Jajpur Keonjhar railway station is a main railway station in Odisha. There are 152 trains reaching Jajpur Keonjhar Road (station code: JJKR). Jajpur Keonjhar Road station is the terminal station for 1 trains.

Trains to Jajpur Keonjhar & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Jajpur Keonjhar Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 7 MEMU trains, 113 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Jajpur Keonjhar station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
68109 Kharagpur Jajpur Keonjhar Road Memu 22:15 Dest. Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Jajpur Keonjhar Road Jajpur Keonjhar Road
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 00:01 00:03 Daily Puri Puri Haridwar Haridwar
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 00:07 00:09 Daily Puri Puri
12801 Purushottam Express 00:45 00:47 Daily Puri Puri New Delhi New Delhi
08306 Sambalpur Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 00:47 00:49 Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18409 Sri Jagannath Express 00:53 00:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express 00:55 00:57 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12896 Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 01:11 01:13 Fr Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22836 Puri Shalimar Superfast Express 01:11 01:13 We Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 01:11 01:13 Su Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12888 Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 01:11 01:13 Mo Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22804 Sambalpur Howrah Super Fast Express 01:11 01:13 Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12882 Puri Howrah Garib Rath Express 01:11 01:13 Tu & Th Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22813 Santragachi Paradeep Weekly Super Fast Express 01:23 01:25 We Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Paradeep Paradeep
08305 Howrah Sambalpur Super Fast Festival Special 01:31 01:33 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur Superfast Express 01:36 01:38 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18410 Sri Jagannath Express 01:38 01:40 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12802 Purushottam Express 01:56 01:58 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puri Puri
12881 Howrah Puri Garib Rath Express 02:14 02:16 We & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
12895 Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 02:14 02:16 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
22835 Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express 02:14 02:16 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
12887 Howrah Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 02:14 02:16 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
22803 Howrah Sambalpur Super Fast Express 02:14 02:16 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
22814 Paradeep Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express 02:35 02:37 Tu Paradeep Paradeep Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha Superfast Express 02:35 02:37 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Digha Digha
22854 Visakhapatnam Shalimar Express 02:35 02:37 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22890 Samudra Kanya Express 02:35 02:37 Su Puri Puri Digha Digha
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 02:43 02:45 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Puri Puri
02837 Howrah Puri Festival Special 03:18 03:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special 03:29 03:31 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 03:29 03:31 Su, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
12837 Howrah Puri Superfast Express 03:30 03:32 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
02873 Howrah Yesvantpur Festival Special 03:41 03:43 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 04:20 04:22 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12513 Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express 04:20 04:22 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
18047 Amaravati Express 04:20 04:22 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 04:20 04:22 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
12509 Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express 04:20 04:22 Su, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express 04:20 04:22 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 04:38 04:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12839 Howrah MGR Chennai Mail 04:43 04:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:51 04:53 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
02644 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special 04:51 04:53 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 04:51 04:53 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 04:58 05:00 Mo & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 04:58 05:00 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express 04:58 05:00 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express 04:58 05:00 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special 05:01 05:03 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22842 MGR Chennai Santragachi Antyodaya Express 05:15 05:17 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
68110 Jajpur Keonjhar Road Kharagpur Memu Origin 05:40 Daily Jajpur Keonjhar Road Jajpur Keonjhar Road Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
02514 Guwahati Secunderabad Specialfare Special 05:56 05:58 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special 05:56 05:58 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 05:56 05:58 Sa Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 06:00 06:02 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
02659 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:00 06:02 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special 06:00 06:02 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Covid 19 Special 06:00 06:02 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12514 Guwahati Secunderabad Superfast Express 06:04 06:06 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 06:04 06:06 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12508 Aronai Express 06:04 06:06 Sa Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express 06:04 06:06 Th Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12842 Coromandel Express 06:25 06:27 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68407 Bhadrak Bhubaneswar Memu 07:00 07:01 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08411 Bhadrak Bhubaneswar Express Special 07:00 07:01 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12074 Bhubaneswar Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express 07:25 07:27 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02878 Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special 07:34 07:36 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express 07:53 07:55 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 07:53 07:55 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12507 Aronai Express 07:53 07:55 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
15227 Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express 07:53 07:55 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
02891 Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Festival Special 08:12 08:14 Daily Bangriposi Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12278 Puri Howrah Shatabdi Express 08:15 08:17 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12891 Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Intercity Super Fast Express 08:18 08:20 Daily Bangriposi Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
58001 Howrah Puri Passenger 08:25 08:26 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 08:48 08:50 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
58005 Kharagpur Khurda Road Fast Passenger 09:35 09:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction
18646 East Coast Express 09:49 09:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 09:56 09:58 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
