List of all trains passing through Ghatsila Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ghatsila station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ghatsila etc...

Trains to Ghatsila Station - List of Ghatsila Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ghatsila, Trains from Ghatsila and Trains passing through the Ghatsila Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ghatsila Station and other information like Ghatsila distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
18615 Howrah Hatia Express 01:28
01:30 Daily
Howrah Junction
Hatia
18616 Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express 02:45
02:46 Daily
Hatia
Howrah Junction
68012 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU 03:55
03:56 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Kharagpur Junction
18477 Utkal Express 04:55
04:56 Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
68016 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU 04:59
05:00 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Kharagpur Junction
12801 Purushottam Express 05:11
05:13 Daily
Puri
New Delhi
68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU 05:55
05:56 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jhargram
Purulia Junction
12814 Steel Express 06:51
06:53 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Howrah Junction
68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU 07:03
07:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jhargram
Dhanbad Junction
68013 Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 07:24
07:25 Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 07:49
07:51 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kolkata Shalimar
12876 Neelachal Express 08:17
08:19 Mo, We & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Puri
12021 Barabil Jan Shatabdi 09:12
09:13 Daily
Howrah Junction
Barabil
68006 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU 09:32
09:33 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Kharagpur Junction
12871 Ispat Express 09:52
09:54 Daily
Howrah Junction
Titlagarh
58021 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger 11:11
11:12 Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
12865 Lalmati Express 11:39
11:41 Tu & Sa
Howrah Junction
Purulia Junction
22821 Birsa Munda Express 11:39
11:41 Mo & Fr
Jhargram
Purulia Junction
22892 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express 11:40
11:42 We, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Howrah Junction
58032 Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger 12:07
12:08 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Chakulia
68024 Purulia - Jhargram MEMU 12:46
12:48 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Purulia Junction
Jhargram
68004 Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU 00:00
14:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ghatsila
Howrah Junction
58031 Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger 14:13
14:14 Daily
Chakulia
Tatanagar Junction
68014 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU 15:00
15:02 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Kharagpur Junction
12872 Ispat Express 15:18
15:19 Daily
Titlagarh
Howrah Junction
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express 16:00
16:01 We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Ranchi
12866 Lalmati Express 16:56
16:58 Mo & Fr
Purulia Junction
Howrah Junction
22822 Birsa Munda Express 17:01
17:03 Tu & Sa
Purulia Junction
Jhargram
68005 Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 17:24
17:25 Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
12022 Barabil Jan Shatabdi 17:36
17:38 Daily
Barabil
Howrah Junction
12875 Neelachal Express 18:33
18:34 Su, Tu & Fr
Puri
Anand Vihar Terminus
58022 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger 19:06
19:07 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Kharagpur Junction
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 19:10
19:12 Daily
Kolkata Shalimar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
68011 Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU 20:07
20:08 Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU 20:25
20:26 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Dhanbad Junction
Jhargram
12813 Steel Express 20:42
20:44 Daily
Howrah Junction
Tatanagar Junction
12802 Purshottam Express 20:51
20:52 Daily
New Delhi
Puri
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 21:11
21:13 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
68015 Kharagpur Tatanagar Memu 22:47
22:48 Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction

Nearest Airports to Ghatsila Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ghatsila and Ghatsila Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonari Airport - (40.39 Km / 25.1 Miles)
  2. Dhanbad Airport - (138.89 Km / 86.3 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ghatsila by train, get complete information about Ghatsila train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ghatsila, distance to Ghatsila from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ghatsila.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Ghatsila Station Location Map

You may like: