List of all trains passing through Jalandhar Railway Station, Punjab. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jalandhar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jalandhar etc...

Trains to Jalandhar - List of Jalandhar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jalandhar, Trains from Jalandhar and Trains passing through the Jalandhar in the state of Punjab. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jalandhar and other information like Jalandhar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
74932 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Dmu 06:00 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74943 Nakodar Jalandhar City Dmu 11:00 Dest. Daily Nakodar Junction Nakodar Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
22551 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express 05:10 Dest. Su Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74904 Pathankot Jalandhar City Dmu 20:50 Dest. Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74941 Nakodar Jalandhar City DEMU 08:10 Dest. Daily Nakodar Junction Nakodar Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74902 Pathankot Jalandhar City DEMU 08:35 Dest. Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74940 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Dmu 20:50 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
05251 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Festival Special 05:10 Dest. Su Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74644 Amritsar Jalandhar City DEMU 23:55 Dest. Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74938 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Dmu 18:25 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
04642 Pathankot Jalandhar City DEMU Express Special 08:35 Dest. Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74642 Amritsar Jalandhar City DEMU 21:20 Dest. Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74936 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City DEMU 17:00 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
04638 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Express Special 18:25 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74947 Nakodar Jalandhar City Dmu 19:20 Dest. Daily Nakodar Junction Nakodar Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
54644 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Passenger 09:50 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74934 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Dmu 08:30 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
04634 Firozpur Cantt Jalandhar City Express Special 08:05 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74945 Nakodar Jalandhar City Dmu 17:00 Dest. Daily Nakodar Junction Nakodar Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
54622 Pathankot Jalandhar City Passenger 11:45 Dest. Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
14681 New Delhi Jalandhar City Intercity Express 23:50 00:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
05211 Jan Nayak Festival Special 00:01 00:03 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata
14609 Hemkunt Express 00:10 00:15 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express 00:27 00:30 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
19326 Amritsar Indore Express 00:30 00:40 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
04609 Sultanpur Lodhi Dera Baba Nanak Prakash Parv Special 00:47 00:52 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14645 Shalimar Express 00:55 01:00 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
18508 Hirakud Express 00:53 01:00 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 01:10 01:13 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
14646 Shalimar Express 01:10 01:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14603 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 01:20 01:25 Su Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14036 Dhauladhar Express 01:30 01:35 Su, We & Fr Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
04645 Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Special 01:40 01:44 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04661 H S Nanded Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special 01:40 01:44 Su, Tu & Th Barmer Barmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04606 Fazilka Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special 01:40 01:45 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
11078 Jhelum Express 01:45 01:50 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
04646 Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Special 02:00 02:05 Su, Tu, We & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
04662 Firozpur Cantt H S Nanded Parkash Parv Special 02:00 02:05 Mo, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barmer Barmer
14606 Jammu Tawi Haridwar Express 02:00 02:05 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Haridwar Haridwar
02445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 02:03 02:08 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 02:15 02:20 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
19108 Udhampur Bhavnagar Janmabhoomi Express 02:05 02:20 Tu Udhampur Udhampur Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express 02:15 02:20 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
12588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Express 02:15 02:20 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15652 Lohit Express 02:15 02:20 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
12332 Himgiri Express 02:15 02:20 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02332 Himgiri Festival Special 02:20 02:25 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special 02:20 02:25 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
02588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special 02:20 02:25 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express 02:32 02:35 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14502 Jammu Tawi Bathinda Weekly Express 02:55 03:00 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
12208 Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 02:55 03:00 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Kathgodam
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express 02:55 03:00 Su & Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Kalka
09326 Amritsar Indore Special 02:55 03:05 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
14033 Jammu Mail 03:05 03:08 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
01078 Jhelum Covid 19 Special 03:20 03:25 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
74912 Jalandhar City Hoshiarpur Dmu 03:27 03:29 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
12903 Golden Temple Mail 03:33 03:35 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Covid 19 Special 03:40 03:45 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Covid 19 Special 03:40 03:45 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
16688 Navyug Express 03:45 03:50 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16318 Himsagar Express 03:45 03:50 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16032 Andaman Express 03:45 03:50 Su, We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express 03:45 03:50 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Express 03:45 03:50 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
