Given below is details about Train Number 16345, NETRAVATI EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16345, Netravati Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance958 miles / 1533 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Netravati Express, Train number 16345. Timing of Netravati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 11:40 NA Origin Daily
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 12:01 12:05 4min 17 Km Daily
3. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 12:50 12:55 5min 54 Km Daily
4. ROHA Roha Maharashtra 14:25 14:30 5min 131 Km Daily
5. KHED Khed Maharashtra 15:53 15:55 2min 235 Km Daily
6. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 16:20 16:22 2min 264 Km Daily
7. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 17:50 17:55 5min 340 Km Daily
8. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 19:40 19:42 2min 492 Km Daily
9. THVM Thivim Goa 20:38 20:40 2min 545 Km Daily
10. KRMI Karmali Goa 21:10 21:12 2min 563 Km Daily
11. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 22:20 22:30 10min 591 Km Daily
12. CNO Canacona Goa 23:00 23:02 2min 624 Km Daily
13. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 23:26 23:28 2min 650 Km Daily
14. KT Kumta Karnataka 00:20 00:22 2min 705 Km Daily
15. MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka 01:00 01:02 2min 745 Km Daily
16. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 01:30 01:32 2min 762 Km Daily
17. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 01:48 01:50 2min 778 Km Daily
18. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 02:22 02:24 2min 814 Km Daily
19. UD Udupi Karnataka 02:50 02:52 2min 846 Km Daily
20. SL Surathkal Karnataka 03:40 03:42 2min 890 Km Daily
21. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 04:35 04:45 10min 911 Km Daily
22. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 05:24 05:25 1min 959 Km Daily
23. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 05:49 05:50 1min 982 Km Daily
24. CHV Charvattur Kerala 06:04 06:05 1min 996 Km Daily
25. PAY Payyanur Kerala 06:14 06:15 1min 1011 Km Daily
26. KPQ Kannapuram Kerala 06:34 06:35 1min 1030 Km Daily
27. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 06:57 07:00 3min 1044 Km Daily
28. TLY Thalassery Kerala 07:19 07:20 1min 1065 Km Daily
29. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 07:39 07:40 1min 1087 Km Daily
30. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 08:32 08:35 3min 1134 Km Daily
31. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 09:04 09:05 1min 1159 Km Daily
32. TIR Tirur Kerala 09:24 09:25 1min 1175 Km Daily
33. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 09:39 09:40 1min 1190 Km Daily
34. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 10:25 10:35 10min 1220 Km Daily
35. TCR Thrissur Kerala 11:17 11:20 3min 1253 Km Daily
36. DINR Divinenagar Kerala 11:49 11:50 1min 1286 Km Daily
37. AWY Aluva Kerala 12:13 12:15 2min 1308 Km Daily
38. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 13:05 13:10 5min 1327 Km Daily
39. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 13:49 13:50 1min 1361 Km Daily
40. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 14:37 14:40 3min 1384 Km Daily
41. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 14:51 14:52 1min 1396 Km Daily
42. HAD Haripad Kerala 15:09 15:10 1min 1414 Km Daily
43. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 15:18 15:20 2min 1427 Km Daily
44. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 15:51 15:52 1min 1441 Km Daily
45. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 16:17 16:20 3min 1469 Km Daily
46. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 16:54 16:55 1min 1493 Km Daily
47. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 18:25 Ends 1533 Km Daily

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16345, Netravati Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Netravati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Central is 958 miles or 1533 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 16345, Netravati Express LTT to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16345, NETRAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the NETRAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.