Given below is details about Train Number 68415, CUTTACK PURI MEMU running between Cuttack Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68415, Cuttack Puri Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance56 miles / 90 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Cuttack Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Cuttack Puri Memu, Train number 68415. Timing of Cuttack Puri Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Cuttack Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha Starts 16:55 NA Origin Daily
2. KTJI Katha Jori Odisha 17:00 17:01 1min 2 Km Daily
3. GBK Gopalpur Balikuda Odisha 17:07 17:08 1min 4 Km Daily
4. BRAG Barang Junction Odisha 17:16 17:17 1min 11 Km Daily
5. PTAB Patia PH Odisha 17:27 17:28 1min 18 Km Daily
6. MCS Mancheswar Odisha 17:33 17:34 1min 20 Km Daily
7. BNBH Vani Vihar PH Odisha 17:39 17:40 1min 24 Km Daily
8. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 17:52 17:57 5min 27 Km Daily
9. LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Odisha 18:02 18:03 1min 32 Km Daily
10. RTN Retang Odisha 18:10 18:11 1min 39 Km Daily
11. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 18:22 18:27 5min 46 Km Daily
12. HPGM Haripur Gram Odisha 18:34 18:35 1min 49 Km Daily
13. MWQ Motari Halt Odisha 18:41 18:42 1min 54 Km Daily
14. KASR Kanas Road Odisha 18:47 18:48 1min 58 Km Daily
15. DEG Delang Odisha 18:53 18:54 1min 62 Km Daily
16. JPRD Jenapur Road Odisha 18:58 18:59 1min 65 Km Daily
17. BRST Bir Purushottampur Odisha 19:03 19:04 1min 68 Km Daily
18. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 19:10 19:11 1min 74 Km Daily
19. JKDP Jankidaipur Odisha 19:16 19:17 1min 80 Km Daily
20. MLT Malatipatpur Odisha 19:22 19:23 1min 83 Km Daily
21. PURI Puri Odisha 19:45 Ends 90 Km Daily

Cuttack Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68415, Cuttack Puri Memu. This train operates between Cuttack Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Cuttack Puri Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Cuttack Junction and Puri is 56 miles or 90 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Cuttack Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Cuttack Junction

Train No. 68415, Cuttack Puri Memu CTC to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68415, CUTTACK PURI MEMU. Details about the CUTTACK PURI MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.