Given below is details about Train Number 22629, DADAR TIRUNELVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22629, Dadar Tirunelveli Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1115 miles / 1784 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar Central Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Tirunelveli Super Fast Express, Train number 22629. Timing of Dadar Tirunelveli Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra Starts 20:40 NA Origin Th
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 21:02 21:05 3min 24 Km Th
3. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 21:50 21:55 5min 61 Km Th
4. ROHA Roha Maharashtra 23:25 23:30 5min 138 Km Th
5. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 01:10 01:12 2min 271 Km Fr
6. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 02:25 02:30 5min 347 Km Fr
7. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 03:44 03:46 2min 471 Km Fr
8. THVM Thivim Goa 05:06 05:08 2min 552 Km Fr
9. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 06:15 06:25 10min 598 Km Fr
10. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 07:20 07:22 2min 657 Km Fr
11. HNA Honnavar Karnataka 08:12 08:14 2min 726 Km Fr
12. UD Udupi Karnataka 10:30 10:32 2min 853 Km Fr
13. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 12:10 12:20 10min 918 Km Fr
14. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 14:02 14:05 3min 1051 Km Fr
15. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 15:22 15:25 3min 1141 Km Fr
16. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 16:55 17:00 5min 1227 Km Fr
17. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 17:42 17:45 3min 1271 Km Fr
18. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 19:27 19:30 3min 1325 Km Fr
19. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 20:13 20:15 2min 1375 Km Fr
20. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 21:25 21:30 5min 1426 Km Fr
21. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 22:33 22:35 2min 1491 Km Fr
22. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 23:35 23:40 5min 1565 Km Fr
23. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:35 00:40 5min 1627 Km Sa
24. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 01:20 01:22 2min 1670 Km Sa
25. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 02:05 02:07 2min 1719 Km Sa
26. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 04:00 Ends 1784 Km Sa

Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22629, Dadar Tirunelveli Super Fast Express. This train operates between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Tirunelveli Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction is 1115 miles or 1784 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction
Return Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central

Train No. 22629, Dadar Tirunelveli Super Fast Express DR to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22629, DADAR TIRUNELVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the DADAR TIRUNELVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.