List of all trains passing through Thane Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Thane station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Thane etc...

Trains to Thane Station - List of Thane Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Thane, Trains from Thane and Trains passing through the Thane Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Thane Station and other information like Thane distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
11057 Amritsar Express 00:07
00:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
11003 Rajya Rani Express 00:27
00:30 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Sawantwadi Road
12811 Hatia Express 00:32
00:35 Su & Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hatia
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 00:32
00:35 We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 00:32
00:35 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Puri
11043 Madurai Express 00:34
00:35 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
11093 Mahanagari Express 00:47
00:50 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Varanasi Junction
22115 Lokmanya Tilak Karmali Railway Station AC Super Fast 01:33
01:35 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karmali Railway Station
11099 Mumbai LTT Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express 01:33
01:35 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madgaon
11028 Mumbai Mail 02:42
02:45 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 02:52
02:55 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11020 Konark Express 02:57
03:00 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 03:02
03:05 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 03:17
03:20 Su, Mo & Sa
Pandharpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 03:17
03:20 Tu, We, Th & Fr
Bijapur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11016 Kushinagar Express 03:32
03:35 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 03:42
03:45 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12132 Sainagar - Dadar Express 03:48
03:50 Mo, We & Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Dadar (Central)
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 04:08
04:10 Daily
Kolkata Shalimar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11140 Gadag Mumbai CSMT Express 04:16
04:18 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Gadag Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11402 Nandigram Express 04:38
04:40 Daily
Nagpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
10112 Konkan Kanya Express 04:52
04:55 Daily
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 05:02
05:05 Mo
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12174 Udyog Nagri Express 05:23
05:25 We & Fr
Partapgarh Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12116 Siddheshwar Express 05:32
05:35 Daily
Solapur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express 05:38
05:40 Mo, Th & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi Junction
11067 Saket Express 05:38
05:40 We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Faizabad Junction
22129 Tulsi Express 05:38
05:40 Su & Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Allahabad Junction
12112 Amravati - Mumbai Express 05:43
05:45 Daily
Amravati
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11004 Rajya Rani Express 05:42
05:45 Daily
Sawantwadi Road
Dadar (Central)
12051 Jan Shatabdi Express 05:48
05:50 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Madgaon
11085 Madgaon Doubledeckr 05:47
05:52 Mo & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madgaon
12620 Matsyagandha Express 05:52
05:55 Daily
Mangalore Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
51153 Mumbai - Bhusaval Passenger 05:57
06:00 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhusaval
12106 Vidarbha Express 06:02
06:05 Daily
Gondia Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17058 Devagiri Express 06:12
06:15 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22105 Mumbai - Pune Indrayani Express 06:14
06:16 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
22119 Kacheguda Double Deck 06:23
06:25 Tu, Th & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Karmali Railway Station
17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express 06:27
06:30 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express 06:33
06:35 Daily
Hubli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17617 Tapovan Express 06:48
06:50 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nanded
12154 Bhopal Habibganj - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 06:47
06:50 Sa
Bhopal Habibganj
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15017 Gorakhpur Express 06:58
07:00 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
22108 Latur - Mumbai Express 07:04
07:05 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Latur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22144 Bidar Mumbai CST Superfast Express 07:04
07:05 Su, Mo & Fr
Bidar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12127 Intercity Express 07:17
07:19 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 07:18
07:20 Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11007 Deccan Express 07:33
07:35 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
10103 Mandovi Express 07:46
07:50 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Madgaon
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 08:08
08:10 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
22102 Manmad - Lokmanya Tilak Rajya Rani Express 09:13
09:15 Daily
Manmad Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11029 Koyna Express 09:18
09:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
12134 Mumbai Express 09:27
09:30 Daily
Mangalore Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 10:17
10:20 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12126 Pragati Express 10:28
10:30 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12140 Sewagram Express 10:43
10:45 Daily
Nagpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11059 Chhapra Express 11:13
11:15 Tu, Th & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chhapra
11024 Sahyadri Express 11:12
11:15 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11055 Godan Express 11:13
11:15 Su, Mo, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express 11:23
11:25 Sa
Azamgarh
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22127 Anandwan Express 11:48
11:50 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kazipet Junction
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express 11:48
11:50 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kazipet Junction
12072 Jan Shatabdi Express 11:47
11:50 Daily
Jalna
Dadar (Central)
16345 Netravati Express 12:01
12:05 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
12118 Manmad - Mumbai LTT Express 12:18
12:20 Daily
Manmad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11075 Lokmanya Tilak Bidar Express 12:31
12:33 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bidar
11011 Mahalaxmi Express 12:31
12:33 We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Nanded
11017 Chalukya Express 12:31
12:33 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
11061 Muzaffarpur Express 12:33
12:35 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Darbhanga Junction
11042 Mumbai Express 12:37
12:40 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16331 Trivandram Express 12:42
12:45 Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16339 Nagarcoil Express 12:42
12:45 Su, We, Th & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express 12:42
12:45 Tu & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 12:47
12:50 We
Puri
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast 12:47
12:50 Su & Sa
Hatia
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 12:47
12:50 Tu & Fr
Bhubaneshwar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11071 Kamayani Express 12:58
13:00 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi Junction
22128 Anandwan Express 13:03
13:05 We
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11202 Ajni - Lokmanya Tilak Express 13:03
13:05 Sa
Ajni
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11094 Mahanagari Express 13:17
13:20 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
50104 Ratnagiri Dadar Passenger 13:27
13:30 Daily
Ratnagiri
Dadar (Central)
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 13:38
13:40 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22121 Mumbai LTT Lucknow AC Super Fast Express 14:03
14:05 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Lucknow
12071 Jan Shatabdi Express 14:23
14:25 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Jalna
