Find all trains running between Agra Cantonment (AGC) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Agra Cantonment - Hazrat Nizamuddin route.

There are 44 trains running between Agra Cantonment and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

NZM to AGC Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Agra Cantonment (AGC)

Every day train departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Agra Cantonment. Given below is the list of all the Agra Cantonment - Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Singrauli Tu 00:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu 02:55
Agra Cantonment
22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express Kalka to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mo & Fr 00:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo & Fr 02:55
Agra Cantonment
12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Haridwar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We & Sa 00:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We & Sa 02:55
Agra Cantonment
11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express Balrampur to Gwalior Fr 01:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Fr 03:45
Agra Cantonment
18238 Chhatisgarh Express Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Daily 04:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 08:13
Agra Cantonment
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Fr 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Fr 08:45
Agra Cantonment
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction Su & We 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su & We 08:45
Agra Cantonment
12782 Swarna Jayanthi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysore City Junction Mo 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo 08:45
Agra Cantonment
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kolhapur CSTM Th 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Th 08:45
Agra Cantonment
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Tu 05:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu 08:45
Agra Cantonment
12280 Taj Express New Delhi to Jhansi Junction Daily 07:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 09:40
Agra Cantonment
12642 Thirukkural Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanyakumari Mo & Sa 07:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo & Sa 10:05
Agra Cantonment
51902 Delhi Agra Passenger Delhi to Agra Cantonment Daily 07:37
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 13:25
Agra Cantonment
12050 Gatimaan - Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Gwalior Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 08:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 09:50
Agra Cantonment
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction We & Sa 08:25
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We & Sa 10:52
Agra Cantonment
12808 Samta Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 08:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 11:10
Agra Cantonment
12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction We 08:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We 11:10
Agra Cantonment
18508 Hirakund Express Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Su, Mo & Th 08:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su, Mo & Th 11:25
Agra Cantonment
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Daily 09:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 12:05
Agra Cantonment
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Su & Th 10:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su & Th 12:50
Agra Cantonment
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express Haridwar Junction to Puri Daily 12:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 15:15
Agra Cantonment
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express Dehradun to Indore Junction (BG) Fr & Sa 13:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Fr & Sa 16:40
Agra Cantonment
14310 Ujjaiyani Express Dehradun to Ujjain Junction Tu & We 13:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu & We 16:40
Agra Cantonment
12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express New Delhi to Jabalpur Daily 14:20
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 16:57
Agra Cantonment
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari Tu 14:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu 18:12
Agra Cantonment
16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Chennai Central Su, We & Sa 14:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su, We & Sa 18:12
Agra Cantonment
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express Dehradun to Madurai Junction Mo & Fr 14:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo & Fr 18:12
Agra Cantonment
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Th 14:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Th 18:12
Agra Cantonment
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore Central Fr 14:38
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Fr 18:40
Agra Cantonment
12780 Goa Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama Daily 15:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 17:30
Agra Cantonment
12410 Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 15:20
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa 18:27
Agra Cantonment
12406 Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Su & Fr 15:20
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su & Fr 18:27
Agra Cantonment
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We 15:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We 17:49
Agra Cantonment
12612 Chennai Garib Rath Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chennai Central Mo 15:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo 18:00
Agra Cantonment
12434 Chennai Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chennai Central We & Fr 15:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
We & Fr 18:00
Agra Cantonment
12190 Mahakaushal Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Daily 16:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 19:13
Agra Cantonment
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Daily 17:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 20:27
Agra Cantonment
14212 Intercity Express New Delhi to Agra Cantonment Daily 17:57
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 22:05
Agra Cantonment
12448 U P Sampark Kranti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Manikpur Junction Daily 20:10
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 23:05
Agra Cantonment
22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bangalore City Junction Daily 20:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 22:49
Agra Cantonment
12156 Bhopal Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhopal Habibganj Daily 20:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 23:20
Agra Cantonment
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 21:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 00:35
Agra Cantonment
12722 Dakshin Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 23:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 01:55
Agra Cantonment
19308 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express Chandigarh to Indore Junction (BG) Fr 23:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Sa 02:35
Agra Cantonment

