List of all trains passing through Jalandhar Railway Station, Punjab. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jalandhar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jalandhar etc...

Trains to Jalandhar - List of Jalandhar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jalandhar, Trains from Jalandhar and Trains passing through the Jalandhar in the state of Punjab. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jalandhar and other information like Jalandhar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04634 Firozpur Cantt. - Jalandhar City Express Special 08:05 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
06950 Pathankot Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special 20:45 00:00 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
06973 Nakodar - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special 17:00 00:00 Daily Nakodar Junction Nakodar Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
04642 Pathankot Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special 08:30 00:00 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
06971 Nakodar - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special 11:00 00:00 Daily Nakodar Junction Nakodar Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
04638 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Passenger Special 18:20 00:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
06969 Nakodar - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special 08:10 00:00 Daily Nakodar Junction Nakodar Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
22551 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express 05:10 00:00 Su Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
06968 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special 20:45 00:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
14681 New Delhi Jalandhar City Intercity Express 23:40 00:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
04480 Pathankot Jalandhar City Express Special 11:30 00:00 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
06966 Firozpur Cantt. - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special 16:20 00:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
09772 Amritsar Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special 23:45 00:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
04170 Firozpur - Jalandhar City Cantt. Express Special 09:35 00:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
06964 Firozpur Cantt. - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special 05:50 00:00 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
06975 Nakodar - Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special 19:20 00:00 Daily Nakodar Junction Nakodar Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
15211 Jan Nayak Express 00:01 00:03 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express 00:15 00:20 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
05211 Darbhanga - Amritsar Special Fare Special 00:15 00:20 Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express 00:25 00:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata
14603 Saharsa Amritsar Jansadharan Express 00:50 00:55 Su Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14609 Hemkunt Express 00:55 00:58 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express 01:07 01:10 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
20808 Hirakud Super Fast Express 01:08 01:18 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
09631 Madar - Beas Special Fare Satsang Special 01:25 01:30 Sa Madar Junction Madar Junction Beas Junction Beas Junction
14036 Dhauladhar Express 01:40 01:45 Su, We & Fr Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14606 Jammu Tawi Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express 01:40 01:45 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
14661 Barmer Jammu Tawi Express 01:46 01:50 Mo, We & Sa Barmer Barmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14645 Shalimar Express 01:46 01:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14662 Jammu Tawi Barmer Express 02:00 02:05 Mo, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barmer Barmer
14646 Shalimar Express 02:00 02:05 Su, Tu, We & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express 02:03 02:08 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 02:20 02:25 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express 02:20 02:25 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
12332 Himgiri Express 02:20 02:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Express 02:20 02:25 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15652 Lohit Express 02:20 02:25 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
14033 Jammu Mail 02:39 02:42 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04606 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Gati Shakti Puja Special 03:00 03:05 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12208 Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 02:55 03:05 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Kathgodam
09097 Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC Super Fast Special Fare Special 03:00 03:05 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19326 Amritsar Indore Express 02:55 03:05 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
01672 Udhampur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special 02:55 03:05 We & Sa Udhampur Udhampur Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express 02:55 03:10 Tu Udhampur Udhampur Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
12413 Pooja Super Fast Express 03:23 03:28 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
11078 Jhelum Express 03:25 03:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur AC Super Fast Express 03:40 03:43 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur Udhampur
19226 Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Express 03:35 04:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
16031 Andaman Express 04:10 04:15 Tu, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14682 Jalandhar City New Delhi Intercity Express 00:00 04:15 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
16787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 04:10 04:15 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 04:10 04:15 Mo Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 04:10 04:15 We Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 04:25 04:30 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Express 04:30 04:35 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 04:30 04:35 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express 04:30 04:35 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Weekly Express 04:30 04:35 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
18237 Korba Amritsar 04:33 04:35 Su, Th & Fr Korba Korba Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
16032 Andaman Express 04:30 04:35 Su, We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
14011 Delhi Hoshiarpur Express 04:34 04:36 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
12469 Kanpur Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 04:49 04:54 Th & Sa Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
