Find all trains running between Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) and Rourkela Junction (ROU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jharsuguda Junction - Rourkela Junction route.

.

ROU to JSG Distance 100 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rourkela Junction (ROU) and Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

Every day train departs from Rourkela Junction to Jharsuguda Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jharsuguda Junction - Rourkela Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 00:10 Mo Rourkela Junction 01:53 Mo Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction 00:10 We & Sa Rourkela Junction 01:53 We & Sa Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
02817 Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction 00:22 Su Rourkela Junction 01:53 Su Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 31 minutes
02810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Superfast Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 01:55 Daily Rourkela Junction 03:30 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
02906 Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Okha 03:08 We Rourkela Junction 04:38 We Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
02102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:08 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Rourkela Junction 04:38 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
09206 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Porbandar 03:08 Su & Sa Rourkela Junction 04:38 Su & Sa Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
02861 Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity Covid 19 Superfast Special Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar 05:20 Daily Rourkela Junction 06:45 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
02834 Howrah Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 05:50 Daily Rourkela Junction 07:40 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
02814 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneswar 07:23 Tu Rourkela Junction 08:55 Tu Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
08312 Manduadih Sambalpur Puja Special Manduadih to Sambalpur Junction 07:37 Tu & Fr Rourkela Junction 09:25 Tu & Fr Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 48 minutes
02812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:20 Fr Rourkela Junction 14:00 Fr Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
02894 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Patna Junction to Bilaspur Junction 12:30 Su Rourkela Junction 14:13 Su Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
02835 Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction 21:05 Tu Rourkela Junction 22:35 Tu Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
02889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Special Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 21:05 Fr Rourkela Junction 22:35 Fr Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
02849 Hatia Pune Super Fast Special Hatia to Pune Junction 22:45 Mo & Fr Rourkela Junction 00:20 Tu & Sa Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
20822 Santragachi Pune Humsafar Express Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction 00:20 Su Rourkela Junction 01:55 Su Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
  • SL: ₹ 175
22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:20 Mo & Fr Rourkela Junction 01:55 Mo & Fr Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
17008 Darbhanga Secunderabad Express Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction 00:40 We & Sa Rourkela Junction 02:18 We & Sa Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17006 Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 00:40 Mo Rourkela Junction 02:18 Mo Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 02:11 Daily Rourkela Junction 03:55 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 44 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09659 Shalimar Udaipur City Super Fast Special Kolkata Shalimar to Udaipur City 02:30 Mo Rourkela Junction 03:58 Mo Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
02158 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special Santragachi Junction to Habibganj 02:30 Fr Rourkela Junction 03:58 Fr Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
22170 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express Santragachi Junction to Habibganj 02:42 Fr Rourkela Junction 04:23 Fr Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 41 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
  • SL: ₹ 175
22830 Shalimar Bhuj Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Bhuj 02:42 Su Rourkela Junction 04:20 Su Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19659 Shalimar Udaipur City Express Kolkata Shalimar to Udaipur City 02:42 Mo Rourkela Junction 04:20 Mo Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
20828 Santragachi Jabalpur Humsafar Express Santragachi Junction to Jabalpur Junction 02:42 Th Rourkela Junction 04:23 Th Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 41 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
  • SL: ₹ 175
03425 Malda Town Surat Weekly Special Malda Town to Surat 03:18 Su Rourkela Junction 04:55 Su Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
13425 Malda Surat Express Malda Town to Surat 03:25 Su Rourkela Junction 04:55 Su Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12130 Azad Hind Express Howrah Junction to Pune Junction 04:00 Daily Rourkela Junction 05:45 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02280 Azad Hind Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Pune Junction 04:13 Daily Rourkela Junction 05:55 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 42 minutes
09094 Palitana Bandra Holi Special Santragachi Junction to Porbandar 04:38 Mo Rourkela Junction 06:23 Mo Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
01052 Karmali Mumbai LTT Special Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:38 Su & Sa Rourkela Junction 06:23 Su & Sa Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:57 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Rourkela Junction 06:28 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 31 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12906 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Porbandar 04:57 Su, We & Sa Rourkela Junction 06:26 Su, We & Sa Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22839 Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Express Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar 05:10 Daily Rourkela Junction 06:44 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 34 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
18005 Koraput Express Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur 05:22 Daily Rourkela Junction 07:35 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   2 hours 13 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12152 Samarsata Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:15 Su & Sa Rourkela Junction 07:50 Su & Sa Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express Santragachi Junction to Porbandar 06:15 Mo Rourkela Junction 07:50 Mo Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12834 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Daily Rourkela Junction 08:15 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