14501 Bathinda Jammu Tawi Weekly Express 03:52 03:55 Fr Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur AC Express 03:52 03:55 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur Udhampur
14011 Delhi Hoshiarpur Express 04:03 04:05 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
14682 Jalandhar City New Delhi Intercity Express 00:00 04:10 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
06787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 04:10 04:15 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
01449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special 04:10 04:15 We Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02421 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special 04:15 04:20 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12413 Pooja Super Fast Express 04:15 04:20 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19226 Jammu Tawi Bathinda Express 04:00 04:25 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02462 Shri Shakti Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 04:20 04:30 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express 04:20 04:30 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special 04:30 04:35 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 04:32 04:35 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
01077 Jhelum Covid 19 Special 04:42 04:47 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
11077 Jhelum Express 04:45 04:48 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
74931 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentdmu Origin 05:00 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12469 Kanpur Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 04:57 05:00 Th & Sa Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
74911 Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City DEMU 05:03 05:05 Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74646 Jalandhar City Ambala Cantonmentdmu 05:07 05:09 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
22423 Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Express 05:05 05:10 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express 05:05 05:10 We & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02026 Amritsar Nagpur Covid 19 AC Special 05:05 05:10 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
08216 Udhampur Durg Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 05:00 05:18 Fr Udhampur Udhampur Durg Junction Durg Junction
22126 Amritsar Nagpur AC Super Fast Express 05:18 05:23 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express 05:18 05:23 Su, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
12207 Kathgodam Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express 05:20 05:25 We Kathgodam Kathgodam Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14631 Dehradun Amritsar Express 05:31 05:33 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 05:41 05:43 Su, Th & Fr Korba Korba Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 05:45 05:47 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74923 Hoshiarpur Amritsar DEMU 05:47 05:49 Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74942 Jalandhar City Nakodar DEMU Origin 06:00 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Nakodar Junction Nakodar Junction
02014 Amravati Pune AC Super Fast Special 05:58 06:01 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12014 Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Express 05:58 06:02 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
14035 Dhauladhar Express 06:02 06:05 Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express 06:16 06:18 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12242 Amritsar Chandigarh Super Fast Express 06:17 06:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special 06:19 06:21 Mo, We, Th & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12355 Archana Super Fast Express 06:32 06:35 Su & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09805 Kota Udhampur Covid 19 Special 06:35 06:38 Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Udhampur Udhampur
14611 Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 06:35 06:38 Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Express 06:35 06:38 Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Udhampur Udhampur
74914 Jalandhar City Hoshiarpur DEMU 06:37 06:39 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
02355 Archana Festival Special 06:35 06:40 Su & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
74933 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentdmu Origin 06:40 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12716 Sachkhand Express 06:38 06:43 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special 06:45 06:47 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail 06:47 06:49 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04633 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentexpress Special Origin 06:50 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
74952 Jalandhar City Jaijon Doaba DEMU 07:01 07:02 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jaijon Doaba Jaijon Doaba
02237 Begampura Festival Special 07:00 07:05 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12237 Begampura Express 07:00 07:05 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02318 Akal Takht Special 07:02 07:07 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12358 Durgiana Express 07:05 07:10 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12318 Akal Takht Express 07:05 07:10 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express 07:05 07:10 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
54601 Hisar Amritsar Passenger 07:13 07:15 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04131 Prayagraj Udhampur Super Fast Festival Special 07:18 07:23 Su & We Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
12460 Amritsar New Delhi Intercity Express 07:35 07:37 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
09803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special 07:35 07:40 Su Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 07:37 07:42 Su Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 07:37 07:42 We Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 07:37 07:42 Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 07:37 07:42 Mo Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16031 Andaman Express 07:37 07:42 Tu, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14618 Amritsar Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express 07:42 07:47 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction
54625 Jaijon Doaba Jalandhar City Passenger 07:50 07:52 Daily Jaijon Doaba Jaijon Doaba Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express 07:50 07:55 Su & We Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
12491 Mour Dhwaj Express 07:50 07:55 Mo Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22445 Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 07:55 08:00 Tu Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02054 Amritsar Haridwar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 07:57 08:02 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Haridwar Haridwar
12054 Amritsar Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express 07:57 08:02 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Haridwar Haridwar
