Given below is details about Train Number 66523, KSR BENGALURU HINDUPUR MEMU running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hindupur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66523, KSR Bengaluru Hindupur Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance61 miles / 98 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Hindupur Memu, Train number 66523. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Hindupur Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 17:45 NA Origin Daily
2. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 17:49 17:50 1min 3 Km Daily
3. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 17:56 17:57 1min 5 Km Daily
4. LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka 18:04 18:05 1min 7 Km Daily
5. KDGH Kodigehalli Karnataka 18:09 18:10 1min 10 Km Daily
6. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 18:17 18:18 1min 15 Km Daily
7. RNN Rajanukunte Karnataka 18:29 18:30 1min 24 Km Daily
8. DBU Dodballapur Karnataka 18:39 18:40 1min 36 Km Daily
9. ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka 18:49 18:50 1min 43 Km Daily
10. MKL Makalidurga Karnataka 18:59 19:00 1min 54 Km Daily
11. TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka 19:09 19:10 1min 62 Km Daily
12. SMWA Someshwara Karnataka 19:17 19:18 1min 69 Km Daily
13. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 19:29 19:30 1min 75 Km Daily
14. VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka 19:37 19:38 1min 81 Km Daily
15. DPE Devarapalli Karnataka 19:47 19:48 1min 88 Km Daily
16. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 20:20 Ends 98 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hindupur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66523, KSR Bengaluru Hindupur Memu. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hindupur. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Hindupur Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Hindupur is 61 miles or 98 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hindupur
Return Trains from Hindupur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 66523, KSR Bengaluru Hindupur Memu SBC to HUP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66523, KSR BENGALURU HINDUPUR MEMU. Details about the KSR BENGALURU HINDUPUR MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.