List of all trains passing through Rourkela Railway Station, Odisha. Arrival & departure time of trains at Rourkela station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Rourkela etc...

Trains to Rourkela - List of Rourkela Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Rourkela, Trains from Rourkela and Trains passing through the Rourkela in the state of Odisha. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Rourkela and other information like Rourkela distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22840 Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Super Fast Express 21:40 Dest. Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
18404 Barbil Rourkela Intercity Express 22:05 Dest. Daily Barbil Barbil Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
18118 Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Express 08:00 Dest. Daily Gunupur Gunupur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
18108 Jagdalpur Rourkela Express 06:15 Dest. Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
68030 Jharsuguda Rourkela Memu 12:10 Dest. Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
02862 Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Covid 19 Superfast Special 21:40 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
68028 Sambalpur Rourkela Memu 14:50 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
58132 Puri Rourkela Passenger 20:25 Dest. Daily Puri Puri Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 00:02 00:17 Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 00:15 00:20 Mo & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20822 Santragachi Pune Humsafar Express 00:15 00:20 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02817 Santragachi Pune Weekly Humsafar Puja Special 00:15 00:20 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
17008 Darbhanga Secunderabad Express 00:30 00:40 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17006 Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express 00:30 00:40 Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special 00:30 00:40 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02893 Bilaspur Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 00:56 01:01 Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22843 Bilaspur Patna Superfast Express 00:56 01:01 Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Super Fast Express 00:59 01:09 Mo & Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia Hatia
02811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Weekly Super Fast Puja Special 00:59 01:09 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia Hatia
12810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 02:01 02:11 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22170 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express 02:32 02:42 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Habibganj Habibganj
20828 Santragachi Jabalpur Humsafar Express 02:32 02:42 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22830 Shalimar Bhuj Super Fast Express 02:32 02:42 Su Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj Bhuj
19659 Shalimar Udaipur City Express 02:32 02:42 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
19660 Udaipur City Shalimar Express 02:40 02:50 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express 02:40 02:50 Th Bhuj Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
13425 Malda Surat Express 03:15 03:25 Su Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
58114 Bilaspur Tatanagar Passenger 03:41 03:42 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express 03:53 03:54 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12130 Azad Hind Express 03:50 04:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12832 Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Garib Rath Express 04:05 04:10 Mo, We & Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
18403 Rourkela Barbil Intercity Express Origin 04:20 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Barbil Barbil
18005 Koraput Express 04:26 04:27 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
58660 Rourkela Hatia Passenger 04:54 04:55 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Hatia Hatia
02102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special 04:50 04:57 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02906 Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special 04:50 04:57 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Okha Okha
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 04:50 04:57 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12906 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express 04:50 04:57 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
09206 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special 04:50 04:57 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
02861 Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity Covid 19 Superfast Special Origin 05:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22839 Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 05:10 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 05:09 05:29 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
12859 Gitanjali Express 05:42 05:49 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12152 Samarsata Super Fast Express 06:00 06:15 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 06:00 06:15 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
18190 Alappuzha Tatanagar Link Express 06:18 06:19 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12834 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express 06:20 06:35 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express 06:31 06:46 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68025 Saranda MEMU 06:58 06:59 Daily Chakradharpur Chakradharpur Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
68027 Rourkela Sambalpur Memu Origin 07:20 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
02814 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:30 07:40 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18452 Tapaswini Express 07:54 07:55 Daily Puri Puri Hatia Hatia
58131 Rourkela Puri Passenger Origin 08:00 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Puri Puri
08312 Banaras Sambalpur Puja Special 07:45 08:05 Tu & Fr Manduadih Manduadih Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
58151 Birmitrapur Barsuan Passenger 08:27 08:28 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Birmitrapur Birmitrapur Barsuan Barsuan
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 08:55 08:56 Daily Puri Puri Haridwar Haridwar
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 09:26 09:31 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18638 Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express 09:26 09:31 We Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Hatia Hatia
22169 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express 09:26 09:41 Th Habibganj Habibganj Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
20827 Jabalpur Santragachi Humsafar Express 09:26 09:41 Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
58111 Tatanagar Itwari Passenger 10:23 10:24 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
68162 Jharsuguda Hatia Memu 10:43 10:44 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Hatia Hatia
13288 South Bihar Express 11:14 11:15 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
18309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Express 11:05 11:20 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Muri Junction Muri Junction