02820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special 09:56 09:58 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08454 Cuttack Bhadrak Express Special 10:15 10:16 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 10:27 10:29 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
68424 Cuttack Bhadrak Memu 10:50 10:51 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
12821 Dhauli Express 11:10 11:12 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
02825 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 11:52 11:54 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
12703 Falaknuma Express 12:13 12:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express 12:33 12:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02513 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 12:44 12:46 Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
22811 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 13:00 13:02 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
68438 Cuttack Bhadrak Fast Memu 13:09 13:10 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
08438 Cuttack Bhadrak Express Special 13:09 13:10 Daily Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction Bhadrak Bhadrak
22613 Sangrami Express 13:13 13:15 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Haldia Haldia
22852 Mangaluru Santragachi Vivek Express 13:13 13:15 Mo Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02088 Churu - Jaipur Passenger MG Special 13:19 13:21 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12876 Neelachal Express 13:30 13:32 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
08453 Bhadrak Cuttack Express Special 13:44 13:45 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
02875 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 13:49 13:51 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special 13:50 13:52 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02874 Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special 13:54 13:56 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12875 Neelachal Express 13:55 13:57 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12815 Nandan Kanan Express 13:55 13:57 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22812 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 14:06 14:08 Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
68423 Bhadrak Cuttack Memu 14:06 14:11 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
06170 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Special 14:14 14:15 Su & Th Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
06178 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Special 14:14 14:16 We Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
02826 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 AC Special 14:21 14:23 Tu & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12822 Dhauli Express 14:38 14:40 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02087 Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 14:41 14:43 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special 14:56 14:58 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger 15:20 15:25 Daily Puri Puri Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22604 Villupuram Kharagpur Super Fast Express 15:36 15:38 We Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
22826 MGR Chennai Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 15:36 15:38 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22606 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Express 15:36 15:38 Su & Th Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
02612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special 15:50 15:52 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
08437 Bhadrak Cuttack Express Special 16:21 16:22 Daily Bhadrak Bhadrak Cuttack Junction Cuttack Junction
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special 16:59 17:01 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
06169 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Special 17:10 17:12 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
06177 Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Special 17:10 17:12 Th Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
22605 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Express 17:11 17:13 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
22603 Kharagpur Villupuram Super Fast Express 17:11 17:13 Th Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
22614 Sangrami Express 17:11 17:13 Sa Haldia Haldia Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22825 Shalimar MGR Chennai Superfast Express 17:11 17:13 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
18048 Amaravati Express 17:15 17:17 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 17:21 17:23 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
18449 Baidyanathdham Express 17:31 17:33 Mo Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express 17:31 17:33 Th Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
02819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special 17:49 17:51 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special 17:49 17:51 Mo Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
08419 Puri Jaynagar Puja Special 17:49 17:51 Th Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
18645 East Coast Express 17:55 17:56 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12073 Howrah Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express 18:24 18:26 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12892 Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity Super Fast Express 18:34 18:36 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Bangriposi
02892 Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Intercity Super Fast Festival Special 18:49 18:51 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Bangriposi
12277 Howrah Puri Shatabdi Express 19:08 19:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puri Puri
58006 Khurda Road Kharagpur Fast Passenger 19:20 19:22 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Khurda Road Junction Khurda Road Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special 19:31 19:33 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12841 Coromandel Express 19:41 19:43 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
08412 Bhubaneswar Bhadrak Express Special 19:54 19:55 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bhadrak Bhadrak
68408 Bhubaneswar Bhadrak Memu 19:54 19:55 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Bhadrak Bhadrak
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Vivek Express 20:24 20:26 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12840 MGR Chennai Howrah Mail 22:35 22:37 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02838 Santragachi Hapa AC Super Fast Special 23:14 23:16 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 23:16 23:18 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
08420 Jaynagar Puri Puja Special 23:16 23:18 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 23:24 23:26 Daily Puri Puri
18450 Baidyanathdham Express 23:26 23:28 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
22873 Digha Vishakapatnam Superfast Express 23:26 23:28 Fr Digha Digha Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express 23:26 23:28 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
22853 Shalimar Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 23:26 23:28 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22889 Samudra Kanya Express 23:26 23:28 Su Digha Digha Puri Puri
12838 Puri Howrah Super Fast Express 23:34 23:36 Daily Puri Puri Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22841 Santragachi MGR Chennai Antyodaya Express 23:40 23:42 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Jajpur Keonjhar Road Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jajpur Keonjhar and Jajpur Keonjhar Road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhubaneswar Airport - (83.87 Km / 52.11 Miles)
  2. Rourkela Airport - (199.68 Km / 124.08 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jajpur Keonjhar by train, get complete information about Jajpur Keonjhar Road train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jajpur Keonjhar Railway Station, distance to Jajpur Keonjhar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jajpur Keonjhar Road.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jajpur Keonjhar Road Station Location Map