Given below is details about Train Number 22629, DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22629, Dadar - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1103 miles / 1764 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar Central Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express, Train number 22629. Timing of Dadar - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra Starts 20:40 NA Origin Th
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 21:04 21:07 3min 24 Km Th
3. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 21:55 22:00 5min 61 Km Th
4. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 01:30 01:32 2min 266 Km Fr
5. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 03:05 03:10 5min 342 Km Fr
6. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 04:38 04:40 2min 453 Km Fr
7. THVM Thivim Goa 05:38 05:40 2min 535 Km Fr
8. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 07:00 07:10 10min 581 Km Fr
9. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 08:08 08:10 2min 639 Km Fr
10. HNA Honnavar Karnataka 09:00 09:02 2min 708 Km Fr
11. UD Udupi Karnataka 10:40 10:42 2min 829 Km Fr
12. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 12:00 12:10 10min 896 Km Fr
13. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 13:57 14:00 3min 1029 Km Fr
14. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 15:17 15:20 3min 1118 Km Fr
15. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 16:40 16:45 5min 1204 Km Fr
16. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 17:37 17:40 3min 1248 Km Fr
17. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 19:37 19:40 3min 1302 Km Fr
18. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 20:23 20:25 2min 1353 Km Fr
19. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 21:20 21:25 5min 1403 Km Fr
20. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 22:33 22:35 2min 1468 Km Fr
21. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 00:07 00:10 3min 1542 Km Sa
22. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 01:15 01:20 5min 1608 Km Sa
23. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 02:03 02:05 2min 1651 Km Sa
24. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 04:20 Ends 1764 Km Sa

Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22629, Dadar - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express. This train operates between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction is 1103 miles or 1764 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction
Return Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central

Train No. 22629, Dadar - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express DR to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22629, DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the DADAR - TIRUNELVELI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.