04145 Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Special 08:05 08:10 Tu Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express 08:23 08:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore Weekly Super Fast Express 08:27 08:30 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Indore Junction Indore Junction
12550 Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express 08:27 08:30 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
02587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special 08:35 08:40 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
05097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Festival Special 08:35 08:40 Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02331 Himgiri Festival Special 08:37 08:42 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15651 Lohit Express 08:40 08:45 We Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15708 Amrapali Express 08:43 08:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
12331 Himgiri Express 08:40 08:45 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 08:40 08:45 Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 08:40 08:45 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Express 08:40 08:45 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
74944 Jalandhar City Nakodar DEMU Origin 08:50 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Nakodar Junction Nakodar Junction
74901 Jalandhar City Pathankot Dmu Origin 08:50 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
74913 Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City DEMU 08:50 08:52 Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
74935 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentdmu Origin 08:55 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
09613 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 08:57 09:02 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19613 Ajmer Amritsar Express 08:57 09:02 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74641 Jalandhar City Manawala DEMU Origin 09:20 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Mananwala Mananwala
05252 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Festival Special Origin 09:25 Su Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
64551 Ludhiana Amritsar MEMU 09:25 09:26 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12926 Paschim Super Fast Express 09:28 09:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special 09:37 09:42 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
09028 Palitana Bandra Special Fare Super Fast Special 09:37 09:42 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express 09:40 09:45 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express 09:40 09:45 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tirupati Tirupati
14714 Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar Express 09:40 09:45 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 09:45 09:50 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22552 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Origin 09:50 Su Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12411 Chandigarh Amritsar Intercity Express 10:07 10:10 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express 10:13 10:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
54638 Jalandhar City Hoshiarpur Passenger 10:27 10:29 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
12473 Sarvodaya Express 10:30 10:40 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15707 Amrapali Express 10:30 10:40 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express 10:40 10:45 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
22430 Pathankot Delhi Super Fast Express 10:40 10:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 10:45 10:50 Th Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12471 Swaraj Express 10:45 10:50 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 10:45 10:50 We Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express 11:00 11:05 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 11:00 11:05 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
04677 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 11:10 11:13 We Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04675 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special 11:10 11:13 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04679 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 11:10 11:13 Th Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19107 Bhavnagar Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 11:05 11:15 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Udhampur Udhampur
14506 Nangal Dam Amritsar Express 11:40 11:45 Daily Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02919 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 11:57 12:02 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express 11:57 12:02 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15531 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express 11:55 12:05 Mo Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 12:02 12:08 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
04053 New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Special 12:06 12:08 Th New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12380 Jallianwala Bagh Express 12:02 12:08 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12031 New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Express 12:25 12:27 Th New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12029 New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 12:25 12:27 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02029 New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special 12:25 12:27 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09611 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 12:35 12:40 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05531 Saharsa Delhi Special 12:35 12:40 Mo Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express 12:38 12:43 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
02920 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 12:38 12:43 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express 12:40 12:45 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express 12:45 12:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12497 Shan E punjab Express 13:00 13:03 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Vivek Express 13:05 13:10 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
74951 Jaijon Doaba Jalandhar City Dmu 13:14 13:16 Daily Jaijon Doaba Jaijon Doaba Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
14615 Lalkuan Amritsar Express 13:20 13:25 Su Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express 13:20 13:25 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express 13:23 13:25 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
14674 Shaheed Express 13:23 13:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
54637 Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Passenger 13:28 13:30 Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
08215 Durg Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 13:35 13:40 Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Udhampur Udhampur
74924 Mananwala Hoshiarpur DEMU 13:40 13:41 Daily Mananwala Mananwala Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
22479 Sarbat Da Bhala Express 13:35 13:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction
