Narkatiagan railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Bihar. There are 108 trains reaching Narkatiaganj Junction (station code: NKE). Narkatiaganj Junction station is the terminal station for 22 trains.

Trains to Narkatiagan & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Narkatiagan Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 16 passenger trains, 8 MEMU trains & 50 express trains stop at Narkatiagan station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
55072 Gorakhpur Narkatiaganj Passenger 12:45 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
63309 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Memu 21:30 Dest. Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
05257 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj MEMU Special 17:00 Dest. Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
55030 Gorakhpur Narkatiaganj Passenger 23:10 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
55587 Raxaul Narkatiaganj Passenger 14:15 Dest. Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
05215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Festival Special 11:15 Dest. Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
25201 Patliputra Narkatiaganj Intercity Express 00:45 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sagauli Junction Sagauli Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
55585 Raxaul Narkatiaganj Passenger 07:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
75235 Raxaul Narkatiaganj DEMU 19:40 Dest. Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
15215 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Intercity Express 12:00 Dest. Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
55082 Gorakhpur Narkatiaganj Passenger 22:25 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
05201 Sonpur Muzaffarpur Kartik Purnima Mela Special 23:45 Dest. Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
63341 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Memu 19:00 Dest. Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
55080 Gorakhpur Narkatiaganj Passenger 17:45 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
05096 Gorakhpur Narkatiaganj Express Special 11:40 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
63337 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Memu 02:00 Dest. Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
55074 Gorakhpur Narkatiaganj Passenger 03:45 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
63333 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Memu 06:20 Dest. Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
05259 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj MEMU Special 19:53 Dest. Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
05209 Raxaul Narkatiaganj DEMU Express Special 19:55 00:00 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
05587 Raxaul Narkatiaganj DEMU Express Special 16:45 00:00 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
05541 Raxaul Narkatiaganj DEMU Special 06:20 00:00 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
05654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express Special 00:02 00:07 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express 00:03 00:08 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
55041 Narkatiaganj Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 01:25 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
63338 Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur Memu Origin 03:00 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05260 Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur MEMU Special Origin 03:00 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express 04:00 04:05 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special 04:03 04:08 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55073 Narkatiaganj Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 04:15 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05202 Narkatiaganj Patliputra Intercity Special Origin 04:20 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
25202 Narkatiaganj Patliputra Intercity Express Origin 04:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Sagauli Junction Sagauli Junction
75236 Narkatiaganj Raxaul DEMU Origin 05:15 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
55042 Gorakhpur Bettiah Passenger 06:17 06:22 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bettiah Bettiah
12558 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express 06:43 06:48 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
02558 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Covid 19 Special 06:47 06:52 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
22551 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express 07:00 07:05 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
22552 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 07:02 07:07 Mo Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Special 07:08 07:13 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
05252 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Festival Special 07:08 07:13 Mo Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05251 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Festival Special 07:15 07:20 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
63342 Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur Memu Origin 07:25 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05210 Narkatiaganj Raxaul DEMU Express Special Origin 07:25 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
55586 Narkatiaganj Raxaul Passenger Origin 07:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
15706 Champaran Humsafar Express 07:46 07:51 We & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 08:47 08:52 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express 08:47 08:52 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
05542 Narkatiaganj Raxaul DEMU Special 00:00 09:00 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 08:55 09:00 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
05653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special 09:32 09:37 Th Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 09:35 09:40 Th Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
05258 Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur MEMU Special Origin 09:45 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
55079 Bettiah Gorakhpur Passenger 09:55 10:00 Daily Bettiah Bettiah Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05273 Satyagrah Covid 19 Special 10:15 10:20 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express 10:16 10:21 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15273 Satyagraha Express 10:16 10:21 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special 10:28 10:30 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
05002 Dehradun Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special 12:04 12:09 Su Dehradun Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15002 Rapti Ganga Express 12:05 12:10 Su Dehradun Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 12:40 12:45 Su, Tu & Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 12:40 12:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 13:25 13:30 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special 13:28 13:33 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05216 Patliputra Raxaul Exam Special DEMU Origin 13:45 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15216 Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur Intercity Express Origin 13:45 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special 13:50 13:52 Mo Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12557 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express 14:14 14:19 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02557 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Covid 19 Special 14:15 14:20 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15274 Satyagraha Express 14:16 14:21 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05274 Satyagrah Covid 19 Special 14:20 14:25 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
04060 New Delhi Varanasi Clone Covid 19 Special 14:52 14:57 Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05162 Bapudham Super Fast Special 14:56 14:58 Mo & We Banaras Banaras Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12538 Bapudham Super Fast Express 14:55 15:00 Mo, We & Fr Manduadih Manduadih Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
55071 Narkatiaganj Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 15:00 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12212 Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express 14:55 15:00 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 14:55 15:00 Su & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
09269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special 14:57 15:02 Su & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05095 Narkatiaganj Gorakhpur Express Special Origin 15:05 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15705 Champaran Humsafar Express 15:26 15:31 Mo & Th Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 15:30 15:35 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 15:30 15:35 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
55588 Narkatiaganj Raxaul Passenger Origin 16:30 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
15001 Rapti Ganga Express 16:26 16:31 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
05001 Muzaffarpur Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special 16:27 16:32 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
05588 Narkatiaganj Raxaul DEMU Express Special 00:00 17:15 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express 17:25 17:30 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express 18:01 18:06 Su & Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12211 Muzaffarpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 18:01 18:06 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 18:03 18:08 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
04059 Darbhanga New Delhi Suvidha Special 18:05 18:10 Tu, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
09270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Special 18:05 18:10 Su & Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
05530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Festival Special 18:05 18:10 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express 18:03 18:13 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bapudham Motihari Bapudham Motihari
04010 Champaran Satyagraha Special 18:06 18:16 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bapudham Motihari Bapudham Motihari
55029 Narkatiaganj Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 18:45 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express 19:38 19:43 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05212 Jan Nayak Festival Special 19:50 19:55 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
63334 Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur Memu Origin 20:00 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05161 Bapudham Super Fast Special 21:55 22:00 Mo & We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Banaras Banaras
12537 Bapudham Super Fast Express 21:55 22:00 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
15529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express 22:23 22:28 We Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Express 22:23 22:28 Su Bapudham Motihari Bapudham Motihari Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04009 Champaran Satyagraha Covid 19 Special 22:33 22:38 Su Bapudham Motihari Bapudham Motihari Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special 22:33 22:38 We Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
63310 Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur Memu Origin 22:40 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05211 Jan Nayak Festival Special 23:08 23:13 Mo, Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15211 Jan Nayak Express 23:08 23:13 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
55081 Narkatiaganj Gorakhpur Passenger Origin 23:35 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Narkatiaganj Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Narkatiagan and Narkatiaganj Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gorakhpur Airport - (108.38 Km / 67.35 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (138.4 Km / 86 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Narkatiagan by train, get complete information about Narkatiaganj Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Narkatiagan Railway Station, distance to Narkatiagan from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Narkatiaganj Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Narkatiaganj Junction Station Location Map