Given below is details about Train Number 18616, KRIYA YOGA EXPRESS running between Hatia and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18616, Kriya Yoga Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance266 miles / 426 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kriya Yoga Express, Train number 18616. Timing of Kriya Yoga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HTE Hatia Jharkhand Starts 21:10 NA Origin Daily
2. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 21:25 21:40 15min 7 Km Daily
3. NKM Namkom Jharkhand 21:49 21:50 1min 11 Km Daily
4. TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand 22:00 22:01 1min 18 Km Daily
5. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 23:05 23:25 20min 69 Km Daily
6. TRAN Torang West Bengal 23:44 23:45 1min 81 Km Daily
7. SSIA Suisa West Bengal 00:02 00:03 1min 92 Km Daily
8. TUL Tiruldih 00:14 00:15 1min 100 Km Daily
9. CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand 01:01 01:03 2min 137 Km Daily
10. KND Kandra Junction Jharkhand 01:22 01:23 1min 151 Km Daily
11. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 01:53 02:03 10min 173 Km Daily
12. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 02:45 02:46 1min 212 Km Daily
13. CKU Chakulia West Bengal 03:11 03:12 1min 242 Km Daily
14. JGM Jhargram West Bengal 03:34 03:36 2min 271 Km Daily
15. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 04:18 04:23 5min 311 Km Daily
16. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 05:54 05:55 1min 419 Km Daily
17. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 06:40 Ends 426 Km Daily

Hatia to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18616, Kriya Yoga Express. This train operates between Hatia and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kriya Yoga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Howrah Junction is 266 miles or 426 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Hatia

Train No. 18616, Kriya Yoga Express HTE to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18616, KRIYA YOGA EXPRESS. Details about the KRIYA YOGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.