22424 Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 13:43 13:48 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
18104 Jallianwala Bagh Express 13:43 13:48 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
22446 Amritsar Kanpur Weekly Super Fast Express 13:43 13:48 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
04146 Amritsar Kanpur Weekly Super Fast Special 13:52 13:58 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
74954 Jalandhar City Jaijon Doaba DEMU 14:07 14:09 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jaijon Doaba Jaijon Doaba
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 14:05 14:10 Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22429 Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express 14:05 14:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
14604 Amritsar Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express 14:18 14:23 We Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
02277 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special 14:20 14:25 Th Tirupati Tirupati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02380 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special 14:30 14:35 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
09612 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 14:30 14:35 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02379 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special 14:30 14:35 Sa Sealdah Sealdah Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express 14:38 14:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12474 Sarvodaya Express 14:45 14:50 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12472 Swaraj Express 14:45 14:50 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
74946 Jalandhar City Nakodar DEMU Origin 14:50 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Nakodar Junction Nakodar Junction
54643 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Origin 14:50 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express 14:45 14:50 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express 14:45 14:50 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
14617 Banmankhi Amritsar Jan Sewa Express 15:12 15:17 Daily Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14505 Amritsar Nangal Dam Express 15:15 15:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Special 15:20 15:30 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
04672 Swaraj Super Fast Special 15:20 15:30 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04676 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special 15:20 15:30 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special 15:20 15:30 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
02317 Akal Takht Special 15:35 15:40 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12422 Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 15:37 15:42 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express 15:37 15:42 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12357 Durgiana Express 15:42 15:47 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74915 Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Dmu 15:45 15:47 Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
12317 Akal Takht Express 15:42 15:47 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09242 Udhampur Indore Weekly Super Fast Special 15:50 15:55 We Udhampur Udhampur Indore Junction Indore Junction
12549 Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express 16:10 16:15 We Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 16:10 16:15 Th Tirupati Tirupati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express 16:10 16:15 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12498 Shan E punjab Express 16:15 16:19 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
64552 Amritsar Ludhiana MEMU 16:07 16:34 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
74916 Jalandhar City Hoshiarpur DEMU 16:37 16:39 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
22480 Sarbat Da Bhala Express 16:40 16:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction New Delhi New Delhi
05934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Covid 19 Special 16:45 16:50 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express 16:53 16:58 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
74643 Jalandhar City Amritsar DEMU Origin 17:10 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74948 Jalandhar City Nakodar DEMU Origin 17:10 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Nakodar Junction Nakodar Junction
54626 Jalandhar City jaijon Doaba Passenger 17:17 17:19 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jaijon Doaba Jaijon Doaba
09241 Indore Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Special 17:15 17:20 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Udhampur Udhampur
54621 Jalandhar City Pathankot Passenger Origin 17:30 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
02238 Begampura Festival Special 17:25 17:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
74937 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentdmu Origin 17:35 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12238 Begampura Express 17:30 17:35 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04637 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentexpress Special Origin 17:35 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express 17:37 17:39 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 17:39 17:41 Su, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18238 Chhattisgarh Express 17:44 17:46 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
04054 Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Special 17:53 17:56 Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12032 Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Express 17:54 17:57 Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12030 Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 17:54 17:57 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02030 Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special 17:54 17:57 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 18:10 18:15 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12379 Jallianwala Bagh Express 18:10 18:15 Sa Sealdah Sealdah Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74917 Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Dmu 18:28 18:30 Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
54602 Amritsar Hisar Passenger 18:28 18:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
12412 Amritsar Chandigarh Intercity Express 18:32 18:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
04641 Jalandhar City Pathankot DEMU Express Special Origin 18:35 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
74903 Jalandhar City Pathankot Dmu Origin 18:35 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
74645 Ambala Cantt Jalandhar City DEMU 18:56 18:58 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
12715 Sachkhand Express 18:55 19:00 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74918 Jalandhar City Hoshiarpur DEMU 19:02 19:04 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
05532 Delhi Saharsa Special 18:57 19:07 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
09614 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 19:00 19:07 Su & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
