Given below is details about Train Number 16345, NETRAVATI EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16345, Netravati Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance944 miles / 1511 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Netravati Express, Train number 16345. Timing of Netravati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 11:40 NA Origin Daily
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 12:02 12:05 3min 17 Km Daily
3. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 12:45 12:50 5min 54 Km Daily
4. KHED Khed Maharashtra 15:50 15:52 2min 230 Km Daily
5. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 16:30 16:32 2min 259 Km Daily
6. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 18:40 18:45 5min 335 Km Daily
7. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 20:56 20:58 2min 474 Km Daily
8. THVM Thivim Goa 21:50 21:52 2min 528 Km Daily
9. KRMI Karmali Goa 22:12 22:14 2min 545 Km Daily
10. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 23:30 23:40 10min 574 Km Daily
11. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 00:40 00:42 2min 632 Km Daily
12. KT Kumta Karnataka 01:34 01:36 2min 687 Km Daily
13. MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka 02:12 02:14 2min 727 Km Daily
14. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 02:52 02:54 2min 758 Km Daily
15. UD Udupi Karnataka 03:46 03:48 2min 822 Km Daily
16. SL Surathkal Karnataka 05:02 05:04 2min 865 Km Daily
17. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 05:50 06:00 10min 889 Km Daily
18. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 06:44 06:45 1min 936 Km Daily
19. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 07:04 07:05 1min 959 Km Daily
20. CHV Charvattur Kerala 07:19 07:20 1min 974 Km Daily
21. PAY Payyanur Kerala 07:34 07:35 1min 989 Km Daily
22. KPQ Kannapuram Kerala 07:51 07:52 1min 1008 Km Daily
23. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 08:17 08:20 3min 1022 Km Daily
24. TLY Thalassery Kerala 08:38 08:40 2min 1043 Km Daily
25. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 09:09 09:10 1min 1065 Km Daily
26. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 09:52 09:55 3min 1111 Km Daily
27. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 10:19 10:20 1min 1137 Km Daily
28. TIR Tirur Kerala 10:38 10:40 2min 1153 Km Daily
29. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 10:59 11:00 1min 1168 Km Daily
30. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 12:05 12:15 10min 1198 Km Daily
31. TCR Thrissur Kerala 13:02 13:05 3min 1232 Km Daily
32. AWY Aluva Kerala 13:48 13:50 2min 1286 Km Daily
33. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 14:15 14:20 5min 1306 Km Daily
34. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 14:59 15:00 1min 1339 Km Daily
35. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 15:32 15:35 3min 1363 Km Daily
36. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 15:45 15:46 1min 1375 Km Daily
37. HAD Haripad Kerala 16:04 16:05 1min 1393 Km Daily
38. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 16:23 16:25 2min 1406 Km Daily
39. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 16:44 16:45 1min 1420 Km Daily
40. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 17:12 17:15 3min 1447 Km Daily
41. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 17:44 17:45 1min 1470 Km Daily
42. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 19:35 Ends 1511 Km Daily

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16345, Netravati Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Netravati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Trivandrum Central is 944 miles or 1511 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 16345, Netravati Express LTT to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16345, NETRAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the NETRAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.