Find all trains running between Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Tatanagar Junction (TATA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kharagpur Junction - Tatanagar Junction route.

There are 37 trains running between Kharagpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

TATA to KGP Distance 130 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tatanagar Junction (TATA) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

Every day train departs from Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kharagpur Junction - Tatanagar Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 00:01
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 01:52
Kharagpur Junction
18006 Koraput - Howrah Express Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction Daily 01:15
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 03:20
Kharagpur Junction
12809 Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 01:42
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 03:35
Kharagpur Junction
02839 Hapa Santragachi AC Super Fast Special Hapa to Kolkata Santragachi Junction We 01:55
Tatanagar Junction
We 03:55
Kharagpur Junction
02833 Rajkot Santragachi Super Fast AC Summer Special Hapa to Kolkata Santragachi Junction We 01:55
Tatanagar Junction
We 03:55
Kharagpur Junction
18616 Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express Hatia to Howrah Junction Daily 02:03
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 04:18
Kharagpur Junction
68012 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction Daily 03:15
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 05:50
Kharagpur Junction
68016 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction Daily 04:20
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 07:00
Kharagpur Junction
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar Th 05:40
Tatanagar Junction
Th 07:50
Kharagpur Junction
19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar Su 05:40
Tatanagar Junction
Su 07:50
Kharagpur Junction
15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Tu 05:50
Tatanagar Junction
Tu 07:50
Kharagpur Junction
12814 Steel Express Tatanagar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 06:15
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 08:18
Kharagpur Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar Daily 07:03
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 09:20
Kharagpur Junction
12876 Neelachal Express New Delhi to Puri Mo, We & Sa 07:42
Tatanagar Junction
Mo, We & Sa 09:35
Kharagpur Junction
12859 Gitanjali Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 08:25
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 10:20
Kharagpur Junction
68006 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction Daily 08:50
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 11:50
Kharagpur Junction
12833 Howrah Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 09:25
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 11:17
Kharagpur Junction
18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 10:05
Tatanagar Junction
Tu 12:07
Kharagpur Junction
22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar Su, We, Th & Fr 10:40
Tatanagar Junction
Su, We, Th & Fr 12:25
Kharagpur Junction
22892 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express Ranchi to Howrah Junction We, Th & Sa 11:07
Tatanagar Junction
We, Th & Sa 13:06
Kharagpur Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kolkata Santragachi Junction We 12:45
Tatanagar Junction
We 14:40
Kharagpur Junction
02191 Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special Jabalpur to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Th 12:45
Tatanagar Junction
Th 14:40
Kharagpur Junction
68014 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction Daily 14:00
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 17:10
Kharagpur Junction
02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 14:20
Tatanagar Junction
Tu 16:00
Kharagpur Junction
12872 Ispat Express Titlagarh to Howrah Junction Daily 14:39
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 16:40
Kharagpur Junction
12869 Howrah Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Mo 14:55
Tatanagar Junction
Mo 16:50
Kharagpur Junction
22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Howrah Junction Su 15:00
Tatanagar Junction
Su 16:50
Kharagpur Junction
12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express Nanded to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 15:00
Tatanagar Junction
Tu 16:50
Kharagpur Junction
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Haldia We 16:17
Tatanagar Junction
We 18:10
Kharagpur Junction
12866 Lalmati Express Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction Mo & Fr 16:22
Tatanagar Junction
Mo & Fr 18:15
Kharagpur Junction
22511 Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Th 16:30
Tatanagar Junction
Th 19:05
Kharagpur Junction
12022 Barabil Jan Shatabdi Barabil to Howrah Junction Daily 17:00
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 18:53
Kharagpur Junction
58022 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction Daily 18:20
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 21:10
Kharagpur Junction
08062 Jaipur Shalimar AC Special Fare Special Jaipur to Kolkata Shalimar Th 19:10
Tatanagar Junction
Th 21:15
Kharagpur Junction
12802 Purshottam Express New Delhi to Puri Daily 20:17
Tatanagar Junction
Daily 22:07
Kharagpur Junction
12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction Su, Tu, We & Sa 23:25
Tatanagar Junction
Su, Mo, We & Th 01:25
Kharagpur Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction Mo, Th & Fr 23:25
Tatanagar Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa 01:25
Kharagpur Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12820 Orissa Sampark Kranti Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneshwar We & Sa 04:45
Tatanagar Junction
We & Sa 06:53
Hijli
68024 Purulia - Jhargram MEMU Purulia Junction to Jhargram Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 11:42
Adityapur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 13:29
Gidni
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express Dibrugarh to Tambaram Tu 15:05
Tatanagar Junction
Tu 17:38
Hijli
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express Guwahati to Tambaram Sa 15:05
Tatanagar Junction
Sa 17:38
Hijli
68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Phulwartanr to Jhargram Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 19:10
Adityapur
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 21:04
Gidni

Find the location of Kharagpur Junction Railway Station and Tatanagar Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.