Yelahanka railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Karnataka. There are 94 trains reaching Yelahanka Junction (station code: YNK). Yelahanka Junction station is the terminal station for 4 trains.

Trains to Yelahanka & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Yelahanka Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 62 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Yelahanka station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 09:35 Dest. Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
06288 Devanahalli Yelahanka DEMU Special 06:50 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Devanahalli Devanahalli Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
16023 Malgudi Super Fast Express 12:00 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
15015 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 06:15 Dest. We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 02:09 02:10 Su, We & Fr Kacheguda Kacheguda Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16218 Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express 02:09 02:10 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 03:24 03:25 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22602 Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 03:33 03:35 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express 03:38 03:40 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06581 Hampi Covid 19 Special 04:49 04:50 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16591 Hampi Express 05:09 05:10 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12785 Kacheguda Mysuru Super Fast Express 05:24 05:25 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06285 KSR Bengaluru Devanahalli DEMU Special 05:29 05:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Devanahalli Devanahalli
01311 Mumbai CSMT Solapur One Way Special 06:14 06:15 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Hassan Junction Hassan Junction
11311 Solapur Hassan Express 06:34 06:35 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Hassan Junction Hassan Junction
06584 Latur Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 06:54 06:55 Su, Mo & Fr Latur Latur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16572 Bidar Yesvantpur Express 06:54 06:55 Tu, We, Th & Sa Bidar Bidar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06272 Bidar Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 06:54 06:55 Tu, We, Th & Sa Bidar Bidar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16584 Latur Yesvantpur Express 06:54 06:55 Su, Mo & Fr Latur Latur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06287 Yelahanka Devanahalli DEMU Special Origin 07:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Devanahalli Devanahalli
11301 Udyan Express 07:24 07:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express Origin 07:45 Th Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
56503 Bengaluru Cantt Vijayawada Passenger 08:08 08:10 Daily Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
06284 Devanahalli Bengaluru Cantt DEMU Special 08:11 08:13 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Devanahalli Devanahalli Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
66524 Hindupur KSR Bengaluru Memu 08:18 08:20 Daily Hindupur Hindupur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06266 Hindupur Yesvantpur MEMU Special 08:20 08:22 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hindupur Hindupur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06270 Bangarapet Yesvantpur DEMU Special 08:48 08:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06279 Yesvantpur Bangarapet DEMU Special 08:54 08:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
16217 Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 08:53 08:55 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
76526 Kolar Channapatna DEMU 08:56 08:58 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar Kolar Channapatna Channapatna
07211 Kakinada Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 09:03 09:05 Tu, Th & Sa Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17211 Kondaveedu Express 09:13 09:15 Tu, Th & Sa Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07308 Basava Express Special 09:18 09:20 Daily Bagalkot Bagalkot Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
76551 KSR Bengaluru Kolar DEMU 09:18 09:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kolar Kolar
17308 Basava Express 09:28 09:30 Daily Bagalkot Bagalkot Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17603 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 09:43 09:45 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
09301 Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special 10:03 10:04 Tu Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
08463 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 10:03 10:05 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
19301 DR Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express 10:29 10:30 Tu Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06528 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special 11:18 11:20 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express 11:53 11:55 Mo Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
19302 Yesvantpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 11:53 11:55 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
09567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special 12:03 12:05 Mo Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
12628 Karnataka Express 12:13 12:15 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special 12:38 12:40 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16024 Malgudi Super Fast Express Origin 12:45 Daily Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12252 Wainganga Super Fast Express 12:48 12:50 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 12:48 12:50 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02252 Wainganga Super Fast Festival Special 12:48 12:50 Mo Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06613 Rajkot Coimbatore Special 12:55 12:56 Mo Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
18464 Prasanti Express 14:23 14:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08464 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 14:24 14:26 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
07212 Kollam Kakinada Sabarimala Special Fare Special 14:38 14:40 Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express 14:38 14:40 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17212 Kondaveedu Express 14:38 14:40 Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
56504 Vijayawada Bengaluru Cantt Passenger 14:44 14:45 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
17604 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express 15:40 15:42 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express 15:59 16:00 Sa Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
22601 MGR Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 16:04 16:05 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special 16:06 16:08 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Origin 16:20 Daily Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
76552 Kolar KSR Bengaluru DEMU 17:08 17:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar Kolar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07307 Basava Express Special 17:53 17:55 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Bagalkot Bagalkot
17307 Basava Express 17:53 17:55 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Bagalkot Bagalkot
02063 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special 17:58 18:00 Sa Puri Puri Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06265 Yesvantpur Hindupur MEMU Special 18:17 18:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hindupur Hindupur
66523 KSR Bengaluru Hindupur Memu 18:17 18:18 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hindupur Hindupur
06280 Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special 18:23 18:24 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06269 Bengaluru Cantt Bangarapet DEMU Special 18:39 18:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
76525 Channapatna Kolar DEMU 18:40 18:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Channapatna Channapatna Kolar Kolar
12786 Mysuru Kacheguda Super Fast Express 18:59 19:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
02786 Mysuru Kacheguda Festival Special 18:59 19:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
16583 Yesvantpur Latur Express 19:18 19:20 We, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Latur Latur
06583 Yesvantpur Latur Covid 19 Special 19:18 19:20 We, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Latur Latur
16571 Yesvantpur Bidar Express 19:18 19:20 Su, Mo, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bidar Bidar
06271 Yesvantpur Bidar Covid 19 Special 19:18 19:20 Su, Mo, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bidar Bidar
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express 19:29 19:30 Sa Puri Puri Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12627 Karnataka Express 19:38 19:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
06527 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special 19:58 20:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
01312 Hassan Solapur Express Special 21:09 21:10 Daily Hassan Junction Hassan Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
11312 Hassan Solapur Express 21:09 21:10 Daily Hassan Junction Hassan Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
11302 Udyan Express 21:18 21:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06078 Kongu Super Fast Festival Special 21:30 21:45 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06283 KSR Bengaluru Devanahalli DEMU Special 21:44 21:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Devanahalli Devanahalli
06582 Hampi Covid 19 Special 22:18 22:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16592 Hampi Express 22:38 22:40 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
02064 Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special 22:58 23:00 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puri Puri
06286 Devanahalli KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special 22:59 23:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Devanahalli Devanahalli KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22884 Yesvantpur Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express 22:58 23:00 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puri Puri
16594 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 23:18 23:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
06519 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special 23:31 23:32 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
06077 Kongu Super Fast Festival Special 23:20 23:42 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express 23:56 23:58 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
02683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special 23:56 23:58 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Yelahanka Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Yelahanka and Yelahanka Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bengaluru International Airport - (16.26 Km / 10.1 Miles)
  2. Puttaparthi Airport - (118.49 Km / 73.63 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Yelahanka by train, get complete information about Yelahanka Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Yelahanka Railway Station, distance to Yelahanka from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Yelahanka Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Yelahanka Junction Station Location Map