Find all trains running between Agra Fort (AF) and Ajmer Junction (AII). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Agra Fort - Ajmer Junction route.

.

AII to AF Distance 430 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs - 9 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ajmer Junction (AII) and Agra Fort (AF)

Every day train departs from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Given below is the list of all the Agra Fort - Ajmer Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02396 Ziyarat Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 00:40 Fr Ajmer Junction 09:35 Fr Agra Fort   8 hours 55 minutes
02988 Ajmer Sealdah Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Sealdah 12:45 Daily Ajmer Junction 18:50 Daily Agra Fort   6 hours 5 minutes
02548 Ahmedabad Agra Cantonmentcovid 19 Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Agra Cantonment 01:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Ajmer Junction 07:15 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Agra Cantonment   5 hours 55 minutes
02248 Ahmedabad Gwalior Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction 01:20 Su, We & Sa Ajmer Junction 07:05 Su, We & Sa Agra Cantonment   5 hours 45 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 01:40 Mo Ajmer Junction 08:30 Mo Agra Fort   6 hours 50 minutes
05270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction 02:10 Su Ajmer Junction 09:50 Su Agra Fort   7 hours 40 minutes
22987 Ajmer Agra Fort Super Fast Express Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort 06:00 Daily Ajmer Junction 12:20 Daily Agra Fort   6 hours 20 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 160
  • 3A: ₹ 690
  • CC: ₹ 570
02923 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Special Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort 06:00 Daily Ajmer Junction 12:15 Daily Agra Fort   6 hours 15 minutes
12316 Ananya Express Udaipur City to Kolkata 06:35 Mo Ajmer Junction 15:30 Mo Agra Fort   8 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1960
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
02316 Ananya Super Fast Special Udaipur City to Kolkata 06:35 Mo Ajmer Junction 15:20 Mo Agra Fort   8 hours 45 minutes
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express Ajmer Junction to Sealdah 12:45 Daily Ajmer Junction 18:50 Daily Agra Fort   6 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 960
  • 3A: ₹ 690
  • SL: ₹ 270
12196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort 14:55 Daily Ajmer Junction 21:40 Daily Agra Fort   6 hours 45 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 160
  • CC: ₹ 570
04196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort 14:55 Daily Ajmer Junction 21:40 Daily Agra Fort   6 hours 45 minutes
18632 Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express Ajmer Junction to Ranchi Junction 19:25 Sa Ajmer Junction 03:15 Su Agra Fort   7 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 790
  • SL: ₹ 295
12396 Ziyarat Express Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 23:55 Th Ajmer Junction 08:45 Fr Agra Fort   8 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1960
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
12548 Ahmedabad Agra Cantt Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Agra Cantonment 02:10 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Ajmer Junction 08:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Agra Cantonment   6 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 960
  • 3A: ₹ 690
  • SL: ₹ 270
22548 Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction 02:10 Su, We & Sa Ajmer Junction 08:00 Su, We & Sa Agra Cantonment   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 960
  • 3A: ₹ 690
  • SL: ₹ 270
09666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Special Udaipur City to Khajuraho 03:35 Daily Ajmer Junction 10:25 Daily Agra Cantonment   6 hours 50 minutes
19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express Udaipur City to Khajuraho 03:40 Daily Ajmer Junction 11:00 Daily Agra Cantonment   7 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1525
  • 2A: ₹ 915
  • 2S: ₹ 145
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 240
09409 Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 18:25 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction 00:20 Su & Fr Achhnera Junction   5 hours 55 minutes
09411 Ahmedabad Patna AC Special Fare Special Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:25 Mo Ajmer Junction 00:20 Tu Achhnera Junction   5 hours 55 minutes
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express Udaipur City to Kamakhya Junction 21:10 Mo Ajmer Junction 02:40 Tu Achhnera Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 21:10 Th & Fr Ajmer Junction 02:40 Fr & Sa Achhnera Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special Udaipur City to Kamakhya Junction 21:10 Mo Ajmer Junction 02:30 Tu Achhnera Junction   5 hours 20 minutes
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 21:25 Mo Ajmer Junction 03:15 Tu Achhnera Junction   5 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225

* Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Ajmer Junction

More routes from Agra Fort