68027 Rourkela Sambalpur Memu Rourkela Junction to Sambalpur Junction 07:20 Daily Rourkela Junction 09:25 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
08189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special Tatanagar Junction to Ernakulam Junction 07:48 Su & Th Rourkela Junction 09:50 Su & Th Jharsuguda Junction   2 hours 2 minutes
58131 Rourkela Puri Passenger Rourkela Junction to Puri 08:00 Daily Rourkela Junction 10:30 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
68601 Rourkela Jharsuguda Passenger Special Rourkela Junction to Jharsuguda Junction 08:20 Daily Rourkela Junction 10:50 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special Puri to 08:58 Daily Rourkela Junction 10:40 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 42 minutes
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express Puri to Haridwar 09:30 Daily Rourkela Junction 11:30 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03288 South Bihar Festival Special Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Durg Junction 10:55 Daily Rourkela Junction 13:15 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
58111 Tatanagar Itwari Passenger Tatanagar Junction to Itwari Junction 11:15 Daily Rourkela Junction 14:50 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
13288 South Bihar Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Durg Junction 11:46 Daily Rourkela Junction 13:30 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 44 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22844 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express Patna Junction to Bilaspur Junction 12:10 Su Rourkela Junction 14:03 Su Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
20818 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express New Delhi to Bhubaneswar 12:25 Mo Rourkela Junction 14:28 Mo Jharsuguda Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420 +
  • 2A: ₹ 855 +
  • 3A: ₹ 625 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 120, 1A = ₹ 140
12812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:30 Fr & Sa Rourkela Junction 14:03 Fr & Sa Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02856 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 AC Special New Delhi to Bhubaneswar 12:30 Mo Rourkela Junction 14:13 Mo Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 43 minutes
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur Junction 13:05 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Rourkela Junction 15:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Jharsuguda Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
12871 Ispat Express Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Junction 13:48 Daily Rourkela Junction 15:40 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 52 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
18310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Express Muri Junction to Sambalpur Junction 14:15 Daily Rourkela Junction 16:30 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
68029 Rourkela Jharsuguda Memu Rourkela Junction to Jharsuguda Junction 14:20 Daily Rourkela Junction 16:25 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
68161 Hatia Jharsuguda Memu Hatia to Jharsuguda Junction 17:10 Daily Rourkela Junction 19:20 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
18107 Rourkela Jagdalpur Express Rourkela Junction to Jagdalpur 18:10 Daily Rourkela Junction 19:45 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha 18:58 Daily Rourkela Junction 20:40 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18451 Tapaswini Express Hatia to Puri 19:20 Daily Rourkela Junction 21:15 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08451 Bhubaneshwar - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special Hatia to Puri 19:28 Daily Rourkela Junction 21:15 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 47 minutes
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha 19:50 Daily Rourkela Junction 21:30 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
12860 Gitanjali Express Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:55 Daily Rourkela Junction 21:41 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02260 Gitanjali Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:20 Daily Rourkela Junction 21:58 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
02256 Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:38 Su Rourkela Junction 22:13 Su Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
12870 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 Fr Rourkela Junction 22:23 Fr Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12768 Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Santragachi Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 20:50 We Rourkela Junction 22:23 We Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22512 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Su Rourkela Junction 22:23 Su Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22894 Howrah Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 20:50 Th Rourkela Junction 22:23 Th Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13576 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express Jasidih Junction to Tambaram 20:55 We Rourkela Junction 22:35 We Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 21:05 Fr Rourkela Junction 22:35 Fr Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12835 Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Hatia to Yesvantpur Junction 21:05 Su & Tu Rourkela Junction 22:35 Su & Tu Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 21:05 Th Rourkela Junction 22:35 Th Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction 21:05 Mo Rourkela Junction 22:35 Mo Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
18637 Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express Hatia to Bengaluru Cantonment 21:05 Sa Rourkela Junction 22:35 Sa Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02376 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Special Jasidih Junction to Tambaram 21:05 We Rourkela Junction 22:35 We Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
18117 Rourkela Gunupur Rajya Rani Express Rourkela Junction to Gunupur 21:20 Daily Rourkela Junction 23:10 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
58113 Tatanagar Bilaspur Passenger Tatanagar Junction to Bilaspur Junction 22:10 Daily Rourkela Junction 01:50 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   3 hours 40 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
22846 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express Hatia to Pune Junction 22:50 Mo & Fr Rourkela Junction 00:18 Tu & Sa Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:10 Daily Rourkela Junction 00:55 Daily Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12831 Dhanbad Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express Dhanbad Junction to Bhubaneswar 23:30 Mo, We & Sa Rourkela Junction 01:15 Su, Tu & Th Jharsuguda Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555

* Rourkela Junction to Jharsuguda Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Rourkela Junction

More routes from Jharsuguda Junction