01634 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi Special Fare Super Fast Special 04:50 04:55 Su, Tu & Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
06963 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU Express Special 00:00 05:00 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
22423 Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Super Fast Express 05:05 05:10 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18103 Tatanagar Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express 05:05 05:10 We & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22126 Amritsar Nagpur AC Super Fast Express 05:05 05:10 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express 05:05 05:10 Su, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
20848 Udhampur Durg Super Fast Express 04:55 05:10 Fr Udhampur Udhampur Durg Junction Durg Junction
11077 Jhelum Express 05:15 05:20 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12207 Kathgodam Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express 05:30 05:35 We Kathgodam Kathgodam Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04690 Jalandhar City Ambala Cantonmentdemu Express Special 05:47 05:49 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
06970 Jalandhar City - Nakodar DEMU Express Special 00:00 05:55 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Nakodar Junction Nakodar Junction
14653 Hisar Amritsar Express 05:52 05:57 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14035 Dhauladhar Express 05:55 05:58 Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
06959 Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City DEMU Special 05:57 05:59 Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
12014 Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Express 05:58 06:01 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
14631 Dehradun Amritsar Express 06:08 06:10 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12242 Amritsar Chandigarh Super Fast Express 06:13 06:17 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Express 06:24 06:26 Su, Tu & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
18309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Express 06:24 06:26 Mo, We, Th & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
06978 Jalandhar City Jaijon Doaba DEMU Special 06:37 06:38 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jaijon Doaba Jaijon Doaba
12716 Sachkhand Express 06:35 06:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
05097 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Special Fare One way Special 06:35 06:40 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
01671 Anand Vihar Terminal - Udhampur AC Special Fare Puja Special 06:40 06:45 Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
20985 Kota Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Express 06:40 06:45 Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Udhampur Udhampur
14611 Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 06:40 06:45 Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12355 Archana Super Fast Express 06:40 06:45 Su & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04633 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt. Express Special Origin 06:50 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail 06:49 06:51 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04468 Jalandhar City Hoshiarpur DEMU Special 06:56 06:58 Tu & Sa Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
12358 Durgiana Express 07:02 07:07 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12318 Akal Takht Express 07:02 07:07 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12484 Amritsar Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 07:02 07:07 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express 07:02 07:07 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
12237 Begampura Express 07:05 07:10 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22431 Subedarganj Udhampur Super Fast Express 07:20 07:25 Su & We Subedarganj Subedarganj Udhampur Udhampur
12460 Amritsar New Delhi Intercity Express 07:34 07:36 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
19803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 07:35 07:40 Su Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
05578 Amritsar - Saharsa Special Fare Special 07:42 07:47 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
14618 Amritsar Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express 07:42 07:47 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction
12491 Mour Dhwaj Express 07:55 08:00 Mo Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12054 Amritsar Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express 07:57 08:02 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Haridwar Haridwar
04399 Jaijon Doaba Jalandhar City Express Special 08:04 08:06 Daily Jaijon Doaba Jaijon Doaba Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
12550 Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express 08:05 08:10 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
22445 Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 08:05 08:10 Tu Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Express 08:30 08:35 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15651 Lohit Express 08:30 08:35 We Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 08:30 08:35 Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 08:30 08:35 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12331 Himgiri Express 08:30 08:35 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
06949 Jalandhar City Pathankot DEMU Express Special 00:00 08:45 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
06965 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantt. Express Special 00:00 08:50 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
06972 Jalandhar City - Nakodar DEMU Express Special 00:00 08:50 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Nakodar Junction Nakodar Junction
04467 Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City DEMU Special 08:56 08:58 Su & We Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
12926 Paschim Super Fast Express 08:59 09:01 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19613 Ajmer Amritsar Express 08:57 09:05 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 09:10 09:15 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09771 Jalandhar City Amritsar DEMU Express Special 00:00 09:20 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express 09:20 09:25 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
19028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Vivek Express 09:20 09:25 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04591 Ludhiana Chheharta MEMU Express Special 09:31 09:32 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Chheharta Chheharta
22552 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 00:00 09:35 Su Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Weekly Express 09:30 09:40 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
04646 Jammu Tawi - Barauni Garib Rath Puja Special 09:30 09:40 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15708 Amrapali Express 09:55 09:57 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
