Given below is details about Train Number 18615, HOWRAH HATIA EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18615, Kriya Yoga Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance268 miles / 429 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Hatia Express.', Train number '.18615. Timing of Howrah Hatia Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 22:10 NA Origin Daily
2. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 23:04 23:06 2min 58 Km Daily
3. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 23:59 00:04 5min 115 Km Daily
4. JGM Jhargram West Bengal 00:37 00:39 2min 154 Km Daily
5. CKU Chakulia West Bengal 01:01 01:03 2min 184 Km Daily
6. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 01:28 01:30 2min 214 Km Daily
7. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 02:13 02:18 5min 253 Km Daily
8. KND Kandra Junction Jharkhand 02:52 02:53 1min 275 Km Daily
9. CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand 03:26 03:28 2min 289 Km Daily
10. TUL Tiruldih 03:59 04:00 1min 326 Km Daily
11. SSIA Suisa West Bengal 04:09 04:10 1min 334 Km Daily
12. TRAN Torang West Bengal 04:21 04:22 1min 345 Km Daily
13. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 05:05 05:25 20min 357 Km Daily
14. TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand 06:27 06:28 1min 411 Km Daily
15. NKM Namkom Jharkhand 06:39 06:40 1min 417 Km Daily
16. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 07:00 07:10 10min 422 Km Daily
17. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 07:30 Ends 429 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18615, Kriya Yoga Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Kriya Yoga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Hatia is 268 miles or 429 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hatia to Howrah Junction

Train No. 18615, Howrah Hatia Express HWH to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18615, HOWRAH HATIA EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH HATIA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.