12872 Ispat Express 11:20 11:35 Daily Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 11:45 11:50 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02818 Pune Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Puja Special 11:45 11:50 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express 11:45 11:50 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02894 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 12:00 12:10 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22844 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express 12:00 12:10 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
20818 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 12:15 12:25 Mo New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 12:20 12:30 Fr & Sa Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Puja Special 12:20 12:30 Fr Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22893 Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Super Fast Express 12:22 12:37 Su Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12869 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Super Fast Express 12:22 12:37 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Superfast Express 12:22 12:37 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12871 Ispat Express 13:18 13:19 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction
22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 13:06 13:21 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 13:25 13:35 Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
22845 Pune Hatia Super Fast Express 13:25 13:35 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
18310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Express 14:00 14:15 Daily Muri Junction Muri Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
20817 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 14:30 14:40 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
13426 Surat Malda Express 14:25 14:40 Tu Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
68029 Rourkela Jharsuguda Memu Origin 15:00 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
08311 Sambalpur Banaras Puja Special 15:48 15:58 Su & We Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
68161 Hatia Jharsuguda Memu 15:59 16:00 Daily Hatia Hatia Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
13287 South Bihar Express 16:04 16:05 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13575 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express 16:00 16:10 Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
12890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Superfast Express 16:20 16:25 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02836 Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Puja Special 16:20 16:25 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express 16:20 16:25 Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
02890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Weekly Super Fast Puja Special 16:20 16:25 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
58152 Barsuan Birmitrapur Passenger 16:26 16:27 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Barsuan Barsuan Birmitrapur Birmitrapur
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 16:50 17:05 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Puri Puri
68026 Saranda Memu 17:27 17:28 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Chakradharpur Chakradharpur
18189 Tatanagar Alappuzha Slip Express 18:04 18:05 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
18107 Rourkela Jagdalpur Express Origin 18:10 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 18:11 18:12 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
58112 Itwari Tatanagar Passenger 18:32 18:33 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18451 Tapaswini Express 19:10 19:20 Daily Hatia Hatia Puri Puri
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express 19:10 19:25 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express 19:10 19:25 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special 19:10 19:25 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 19:25 19:40 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
12860 Gitanjali Express 19:40 19:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02813 Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminal Covid 19 Super Fast Special 20:05 20:20 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12870 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express 20:35 20:50 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12768 Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 20:35 20:50 We Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22512 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 20:35 20:50 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22894 Howrah Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 20:35 20:50 Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
13576 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express 20:40 20:55 We Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
09205 Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 20:45 21:00 Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special 20:45 21:00 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02905 Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 20:45 21:00 Mo Okha Okha Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 20:45 21:00 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express 20:45 21:00 Mo, Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Puja Special 21:00 21:05 Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 21:00 21:05 Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 21:00 21:05 Mo Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02835 Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Puja Special 21:00 21:05 Tu Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12835 Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 21:00 21:05 Su & Tu Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 21:00 21:05 Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18637 Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express 21:00 21:05 Sa Hatia Hatia Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
18117 Rourkela Gunupur Rajya Rani Express Origin 21:20 Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Gunupur Gunupur
58113 Tatanagar Bilaspur Passenger 21:32 21:33 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express 21:28 21:38 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18006 Koraput Express 21:35 21:45 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58659 Hatia Rourkela Passenger 22:09 22:10 Daily Hatia Hatia Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
12151 Samarsata Super Fast Express 22:25 22:35 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 22:25 22:35 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express 22:46 22:47 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22846 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express 22:40 22:50 Mo & Fr Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 22:58 23:08 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12831 Dhanbad Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express 23:20 23:30 Mo, We & Sa Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar

Main Stations in Rourkela

  1. Rourkela Junction - ROU (3.2 Km / 2 Miles from Rourkela)
  2. Bondamunda Junction - BNDM (3.2 Km / 2 Miles from Rourkela)

Nearest Airports to Rourkela

Following are the nearest airports to Rourkela and Rourkela. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Rourkela Airport - (8.5 Km / 5.28 Miles)
  2. Birsa Munda International Airport - (128.13 Km / 79.62 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Rourkela by train, get complete information about Rourkela train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Rourkela, distance to Rourkela from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Rourkela.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Rourkela Station Location Map