15532 Amritsar Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 19:03 19:08 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
19614 Amritsar Ajmer Express 19:03 19:08 Su & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 19:10 19:15 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special 19:15 19:20 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09027 Bandra Palitana Special Fare Super Fast Special 19:15 19:20 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special 19:00 19:25 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
74648 Jalandhar City Ludhiana Dmu Origin 19:30 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express 19:25 19:30 Su Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12203 Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath Express 19:25 19:30 Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19325 Indore Amritsar Express 19:25 19:30 We & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express 19:25 19:30 Th Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 19:05 19:35 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09325 Indore Amritsar Special 19:35 19:40 We & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Special 19:35 19:40 Th New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express 19:38 19:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02025 Nagpur Amritsar Covid 19 AC Special 19:35 19:40 Su Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special 19:47 19:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12241 Chandigarh Amritsar Super Fast Express 19:48 19:53 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74953 Jaijon Doaba Jalandhar City DEMU 20:00 20:01 Daily Jaijon Doaba Jaijon Doaba Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail 20:05 20:07 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express 20:12 20:18 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05212 Jan Nayak Festival Special 20:12 20:18 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12459 New Delhi Amritsar Intercity Express 20:22 20:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02053 Haridwar Amritsar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 20:35 20:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19806 Udhampur Kota Weekly Express 20:35 20:40 Th Udhampur Udhampur Kota Junction Kota Junction
12053 Haridwar Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express 20:35 20:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09806 Udhampur Kota Covid 19 Special 20:35 20:40 Th Udhampur Udhampur Kota Junction Kota Junction
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 20:35 20:40 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04132 Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Festival Special 20:42 20:47 Su & We Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
19027 Bandra Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 20:45 20:50 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12356 Archana Super Fast Express 20:54 20:57 Su & We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Patna Junction Patna Junction
12492 Mour Dhwaj Express 20:57 21:00 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12470 Jammu Tawi Kanpur Super Fast Express 20:57 21:00 Tu & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express 21:07 21:09 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02356 Archana Festival Special 21:10 21:13 Su & We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Patna Junction Patna Junction
02013 Pune Amravati AC Super Fast Special 21:14 21:16 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12013 New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Express 21:13 21:16 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74919 Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Dmu 21:15 21:17 Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special 21:24 21:27 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
22941 Indore Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express 21:25 21:28 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
74920 Jalandhar City Hoshiarpur DEMU 21:27 21:29 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
74939 Jalandhar City Firozpur Cantonmentdemu Origin 21:40 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express 21:35 21:40 Su & We Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 21:46 21:48 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express 21:46 21:48 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 21:25 21:50 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 21:25 21:50 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
18507 Hirakud Express 21:45 21:50 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12414 Pooja Super Fast Express 21:55 22:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02422 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special 21:55 22:00 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
74647 Ludhiana Jalandhar City DEMU 22:04 22:06 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
14034 Jammu Mail 22:10 22:15 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
22402 Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express 22:30 22:32 Su, Tu & Th Udhampur Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14503 Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 22:32 22:35 Tu & Fr Kalka Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14713 Shri Ganganagar Jammu Tawi Express 22:32 22:35 We Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12904 Golden Temple Mail 22:46 22:48 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
04610 Dera Baba Nanak Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special 22:48 22:53 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh Rishikesh
14610 Hemkunt Express 22:57 23:00 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh Rishikesh
02461 Shri Shakti Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 23:07 23:12 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express 23:07 23:12 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14012 Hoshiarpur Delhi Express 23:33 23:35 Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
19225 Bathinda Jammu Tawi Express 23:15 23:40 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04605 Sultanpur Lodhi Fazilka Prakash Parv Special 23:37 23:42 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14605 Haridwar Jammu Tawi Express 23:45 23:50 Mo Haridwar Haridwar Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14632 Amritsar Dehradun Express 23:51 23:53 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dehradun Dehradun
15211 Jan Nayak Express 23:54 23:56 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction

Main Stations in Jalandhar

  1. Jalandhar Cantonment Junction - JRC (5.5 Km / 3.4 Miles from Jalandhar)
  2. Jalandhar City Junction - JUC (1.3 Km / 0.8 Miles from Jalandhar)

Nearest Airports to Jalandhar

Following are the nearest airports to Jalandhar and Jalandhar. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amritsar Airport - (63.31 Km / 39.34 Miles)
  2. Raja Sansi Airport - (85.31 Km / 53.01 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jalandhar by train, get complete information about Jalandhar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jalandhar, distance to Jalandhar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jalandhar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jalandhar Station Location Map