Given below is details about Train Number 22479, SARBAT DA BHALA EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Lohian Khas Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22479, Sarbat Da Bhala Express
ScheduleTue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance273 miles / 437 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sarbat Da Bhala Express, Train number 22479. Timing of Sarbat Da Bhala Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 07:00 NA Origin Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 07:26 07:28 2min 11 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 07:46 07:48 2min 31 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 08:18 08:20 2min 71 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 09:04 09:06 2min 128 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 09:31 09:33 2min 162 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. TUN Tohana Haryana 09:53 09:55 2min 188 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 10:16 10:18 2min 200 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. LHA Lehra Gaga Punjab 10:33 10:34 1min 216 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
10. SAG Sangrur Punjab 10:56 10:58 2min 250 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
11. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 11:15 11:17 2min 266 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
12. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 12:25 12:35 10min 328 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
13. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 13:35 13:45 10min 385 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
14. KXH Kapurthala Punjab 14:08 14:09 1min 406 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
15. SQR Sultanpur Lodhi Punjab 14:36 14:38 2min 431 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
16. LNK Lohian Khas Junction Punjab 14:55 Ends 437 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr

New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22479, Sarbat Da Bhala Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Lohian Khas Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sarbat Da Bhala Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Lohian Khas Junction is 273 miles or 437 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 22479, Sarbat Da Bhala Express NDLS to LNK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22479, SARBAT DA BHALA EXPRESS. Details about the SARBAT DA BHALA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.