Ghatsila railway station is a main railway station in Jharkhand. There are 48 trains reaching Ghatsila (station code: GTS). Ghatsila station is the terminal station for 1 trains.

Trains to Ghatsila & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Ghatsila Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 14 MEMU trains, 26 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Ghatsila station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02801 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special 05:17 05:19 Daily Puri New Delhi
02021 Howrah Barbil Jan Shatabdi Covid 19 Special 09:10 09:12 Daily Howrah Junction Barbil
02022 Barbil Howrah Janshatabdi Covid 19 Special 17:31 17:33 Daily Barbil Howrah Junction
02802 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special 20:57 20:58 Daily New Delhi Puri
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
68003 Howrah Ghatsila MEMU 13:50 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ghatsila Ghatsila
18615 Kriya Yoga Express 01:28 01:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Hatia Hatia
18616 Kriya Yoga Express 02:45 02:46 Daily Hatia Hatia Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68012 Tatanagar Kharagpur MEMU 03:55 03:56 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 04:35 04:37 Daily Puri Puri
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 04:55 04:56 Daily Puri Puri Haridwar Haridwar
68016 Tatanagar Kharagpur MEMU 04:59 05:00 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
12801 Purushottam Express 05:11 05:13 Daily Puri Puri New Delhi New Delhi
68023 Jhargram Purulia MEMU 05:54 05:56 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jhargram Jhargram Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
02830 Tata Steel Festival Special 06:47 06:49 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12814 Tata Steel Express 06:51 06:53 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68019 Jhargram Dhanbad MEMU 07:03 07:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jhargram Jhargram Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
68013 Kharagpur Tatanagar MEMU 07:24 07:25 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express 07:49 07:51 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12876 Neelachal Express 08:17 08:19 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12021 Howrah Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express 09:12 09:13 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Barbil Barbil
68006 Tatanagar Kharagpur MEMU 09:33 09:34 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 09:49 09:51 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
12871 Ispat Express 09:52 09:54 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction
58021 Kharagpur Tatanagar Passenger 11:18 11:19 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12865 Lalmati Express 11:39 11:41 Tu & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
22821 Birsa Munda Express 11:39 11:41 Mo & Fr Jhargram Jhargram Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
02896 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Super Fast Special 11:40 11:42 We, Th & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22892 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Superfast Express 11:40 11:42 We, Th & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58032 Tatanagar Chakulia Passenger 12:07 12:08 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Chakulia Chakulia
68024 Purulia Jhargram MEMU 12:46 12:48 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Jhargram Jhargram
68004 Ghatsila Howrah MEMU Origin 14:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ghatsila Ghatsila Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58031 Chakulia Tatanagar Passenger 14:13 14:14 Daily Chakulia Chakulia Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
68014 Tatanagar Kharagpur MEMU 15:00 15:02 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
12872 Ispat Express 15:18 15:19 Daily Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02895 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Super Fast Special 15:58 16:00 We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Super Fast Express 16:00 16:01 We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12866 Lalmati Express 16:56 16:58 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22822 Birsa Munda Express 17:01 17:03 Tu & Sa Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Jhargram Jhargram
68005 Kharagpur Tatanagar MEMU 17:08 17:09 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12022 Barbil Howrah Janshatabdi Express 17:36 17:38 Daily Barbil Barbil Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12875 Neelachal Express 18:33 18:34 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02875 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 18:44 18:45 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 19:05 19:07 Daily Puri Puri
58022 Tatanagar Kharagpur Passenger 19:06 19:07 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express 19:10 19:12 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
68011 Kharagpur Tatanagar MEMU 20:07 20:08 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02829 Tata Steel Festival Special 20:22 20:24 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
68020 Dhanbad Jhargram MEMU 20:25 20:26 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Jhargram Jhargram
12813 Tata Steel Express 20:42 20:44 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12802 Purushottam Express 20:57 20:58 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puri Puri
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 21:11 21:13 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Puri Puri
68015 Kharagpur Tatanagar Memu 22:47 22:48 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Ghatsila Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ghatsila and Ghatsila Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonari Airport - (40.39 Km / 25.1 Miles)
  2. Dhanbad Airport - (138.89 Km / 86.3 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ghatsila by train, get complete information about Ghatsila train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ghatsila Railway Station, distance to Ghatsila from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ghatsila.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ghatsila Station Location Map