Find all trains running between Cuttack Junction (CTC) and Puri (PURI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Cuttack Junction - Puri route.

.

PURI to CTC Distance 90.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Puri (PURI) and Cuttack Junction (CTC)

Every day train departs from Puri to Cuttack Junction. Given below is the list of all the Cuttack Junction - Puri Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Festival Special Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:25 Tu Puri 07:20 Tu Cuttack Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
02875 Neelachal Covid 19 Special Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 11:00 Su, Tu & Fr Puri 12:50 Su, Tu & Fr Cuttack Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 11:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri 12:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Cuttack Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special Puri to Patna Junction 14:25 Mo Puri 16:28 Mo Cuttack Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
08419 Puri Jaynagar Puja Special Puri to Jaynagar 14:25 Th Puri 16:28 Th Cuttack Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
08425 Puri Raipur Express Special Puri to Durg Junction 19:10 Daily Puri 21:05 Daily Cuttack Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
02838 Santragachi Hapa AC Super Fast Special Puri to Howrah Junction 20:15 Daily Puri 22:15 Daily Cuttack Junction   2 hours
02801 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special Puri to New Delhi 21:45 Daily Puri 23:35 Daily Cuttack Junction   1 hour 50 minutes
02896 Puri Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction 22:10 We, Th & Sa Puri 00:07 Su, Th & Fr Cuttack Junction   1 hour 57 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
58132 Puri Rourkela Passenger Puri to Rourkela Junction 04:25 Daily Puri 07:10 Daily Cuttack Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:25 Tu Puri 07:20 Tu Cuttack Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12278 Puri Howrah Shatabdi Express Puri to Howrah Junction 05:45 Daily Puri 07:18 Daily Cuttack Junction   1 hour 33 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 315 +
  • EC: ₹ 650 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : CC = ₹ 10, EC = ₹ 15
18416 Puri Barbil Express Puri to Barbil 06:00 Daily Puri 08:10 Daily Cuttack Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 65
  • CC: ₹ 265
18414 Puri Paradeep Intercity Express Puri to Paradeep 06:00 Daily Puri 08:10 Daily Cuttack Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
68416 Puri Cuttack Memu Puri to Cuttack Junction 08:00 Daily Puri 11:05 Daily Cuttack Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
12875 Neelachal Express Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 10:55 Su, Tu & Fr Puri 12:53 Su, Tu & Fr Cuttack Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12815 Nandan Kanan Express Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 10:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri 12:53 Mo, We, Th & Sa Cuttack Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12822 Dhauli Express Puri to Howrah Junction 11:35 Daily Puri 13:33 Daily Cuttack Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • CC: ₹ 315
15639 Puri Kamakhya Express Puri to Kamakhya Junction 14:25 Tu Puri 16:28 Tu Cuttack Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18449 Baidyanathdham Express Puri to Patna Junction 14:25 Mo Puri 16:28 Mo Cuttack Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express Puri to Jaynagar 14:25 Th Puri 16:28 Th Cuttack Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
20813 Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express Puri to Jodhpur Junction 15:50 We Puri 17:36 We Cuttack Junction   1 hour 46 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
68414 Puri Talcher Memu Puri to Talcher 16:35 Daily Puri 19:25 Daily Cuttack Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
18425 Puri Durg Express Puri to Durg Junction 18:30 Daily Puri 20:30 Daily Cuttack Junction   2 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18452 Tapaswini Express Puri to Hatia 19:55 Daily Puri 21:55 Daily Cuttack Junction   2 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12838 Puri Howrah Super Fast Express Puri to Howrah Junction 20:10 Daily Puri 22:28 Daily Cuttack Junction   2 hours 18 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special Puri to 20:45 Daily Puri 22:30 Daily Cuttack Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express Puri to Haridwar 20:50 Daily Puri 22:58 Daily Cuttack Junction   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12146 Puri Mumbai LTT Superfast Express Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:25 Tu Puri 23:23 Tu Cuttack Junction   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12801 Purushottam Express Puri to New Delhi 21:45 Daily Puri 23:41 Daily Cuttack Junction   1 hour 56 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12888 Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express Puri to Howrah Junction 22:10 Su Puri 00:07 Mo Cuttack Junction   1 hour 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22836 Puri Shalimar Superfast Express Puri to Kolkata Shalimar 22:10 Tu Puri 00:07 We Cuttack Junction   1 hour 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12896 Puri Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express Puri to Howrah Junction 22:10 Th Puri 00:07 Fr Cuttack Junction   1 hour 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express Puri to Kamakhya Junction 22:10 Sa Puri 00:07 Su Cuttack Junction   1 hour 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12882 Puri Howrah Garib Rath Express Puri to Howrah Junction 22:10 Mo & We Puri 00:07 Tu & Th Cuttack Junction   1 hour 57 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
18410 Sri Jagannath Express Puri to Howrah Junction 22:25 Daily Puri 00:31 Daily Cuttack Junction   2 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22890 Samudra Kanya Express Puri to Digha 23:40 Sa Puri 01:37 Su Cuttack Junction   1 hour 57 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Puri to Cuttack Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Puri

More routes from Cuttack Junction