Given below is details about Train Number 66524, HINDUPUR KSR BENGALURU MEMU running between Hindupur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66524, Hindupur KSR Bengaluru Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance61 miles / 98 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Hindupur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hindupur KSR Bengaluru Memu, Train number 66524. Timing of Hindupur KSR Bengaluru Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hindupur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh Starts 06:30 NA Origin Daily
2. DPE Devarapalli Karnataka 06:39 06:40 1min 11 Km Daily
3. VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka 06:48 06:49 1min 17 Km Daily
4. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 06:59 07:00 1min 23 Km Daily
5. SMWA Someshwara Karnataka 07:07 07:08 1min 29 Km Daily
6. TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka 07:15 07:16 1min 36 Km Daily
7. MKL Makalidurga Karnataka 07:29 07:30 1min 45 Km Daily
8. ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka 07:39 07:40 1min 55 Km Daily
9. DBU Dodballapur Karnataka 07:49 07:50 1min 62 Km Daily
10. RNN Rajanukunte Karnataka 07:59 08:00 1min 74 Km Daily
11. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 08:18 08:20 2min 83 Km Daily
12. KDGH Kodigehalli Karnataka 08:29 08:30 1min 89 Km Daily
13. LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka 08:32 08:33 1min 91 Km Daily
14. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 08:39 08:40 1min 93 Km Daily
15. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 08:43 08:45 2min 96 Km Daily
16. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 09:10 Ends 98 Km Daily

Hindupur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66524, Hindupur KSR Bengaluru Memu. This train operates between Hindupur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hindupur KSR Bengaluru Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hindupur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 61 miles or 98 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hindupur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hindupur

Train No. 66524, Hindupur KSR Bengaluru Memu HUP to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66524, HINDUPUR KSR BENGALURU MEMU. Details about the HINDUPUR KSR BENGALURU MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.