Given below is details about Train Number 68004, GHATSILA HOWRAH MEMU running between Ghatsila and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68004, Ghatsila Howrah MEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypePassenger
Distance134 miles / 214 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Ghatsila Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ghatsila Howrah MEMU, Train number 68004. Timing of Ghatsila Howrah MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ghatsila

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand Starts 14:05 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. DVM Dhalbhumgarh Jharkhand 14:16 14:17 1min 12 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand 14:24 14:25 1min 21 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. CKU Chakulia West Bengal 14:32 14:33 1min 30 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal 14:38 14:39 1min 36 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. GII Gidhni West Bengal 14:45 14:46 1min 44 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. KATB Khatkura West Bengal 14:52 14:53 1min 52 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. JGM Jhargram West Bengal 14:59 15:00 1min 60 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. BNB Banstala West Bengal 15:07 15:08 1min 68 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
10. SUA Sardiha West Bengal 15:13 15:14 1min 75 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
11. KSO Khemasuli West Bengal 15:20 15:21 1min 83 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
12. KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal 15:27 15:28 1min 90 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
13. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 15:50 15:55 5min 99 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
14. BCK Balichak West Bengal 16:16 16:17 1min 123 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
15. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 16:34 16:35 1min 144 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
16. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 16:45 16:46 1min 156 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
17. BZN Bagnan West Bengal 16:59 17:00 1min 169 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
18. ULB Uluberia West Bengal 17:12 17:13 1min 182 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
19. BVA Bauria West Bengal 17:22 17:23 1min 190 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
20. ADL Andul West Bengal 17:37 17:38 1min 202 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
21. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 17:44 17:45 1min 207 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
22. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 18:22 Ends 214 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr

Ghatsila to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68004, Ghatsila Howrah MEMU. This train operates between Ghatsila and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ghatsila Howrah MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ghatsila and Howrah Junction is 134 miles or 214 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ghatsila to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Ghatsila

Train No. 68004, Ghatsila Howrah MEMU GTS to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68004, GHATSILA HOWRAH MEMU. Details about the GHATSILA HOWRAH MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.