Given below is details about Train Number 22480, SARBAT DA BHALA EXPRESS running between Lohian Khas Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22480, Sarbat Da Bhala Express
ScheduleTue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance273 miles / 437 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Lohian Khas Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sarbat Da Bhala Express, Train number 22480. Timing of Sarbat Da Bhala Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lohian Khas Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LNK Lohian Khas Junction Punjab Starts 15:35 NA Origin Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. SQR Sultanpur Lodhi Punjab 15:41 15:43 2min 6 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. KXH Kapurthala Punjab 16:06 16:07 1min 31 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 16:40 16:45 5min 52 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 17:55 18:05 10min 108 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 19:08 19:10 2min 170 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. SAG Sangrur Punjab 19:25 19:27 2min 186 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. LHA Lehra Gaga Punjab 19:56 19:57 1min 220 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 20:13 20:15 2min 237 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
10. TUN Tohana Haryana 20:29 20:31 2min 249 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
11. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 20:50 20:52 2min 275 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
12. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 21:17 21:19 2min 309 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
13. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 21:59 22:01 2min 366 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
14. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 22:27 22:29 2min 406 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
15. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 22:58 23:00 2min 425 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
16. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 23:35 Ends 437 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr

Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22480, Sarbat Da Bhala Express. This train operates between Lohian Khas Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Sarbat Da Bhala Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lohian Khas Junction and New Delhi is 273 miles or 437 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction

Train No. 22480, Sarbat Da Bhala Express LNK to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22480, SARBAT DA BHALA EXPRESS. Details about the SARBAT DA BHALA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.