12411 Chandigarh Amritsar Intercity Express 10:00 10:05 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04598 Jalandhar City Hoshiarpur Express Special 10:06 10:08 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 10:00 10:10 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express 10:24 10:26 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22430 Pathankot Delhi Super Fast Express 10:33 10:38 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express 10:33 10:38 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express 10:37 10:40 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15707 Amrapali Express 10:30 10:40 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 10:50 10:55 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express 10:50 10:55 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tirupati Tirupati
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 11:13 11:16 Th Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 11:13 11:16 We Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12473 Sarvodaya Express 11:13 11:16 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12471 Swaraj Express 11:16 11:19 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15531 Saharsa Amritsar Jansadharan Express 11:10 11:20 Mo Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14506 Nangal Dam Amritsar Express 11:35 11:40 Daily Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 11:50 11:55 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12031 New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Express 12:06 12:08 Th New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 12:06 12:08 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express 12:30 12:35 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express 12:35 12:45 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04597 Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Express Special 12:49 12:51 Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
12497 Shan E punjab Express 12:50 12:55 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express 13:10 13:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14615 Lalkuan Amritsar Express 13:17 13:22 Su Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22479 Sarbat Da Bhala Express 13:30 13:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction
20847 Durg Udhampur Super Fast Express 13:35 13:40 Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Udhampur Udhampur
06960 Jalandhar City Hoshiarpur DEMU Express Special 13:45 13:47 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
22446 Amritsar Kanpur Weekly Super Fast Express 13:52 13:58 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
05006 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Special Fare Festival Special 13:53 13:58 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22424 Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express 13:52 13:58 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
18104 Amritsar Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express 13:52 13:58 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
22429 Delhi Pathankot Super Fast Express 13:58 14:03 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express 14:02 14:04 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express 14:12 14:15 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12549 Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express 14:20 14:25 We Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 14:20 14:25 Th Tirupati Tirupati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express 14:28 14:30 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
14674 Shaheed Express 14:28 14:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
12380 Amritsar Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express 14:30 14:35 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express 14:30 14:35 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
14604 Amritsar Saharsa Jansadharan Express 14:30 14:35 We Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
12379 Sealdah Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express 14:30 14:35 Sa Sealdah Sealdah Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04169 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt. Express Special 00:00 14:35 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
06974 Jalandhar City - Nakodar DEMU Express Special 00:00 14:50 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Nakodar Junction Nakodar Junction
14505 Amritsar Nangal Dam Express 15:05 15:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express 15:09 15:11 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14617 Banmankhi Amritsar Jan Sewa Express 15:06 15:11 Daily Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 15:09 15:11 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05577 Saharsa - Amritsar Special Fare Special 15:15 15:20 Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express 15:20 15:30 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
12474 Sarvodaya Express 15:20 15:30 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12472 Swaraj Express 15:20 15:30 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express 15:20 15:30 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
12422 Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 15:35 15:40 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12357 Durgiana Express 15:40 15:45 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12317 Akal Takht Express 15:40 15:45 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22942 Udhampur Indore Weekly Super Fast Express 15:52 15:55 We Udhampur Udhampur Indore Junction Indore Junction
06955 Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special 15:56 15:58 Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
04076 Amritsar - Patna AC Super Fast Special Fare Puja Special 15:55 16:00 Su, Mo, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express 15:57 16:02 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04592 Chheharta Ludhiana MEMU Express Special 16:04 16:06 Daily Chheharta Chheharta Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
12498 Shan E punjab Express 16:13 16:18 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04482 Jalandhar City Hoshiarpur DEMU Special 16:36 16:37 Su, We & Th Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
04075 Patna - Amritsar AC Super Fast Special Fare Puja Special 16:35 16:40 Tu, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22480 Sarbat Da Bhala Express 16:45 16:55 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction New Delhi New Delhi
15934 Amritsar New Tinsukia Express 16:45 16:55 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
06976 Jalandhar City - Nakodar DEMU Express Special 00:00 17:10 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Nakodar Junction Nakodar Junction
05912 Dibrugarh - Jammu Tawi One Way Special Fare Special 17:10 17:15 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