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special Attari to Jabalpur Mo & Th 02:00
New Delhi
Mo & Th 05:30
Agra Cantonment
19806 Udhampur Kota Express Udhampur to Kota Junction Fr 04:15
Faridabad
Fr 06:54
Bharatpur Junction
12312 Kalka Mail Kalka to Howrah Junction Daily 05:11
Adarsh Nagar
Daily 09:55
Hathras Junction
09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Specialfare Super Fast Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction Daily 05:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 08:35
Bharatpur Junction
12002 Bhopal Shatabdi New Delhi to Bhopal Habibganj Daily 06:00
New Delhi
Daily 07:57
Agra Cantonment
12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi New Delhi to Lucknow Daily 06:10
New Delhi
Daily 08:49
Tundla Junction
12876 Neelachal Express New Delhi to Puri Su, Tu & Fr 06:25
New Delhi
Su, Tu & Fr 08:45
Hathras Junction
22416 A P Express New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 06:25
New Delhi
Daily 09:10
Agra Cantonment
15484 Mahananda Express Delhi to Alipurduar Junction Daily 06:35
Delhi
Daily 09:27
Hathras Junction
12506 North East Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Guwahati Daily 06:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily 09:45
Tundla Junction
12488 Seemanchal Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Jogbani Daily 07:30
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily 10:30
Tundla Junction
12904 Golden Temple Mail Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 07:40
Faridabad
Daily 10:29
Bharatpur Junction
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Fr 10:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Fr 12:42
Bharatpur Junction
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Mo 10:05
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo 12:42
Bharatpur Junction
11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction Daily 10:45
Faridabad
Daily 13:30
Agra Cantonment
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Mo 11:10
New Delhi
Mo 13:50
Agra Cantonment
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 11:25
New Delhi
Daily 14:05
Agra Cantonment
14624 Patalkot Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chhindwara Junction Daily 12:20
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Daily 16:05
Agra Cantonment
12420 Gomti Express New Delhi to Lucknow Daily 12:25
New Delhi
Daily 15:15
Hathras Junction
64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU Delhi to Tundla Junction Daily 12:55
Delhi
Daily 17:23
Barhan
12060 Kota Jan Shatabdi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction Daily 13:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 15:48
Bharatpur Junction
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express Amritsar Junction to Nanded Daily 13:49
Faridabad
Daily 16:20
Agra Cantonment
12918 Gujrat Sampark Kranti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction Tu, Th & Sa 13:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu, Th & Sa 16:03
Mathura Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi Daily 15:10
Anand Vihar Terminus
Daily 20:37
Tundla Junction
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore (BG) Super Fast Express Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction (BG) We 15:10
Delhi Safdarjung
We 18:00
Mathura Junction
12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction Th 15:10
Delhi Safdarjung
Th 18:40
Agra Cantonment
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction Daily 15:20
Delhi
Daily 18:21
Hathras Junction
12910 Bandra Garib Rath Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus Su, We & Fr 15:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Su, We & Fr 17:10
Mathura Junction
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus Sa 15:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Sa 17:10
Mathura Junction
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central Daily 16:50
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 18:38
Mathura Junction
22406 RJPB Garib Rath Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur Mo, We & Fr 16:55
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mo, We & Fr 19:50
Tundla Junction
12926 Paschim Express Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 17:14
Faridabad
Daily 19:40
Bharatpur Junction
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 17:25
New Delhi
Daily 20:10
Agra Cantonment
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu & Fr 17:35
New Delhi
Mo, Tu & Fr 20:17
Tundla Junction
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction Su, We, Th & Sa 17:35
New Delhi
Su, We, Th & Sa 20:17
Tundla Junction
64582 Delhi-hathras Killah Memu Delhi to Hathras Kila Daily 17:45
Delhi
Daily 21:45
Hathras Kila
12616 Grand Trunk Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central Daily 17:50
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Daily 21:35
Agra Cantonment
12963 Mewar Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Udaipur City Daily 19:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Daily 21:35
Bharatpur Junction
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction Fr 19:05
New Delhi
Fr 22:40
Agra Cantonment
14152 Anand Vihar Kanpur Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kanpur Central Su 19:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
Su 23:05
Tundla Junction
12554 Vaishali Express New Delhi to Barauni Junction Daily 19:50
New Delhi
Daily 23:10
Tundla Junction
12402 Magadh Express New Delhi to Islampur Daily 20:00
New Delhi
Daily 23:25
Tundla Junction
12416 Intercity Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Indore Junction (BG) Daily 21:10
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Daily 01:04
Bharatpur Junction
12628 Karnataka Express New Delhi to Bangalore City Junction Daily 21:15
New Delhi
Daily 23:47
Agra Cantonment
12418 Prayag Raj Express New Delhi to Allahabad Junction Daily 21:20
New Delhi
Daily 00:30
Tundla Junction
14218 Unchahar Express Chandigarh to Prayag Daily 21:30
Delhi
Daily 00:10
Hathras Junction
04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special Fare Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction Tu 21:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tu 23:28
Mathura Junction
13484 Farakka Express Delhi to Malda Town Su, Tu, Th & Fr 21:40
Delhi
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 00:28
Hathras Junction
13414 Farakka Express Delhi to Malda Town Mo, We & Sa 21:40
Delhi
Su, Tu & Th 00:28
Hathras Junction
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar Su 21:50
New Delhi
Mo 00:36
Bharatpur Junction
12476 Sarvodaya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa Mo 21:50
New Delhi
Tu 00:36
Bharatpur Junction
12474 Sarvodaya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction Th 21:50
New Delhi
Fr 00:05
Mathura Junction
12472 Swaraj Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus Tu, We, Fr & Sa 21:50
New Delhi
Su, We, Th & Sa 00:05
Mathura Junction
12622 Tamil Nadu Express New Delhi to Chennai Central Daily 22:30
New Delhi
Daily 01:00
Agra Cantonment
09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus Su, We & Fr 22:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mo, Th & Sa 02:32
Bharatpur Junction
12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express Haridwar Junction to Valsad We 22:32
Ghaziabad
Th 02:26
Bharatpur Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Fr 23:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Sa 02:26
Bharatpur Junction
14056 Brahmaputra Mail Delhi to Dibrugarh Daily 23:40
Delhi
Daily 02:48
Tundla Junction
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Nanded Mo 23:45
New Delhi
Tu 02:20
Agra Cantonment
22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express New Delhi to Pondicherry Su 23:45
New Delhi
Mo 02:20
Agra Cantonment
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express Shri Ganganagar to Nanded Tu, Fr & Sa 23:45
New Delhi
Su, We & Sa 02:20
Agra Cantonment
22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express Una Himachal to Nanded Th 23:45
New Delhi
Fr 02:20
Agra Cantonment
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express Haridwar Junction to Bandra Terminus Th 23:55
Faridabad
Fr 02:26
Bharatpur Junction

Find the location of Agra Cantonment Railway Station and Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.