Given below is details about Train Number 17212, KONDAVEEDU EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Machilipatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17212, Kondaveedu Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance485 miles / 776 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kondaveedu Express, Train number 17212. Timing of Kondaveedu Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 14:20 NA Origin Tu, Th & Sa
2. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 14:38 14:40 2min 10 Km Tu, Th & Sa
3. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 16:13 16:15 2min 93 Km Tu, Th & Sa
4. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:59 17:00 1min 130 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 17:33 17:35 2min 151 Km Tu, Th & Sa
6. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:15 18:20 5min 184 Km Tu, Th & Sa
7. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 217 Km Tu, Th & Sa
8. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:03 20:05 2min 274 Km Tu, Th & Sa
9. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:18 21:20 2min 329 Km Tu, Th & Sa
10. BMH Betamcherla Andhra Pradesh 22:04 22:06 2min 365 Km Tu, Th & Sa
11. NDL Nandyal Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:40 22:45 5min 404 Km Tu, Th & Sa
12. DMT Diguvametta Andhra Pradesh 23:32 23:33 1min 447 Km Tu, Th & Sa
13. GID Giddalur Andhra Pradesh 23:58 23:59 1min 458 Km Tu, Th & Sa
14. CBM Cumbum Andhra Pradesh 00:29 00:30 1min 492 Km Su, We & Fr
15. MRK Markapur Road Andhra Pradesh 00:57 00:59 2min 518 Km Su, We & Fr
16. DKD Donakonda Andhra Pradesh 01:25 01:26 1min 542 Km Su, We & Fr
17. NRT Narasaraopet Andhra Pradesh 02:38 02:39 1min 616 Km Su, We & Fr
18. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:45 03:50 5min 662 Km Su, We & Fr
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:00 05:10 10min 694 Km Su, We & Fr
20. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:04 06:05 1min 739 Km Su, We & Fr
21. MTM Machilipatnam Andhra Pradesh 07:10 Ends 776 Km Su, We & Fr

Yesvantpur Junction to Machilipatnam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17212, Kondaveedu Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Machilipatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Kondaveedu Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Machilipatnam is 485 miles or 776 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Machilipatnam
Return Trains from Machilipatnam to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 17212, Kondaveedu Express YPR to MTM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17212, KONDAVEEDU EXPRESS. Details about the KONDAVEEDU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.