05911 Dibrugarh - Jammu Tawi One Way Special Fare Special 17:10 17:15 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Super Fast Express 17:10 17:15 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04400 Jalandhar City Jaijon Doaba Express Special 17:13 17:15 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jaijon Doaba Jaijon Doaba
22941 Indore Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Express 17:15 17:20 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Udhampur Udhampur
04645 Barauni - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Puja Special 17:15 17:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04637 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentdemu Express Special 00:00 17:25 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12238 Begampura Express 17:25 17:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04479 Katihar Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special 00:00 17:30 Su & We Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express 17:35 17:40 Su Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18238 Chhattisgarh Express 17:39 17:41 Su, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12030 Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 17:53 17:56 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12032 Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Express 17:53 17:56 Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12412 Amritsar Chandigarh Intercity Express 18:06 18:09 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
04641 Jalandhar City Pathankot DEMU Express Special 00:00 18:35 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express 18:35 18:37 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04481 Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City DEMU Special 18:46 18:48 Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
15532 Amritsar Saharsa Jansadharan Express 18:52 18:57 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
19614 Amritsar Ajmer Express 18:52 18:57 Su & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19027 Bandra Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 19:10 19:15 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 19:10 19:15 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
06956 Jalandhar City Hoshiarpur DEMU Express Special 19:17 19:18 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
14654 Amritsar Hisar Express 19:15 19:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
15933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Express 19:15 19:20 Th New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 19:00 19:25 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12203 Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath Express 19:33 19:38 Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19325 Indore Amritsar Express 19:33 19:38 We & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail 19:47 19:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12241 Chandigarh Amritsar Super Fast Express 19:50 19:55 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12904 Golden Temple Mail 20:00 20:10 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12715 Sachkhand Express 20:08 20:13 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05212 Amritsar - Darbhanga Special Fare Special 20:22 20:28 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22432 Udhampur Subedarganj Super Fast Express 20:23 20:28 Su & We Udhampur Udhampur Subedarganj Subedarganj
12459 New Delhi Amritsar Intercity Express 20:25 20:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express 20:27 20:33 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
06979 Jaijon Doaba Jalandhar City DEMU Special 20:39 20:41 Daily Jaijon Doaba Jaijon Doaba Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
12053 Haridwar Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express 20:40 20:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12470 Jammu Tawi Kanpur Super Fast Express 21:00 21:05 Tu & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
12356 Archana Super Fast Express 21:00 21:05 Su & We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Patna Junction Patna Junction
12492 Mour Dhwaj Express 21:00 21:05 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12013 New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Express 21:14 21:16 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14034 Jammu Mail 21:16 21:19 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
06957 Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special 21:27 21:29 Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
06967 Jalandhar City - Firozpur Cantt. DEMU Express Special 00:00 21:30 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
18310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Express 21:27 21:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Express 21:27 21:30 Mo, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
20807 Hirakud Super Fast Express 21:28 21:33 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
06958 Jalandhar City Hoshiarpur DEMU Special 21:42 21:43 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 21:25 21:50 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12414 Pooja Super Fast Express 21:55 22:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12903 Golden Temple Mail 21:55 22:05 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04689 Ambala Cantt Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special 22:16 22:18 Tu Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
22402 Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast Express 22:28 22:30 Su, Tu & Th Udhampur Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14610 Hemkunt Express 22:48 22:53 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh Rishikesh
14632 Amritsar Dehradun Express 23:09 23:11 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dehradun Dehradun
20986 Udhampur Kota Weekly Super Fast Express 23:20 23:30 Th Udhampur Udhampur Kota Junction Kota Junction
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express 23:20 23:30 We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Kalka
19225 Jodhpur Jammu Tawi Express 23:10 23:35 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14503 Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 23:37 23:42 Tu & Fr Kalka Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Express 23:37 23:42 Mo Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14012 Hoshiarpur Delhi Express 23:52 23:54 Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Delhi Junction Delhi Junction

Main Stations in Jalandhar

  1. Jalandhar Cantonment Junction - JRC (5.5 Km / 3.4 Miles from Jalandhar)
  2. Jalandhar City Junction - JUC (1.3 Km / 0.8 Miles from Jalandhar)

Nearest Airports to Jalandhar

Following are the nearest airports to Jalandhar and Jalandhar. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amritsar Airport - (63.31 Km / 39.34 Miles)
  2. Raja Sansi Airport - (85.31 Km / 53.01 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jalandhar by train, get complete information about Jalandhar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jalandhar, distance to Jalandhar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jalandhar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jalandhar Station Location Map