Given below is details about Train Number 14035, DHAULADHAR EXPRESS running between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Pathankot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14035, Dhauladhar Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance309 miles / 494 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhauladhar Express, Train number 14035. Timing of Dhauladhar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Starts 23:15 NA Origin Mo, We & Fr
2. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 23:29 23:31 2min 9 Km Mo, We & Fr
3. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 23:48 23:50 2min 28 Km Mo, We & Fr
4. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 00:24 00:26 2min 68 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 01:07 01:09 2min 125 Km Tu, Th & Sa
6. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 01:32 01:34 2min 159 Km Tu, Th & Sa
7. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 02:25 02:27 2min 197 Km Tu, Th & Sa
8. LHA Lehra Gaga Punjab 02:40 02:42 2min 214 Km Tu, Th & Sa
9. SFMU Sunam Udham Singh Wala Punjab 03:08 03:10 2min 235 Km Tu, Th & Sa
10. SAG Sangrur Punjab 03:31 03:33 2min 248 Km Tu, Th & Sa
11. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 03:53 04:00 7min 264 Km Tu, Th & Sa
12. MET Malerkotla Punjab 04:14 04:16 2min 281 Km Tu, Th & Sa
13. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 05:03 05:13 10min 326 Km Tu, Th & Sa
14. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 06:02 06:05 3min 378 Km Tu, Th & Sa
15. TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab 06:41 06:43 2min 420 Km Tu, Th & Sa
16. DZA Dasuya Punjab 06:56 06:58 2min 435 Km Tu, Th & Sa
17. MEX Mukerian Punjab 07:14 07:16 2min 451 Km Tu, Th & Sa
18. PTK Pathankot Junction Punjab 08:25 Ends 494 Km Tu, Th & Sa

Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Pathankot Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14035, Dhauladhar Express. This train operates between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Pathankot Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dhauladhar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Pathankot Junction is 309 miles or 494 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pathankot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train No. 14035, Dhauladhar Express DEE to PTK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14035, DHAULADHAR EXPRESS. Details about the DHAULADHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.