai Garib Rath Express 17:28 17:30 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express 17:33 17:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Raigarh
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana Super Fast Express 17:33 17:35 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
11077 Jhelum Express 17:35 17:40 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12049 Gatiman Express 17:40 17:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12320 Agra Cantt - Kolkata Super Fast Express 00:00 17:50 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
12780 Goa Express 17:50 17:55 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
04495 Agra Cantt Palwal MEMU Express Special 00:00 18:00 We Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Palwal Palwal
12137 Punjab Mail 18:00 18:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12724 Telangana Express 18:08 18:10 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12687 Madurai Chandigarh Super Fast Express 18:05 18:10 Tu & Fr Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
20941 Bandra Ghazipur City Super Fast Express 18:05 18:15 Mo & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
12279 Taj Express 18:15 18:20 Daily Virangana Lakshmibai Virangana Lakshmibai New Delhi New Delhi
14314 Bareilly Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 18:35 18:40 Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express 18:35 18:40 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
14320 Bareilly Indore Weekly Express 18:35 18:40 We Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22222 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express 18:48 18:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12616 Grand Trunk Express 18:50 18:55 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express 19:35 19:40 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12162 Lashkar Super Fast Express 00:00 19:45 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Super Fast Express 19:48 19:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
19307 Indore Chandigarh Weekly Express 19:50 19:55 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
04167 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad Special Fare Super Fast Summer Special 00:00 20:20 Su Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04165 Agra Cantt - Ahmedabad Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special (Weekly) 00:00 20:20 We Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12404 Jaipur Prayagraj Super Fast Express 21:00 21:05 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
22403 Puducherry New Delhi Super Fast Express 21:05 21:10 Th Puducherry Puducherry New Delhi New Delhi
12001 Rani Kamlapati - New Delhi Shatabdi Express 21:15 21:20 Daily Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati New Delhi New Delhi
11842 Gita Jayanti Express 21:30 21:35 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Khajuraho Khajuraho
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express 21:43 21:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
20806 Andhra Pradesh Express 22:03 22:05 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 22:00 22:10 Su, We & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
12547 Agra Cantt. - Sabarmati Super Fast Express 00:00 22:10 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 22:10 22:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction
12626 Kerala Express 22:20 22:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12156 Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express 22:38 22:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati
12628 Karnataka Express 22:55 22:57 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express 23:10 23:15 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12622 Tamil Nadu Express 23:28 23:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express 23:50 23:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Express 23:50 23:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction

Main Stations in Agra

  1. Agra Cantonment - AGC (2.4 Km / 1.5 Miles from Agra)
  2. Agra City - AGA (2.4 Km / 1.5 Miles from Agra)

Nearest Airports to Agra

Following are the nearest airports to Agra and Agra. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kheria Airport - (4.52 Km / 2.81 Miles)
  2. Gwalior Airport - (100.65 Km / 62.54 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Agra by train, get complete information about Agra train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Agra, distance to Agra from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Agra.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Agra Station Location Map