Find all trains running between Tatanagar Junction (TATA) and Rourkela Junction (ROU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tatanagar Junction - Rourkela Junction route.

.

ROU to TATA Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rourkela Junction (ROU) and Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Every day train departs from Rourkela Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Tatanagar Junction - Rourkela Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02893 Bilaspur Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction 01:00 Sa Rourkela Junction 03:30 Sa Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
02833 Ahmedabad Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction 06:53 Daily Rourkela Junction 09:20 Daily Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 27 minutes
02818 Pune Santragachi Weekly Puja Special Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction 12:08 Tu Rourkela Junction 14:38 Tu Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
02890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Weekly Super Fast Special Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction 14:38 Tu Rourkela Junction 17:25 Tu Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 47 minutes
02905 Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Okha to Howrah Junction 20:43 Mo Rourkela Junction 23:10 Mo Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 27 minutes
02101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction 20:45 Su, Tu, We & Sa Rourkela Junction 23:10 Su, Tu, We & Sa Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
09205 Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Porbandar to Howrah Junction 20:45 Th & Fr Rourkela Junction 23:10 Th & Fr Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
02809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Covid 19 Superfast Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 23:23 Daily Rourkela Junction 01:50 Daily Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 27 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22843 Bilaspur Patna Superfast Express Bilaspur Junction to Patna Junction 01:01 Sa Rourkela Junction 03:30 Sa Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 29 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
08190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Ernakulam Junction to Tatanagar Junction 01:15 Tu & Fr Rourkela Junction 04:15 Tu & Fr Tatanagar Junction   3 hours
09660 Udaipur City Shalimar Super Fast Special Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar 02:40 Su Rourkela Junction 05:10 Su Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
19660 Udaipur City Shalimar Express Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar 02:50 Su Rourkela Junction 05:30 Su Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar 02:50 Th Rourkela Junction 05:25 Th Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
58114 Bilaspur Tatanagar Passenger Bilaspur Junction to Tatanagar Junction 03:24 Daily Rourkela Junction 09:50 Daily Tatanagar Junction   6 hours 26 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar 03:42 Daily Rourkela Junction 06:43 Daily Tatanagar Junction   3 hours 1 minute
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12859 Gitanjali Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 05:49 Daily Rourkela Junction 08:07 Daily Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02259 Gitanjali Super Fast Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 05:52 Daily Rourkela Junction 08:15 Daily Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 23 minutes
18190 Alappuzha Tatanagar Link Express Rourkela Junction to Tatanagar Junction 06:10 Daily Rourkela Junction 09:10 Daily Tatanagar Junction   3 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction 06:46 Daily Rourkela Junction 09:15 Daily Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02157 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special Habibganj to Santragachi Junction 09:05 Th Rourkela Junction 11:35 Th Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction 09:31 Tu Rourkela Junction 12:15 Tu Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22169 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express Habibganj to Santragachi Junction 09:41 Th Rourkela Junction 12:15 Th Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 34 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
  • SL: ₹ 175
20827 Jabalpur Santragachi Humsafar Express Jabalpur Junction to Santragachi Junction 09:41 Fr Rourkela Junction 12:15 Fr Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 34 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
  • SL: ₹ 175
12872 Ispat Express Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction 11:35 Daily Rourkela Junction 14:34 Daily Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 59 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 100
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 350
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction 11:50 Tu Rourkela Junction 14:10 Tu Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
  • SL: ₹ 175
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction 11:50 Su & We Rourkela Junction 14:20 Su & We Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
02255 Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 12:08 We Rourkela Junction 14:38 We Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Special Hazur Sahib Nanded to Santragachi Junction 12:30 Tu Rourkela Junction 15:15 Tu Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
22893 Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Super Fast Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Howrah Junction 12:37 Su Rourkela Junction 15:00 Su Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12869 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 12:37 Mo Rourkela Junction 15:00 Mo Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Superfast Express Hazur Sahib Nanded to Santragachi Junction 12:37 Tu Rourkela Junction 15:00 Tu Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 23 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 13:21 Th Rourkela Junction 16:25 Th Tatanagar Junction   3 hours 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special to Puri 15:00 Daily Rourkela Junction 18:10 Daily Tatanagar Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
03287 South Bihar Festival Special Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 15:20 Daily Rourkela Junction 18:15 Daily Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 55 minutes
13287 South Bihar Express Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 15:53 Daily Rourkela Junction 18:50 Daily Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 57 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Superfast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction 16:25 Tu Rourkela Junction 19:00 Tu Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express Haridwar to Puri 17:05 Daily Rourkela Junction 20:24 Daily Tatanagar Junction   3 hours 19 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
58112 Itwari Tatanagar Passenger Itwari Junction to Tatanagar Junction 18:15 Daily Rourkela Junction 00:15 Daily Tatanagar Junction   6 hours
  • SL: ₹ 100
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction 21:00 Su, Tu, We & Sa Rourkela Junction 23:20 Su, Tu, We & Sa Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction 21:00 Mo, Th & Fr Rourkela Junction 23:20 Mo, Th & Fr Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02279 Azad Hind Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Howrah Junction 21:15 Daily Rourkela Junction 23:40 Daily Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction to Howrah Junction 21:38 Daily Rourkela Junction 00:10 Daily Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18006 Koraput Express Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction 21:45 Daily Rourkela Junction 01:00 Daily Tatanagar Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 23:08 Daily Rourkela Junction 01:32 Daily Tatanagar Junction   2 hours 24 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Rourkela Junction to Tatanagar Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Rourkela Junction

More routes from Tatanagar Junction