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 14:23
14:25 Mo & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22148 Sainagar Shirdi Dadar Super Fast Express 14:27
14:30 Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Dadar (Central)
12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 14:37
14:40 Daily
Patliputra Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 14:38
14:40 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
11009 Sinhagad Express 14:58
15:00 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
12117 Mumbai LTT Manmad Express 15:13
15:15 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Manmad Junction
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express 15:27
15:29 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12139 Sewagram Express 15:30
15:33 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagpur
11056 Godan Express 15:32
15:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 15:32
15:35 Su, Tu & Fr
Chhapra
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11019 Konark Express 15:38
15:40 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
12619 Matsyagandha Express 15:42
15:45 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mangalore Central
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 15:52
15:55 Th
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
50103 Dadar Ratnagiri Passenger 16:03
16:05 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Ratnagiri
16381 Kanyakumari Express 16:13
16:15 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
17321 Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Express 16:12
16:15 Su
Hubli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22122 Lucknow Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express 16:42
16:45 Mo
Lucknow
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12153 Habibganj Express 16:43
16:45 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhopal Habibganj
12161 Lashkar Express 16:43
16:45 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Agra Cantonment
12173 Udyog Nagri Express 16:43
16:45 Su & Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Partapgarh Junction
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 16:42
16:45 Sa
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12107 Lucknow Super Fast Express 16:43
16:45 Mo, We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Lucknow
12125 Pragati Express 16:54
16:55 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pune Junction
11201 Lokmanya Tilak - Ajni Express 16:58
17:00 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ajni
11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express 16:58
17:00 We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Azamgarh
16346 Netravati Express 17:01
17:05 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11401 Nandigram Express 17:08
17:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagpur
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 17:17
17:20 Mo & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 17:17
17:20 Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 17:27
17:30 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker 17:37
17:42 Tu & Th
Madgaon
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express 18:03
18:05 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
51154 Bhusaval - Mumbai Passenger 18:13
18:15 Daily
Bhusaval
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11008 Deccan Express 18:28
18:30 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express 19:08
19:10 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hubli
11030 Koyna Express 19:12
19:15 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 19:22
19:25 Tu & Fr
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 19:22
19:25 Mo, We & Sa
Bhagalpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 19:22
19:25 Su
Bareilly
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 19:22
19:25 Th
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12105 Vidarbha Express 19:43
19:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Gondia Junction
16332 Mumbai Express 19:47
19:50 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Mumbai Express 19:47
19:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 19:47
19:50 Mo & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12128 Intercity Express 20:24
20:25 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12111 Mumbai Amravati Express 20:34
20:36 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amravati
10104 Mandovi Express 20:37
20:40 Daily
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11068 Saket Express 20:47
20:50 Mo & Fr
Faizabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22130 Tulsi Express 20:47
20:50 Tu & Th
Allahabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 20:47
20:50 Su, We & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express 20:57
21:00 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kolhapur CSTM
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 21:02
21:05 Th
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
17618 Tapovan Express 21:03
21:05 Daily
Nanded
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22106 Pune - Mumbai Indrayani Express 21:08
21:10 Daily
Pune Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12809 Howrah Mail 21:07
21:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
22107 Mumbai - Latur Express 21:34
21:35 Su, Mo, Tu & Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Latur
22143 Mumbai CST Bidar Superfast Express 21:34
21:35 We, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bidar
17322 Lokmanya Tilak Hubli Express 21:38
21:40 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hubli
17057 Devagiri Express 21:42
21:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Secunderabad Junction
11139 Mumbai CSMT Gadag Express 21:53
21:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Gadag Junction
12131 Dadar - Sainagar Express 22:03
22:05 Mo, We & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
22147 Dadar Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 22:03
22:05 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
11072 Kamayani Express 22:10
22:13 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12162 Lashkar Express 22:20
22:23 Su
Agra Cantonment
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12108 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT Expresss 22:20
22:23 Mo, We & Fr
Lucknow
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 22:22
22:25 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kolkata Shalimar
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express 22:27
22:30 Su
Kazipet Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22120 Tirupati Double Deck 22:33
22:35 Su, We & Fr
Karmali Railway Station
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12133 Mangalore Express 22:33
22:35 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Mangalore Junction
12052 Jan Shatabdi Express 22:48
22:50 Daily
Madgaon
Dadar (Central)
11076 Bidar Lokmanya Tilak Express 22:53
22:55 We
Bidar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11012 Mahalaxmi Express 22:53
22:55 Th
Nanded
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11018 Chalukya Express 22:53
22:55 Tu
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11013 Coimbatore Express 22:53
22:55 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
11015 Kushinagar Express 23:02
23:05 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12115 Siddheshwar Express 23:17
23:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Solapur Junction
51027 Mumbai - Pandharpur Fast Passenger 23:32
23:35 Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Pandharpur
51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 23:32
23:35 Su, Mo, Tu & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bijapur
10111 Konkan Kanya Express 23:40
23:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Madgaon
22116 Karmali Railway Station Lokmanya Tilak AC Super Fast 23:53
23:55 Th
Karmali Railway Station
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 23:52
23:55 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Patliputra Junction

Nearest Airports to Thane Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Thane and Thane Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (15.57 Km / 9.67 Miles)
  2. Lohegaon Airport - (119.93 Km / 74.52 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Thane by train, get complete information about Thane train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Thane, distance to Thane from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Thane.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Thane Station Location Map

You may like: