Guntur railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Andhra Pradesh. There are 141 trains reaching Guntur Junction (station code: GNT). Guntur Junction station is the terminal station for 28 trains.

Trains to Guntur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Guntur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 14 MEMU trains, 70 express trains & 12 passenger trains stop at Guntur station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
07202 Golconda Covid 19 Special 21:06 Dest. Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
02703 Falaknuma Covid 19 Super Fast Special 05:15 05:20 Daily Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction
07201 Golconda Covid 19 Special Origin 06:00 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
02704 Falaknuma Covid 19 Special 20:20 20:30 Daily Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02706 Secunderabad Guntur Intercity Super Fast Special 14:25 Dest. Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
67254 Vijayawada Guntur MEMU 09:20 Dest. Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
12706 Secunderabad Guntur Intercity Super Fast Express 14:25 Dest. Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
77282 Guntur - Tenali DEMU 22:30 Dest. Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
57320 Macherla Guntur Passenger 19:45 Dest. Daily Macherla Macherla Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
67231 Tirupati Guntur Memu 03:00 Dest. Daily Tirupati Tirupati Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
07252 Kacheguda Guntur Special 06:45 Dest. Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
77229 Repalle Guntur DEMU 20:15 Dest. Daily Repalle Repalle Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
17251 Kacheguda Guntur Express 06:45 Dest. Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
67228 Tenali Guntur Memu 21:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tenali Junction Tenali Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
07244 Rayagada Guntur Festival Special 04:15 Dest. Daily Rayagada Rayagada Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
77223 Repalle Guntur DEMU 11:00 Dest. Daily Repalle Repalle Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
17244 Rayagada Guntur Express 05:55 Dest. Daily Rayagada Rayagada Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
67224 Vijayawada Guntur Memu 16:40 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
07240 Simhadri Express Special 15:20 Dest. Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
77221 Vijayawada Guntur DEMU 07:15 Dest. Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
17240 Simhadri Express 15:30 Dest. Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
67222 Tenali Guntur Memu 12:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tenali Junction Tenali Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
67273 Vijayawada Guntur MEMU 13:30 Dest. Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
17202 Golconda Express 21:15 Dest. Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
77297 Tenali Guntur DEMU 16:55 Dest. Daily Tenali Junction Tenali Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
57382 Narasapur Guntur Passenger 11:40 Dest. Daily Narasapur Narasapur Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
02748 Palnadu Super Fast Special 21:00 Dest. Daily Vikarabad Junction Vikarabad Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
67256 Ongole Guntur MEMU 18:00 Dest. Daily Ongole Ongole Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
12748 Palnadu Super Fast Express 21:00 Dest. Daily Vikarabad Junction Vikarabad Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
77295 Narasapur Guntur DEMU 19:15 Dest. Daily Narasapur Narasapur Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
57327 Dhone Guntur Passenger 15:20 Dest. Daily Dhone Junction Dhone Junction Guntur Junction Guntur Junction
17626 Repalle Secunderabad Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Repalle Repalle Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12603 MGR Chennai Hyderabad Super Fast Express 23:55 00:15 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
67232 Guntur Tirupati Memu Origin 00:30 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
02733 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 00:25 00:35 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Lingampalli Lingampalli
12733 Narayanadri Super Fast Express 00:40 00:50 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Lingampalli Lingampalli
07015 Visakha Covid 19 Special 01:10 01:15 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02203 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Duronto Special 01:17 01:19 Mo, We & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17015 Visakha Express 01:30 01:35 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
18048 Amaravati Express 01:20 01:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02783 Bhubaneswar Secunderabad Special Fare Special 01:55 02:00 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02784 Secunderabad Bhubaneswar Bi weekly Specialfare Special 02:25 02:30 Su Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07256 Secunderabad Junction Narasapur 02:35 02:40 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Narasapur Narasapur
22881 Pune Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 02:55 03:00 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
17256 Hyderabad Narasapur Express 02:58 03:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Narasapur Narasapur
07226 Hubli - Guntur Junction Special 03:10 03:20 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
07625 Kacheguda Repalle Special 03:20 03:25 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Repalle Repalle
17226 Hubballi Vijayawada Amaravati Express 03:25 03:35 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
17212 Kondaveedu Express 03:45 03:50 Su, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
07212 Kollam Kakinada Sabarimala Special Fare Special 03:45 03:50 Su, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
08464 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 04:05 04:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
17625 Kacheguda Repalle Express 04:10 04:15 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Repalle Repalle
56503 Bengaluru Cantt Vijayawada Passenger 04:15 04:20 Daily Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express 04:10 04:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17232 Nagarsol Narasapur Express 04:15 04:20 Su & Tu Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
07232 Nagarsol Narasapur Covid 19 Special 04:35 04:40 Su & Tu Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
18464 Prasanti Express 04:50 04:55 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
07216 Dharmavaram Vijayawada Festival Special 04:55 05:00 Daily Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
77281 Vijayawada - Tenali DEMU Origin 05:15 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17216 Dharmavaram Vijayawada Express 05:25 05:30 Daily Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
02747 Palnadu Super Fast Special Origin 05:45 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Vikarabad Junction Vikarabad Junction
12747 Palnadu Super Fast Express Origin 05:45 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Vikarabad Junction Vikarabad Junction
17201 Golconda Express Origin 06:00 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
77247 Repalle Markapur Road DEMU 05:55 06:00 Daily Repalle Repalle Markapur Road Markapur Road
02063 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special 06:10 06:15 Sa Puri Puri Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
67229 Guntur Vijayawada Memu Origin 06:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express 06:05 06:20 Sa Puri Puri Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07229 Sabari Festival Special 06:25 06:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17229 Sabari Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
77222 Guntur Repalle DEMU Origin 07:25 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Repalle Repalle
17222 Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express 07:25 07:30 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
57317 Guntur Macherla Passenger Origin 08:00 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Macherla Macherla
07239 Simhadri Express Special Origin 08:00 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17239 Simhadri Express Origin 08:00 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
56501 Vijayawada Hubballi Passenger 08:10 08:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07222 Kollam Machilipatnam Specialfare Sabarimala Special 08:35 08:40 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
67213 Macherla Vijayawada MEMU 08:55 09:05 Daily Macherla Macherla Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
57652 Repalle Secunderabad Passenger 09:10 09:20 Daily Repalle Repalle Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12796 Lingampalli Vijayawada Intercity Express 09:20 09:22 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
02796 Lingampalli Vijayawada Intercity Covid 19 Special 09:23 09:25 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
07204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special 09:45 09:50 Th Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
17204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express 09:50 09:55 Th Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
67255 Guntur Ongole MEMU Origin 10:05 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Ongole Ongole
02882 Bhubaneswar Pune Weekly Super Fast Special 10:40 10:45 We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Pune Junction Pune Junction
77224 Guntur Repalle DEMU Origin 11:10 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Repalle Repalle
12806 Janmabhoomi Super Fast Express 11:35 11:45 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22831 Howrah Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express 11:45 11:50 Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
22882 Bhubaneswar Pune Superfast Express 11:45 11:50 We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Pune Junction Pune Junction
02832 Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi Super Fast Festival Special 11:45 11:55 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
57328 Guntur Dhone Passenger Origin 12:10 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Dhone Junction Dhone Junction
22884 Yesvantpur Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express 12:10 12:20 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puri Puri
02064 Yesvantpur Puri Garib Rath Weekly Special 12:10 12:20 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puri Puri
07203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special 12:35 12:40 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
12805 Janmabhoomi Super Fast Express 13:20 13:25 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
02831 Visakhapatnam Lingampalli Janmabhoomi Super Fast Festival Special 13:20 13:25 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
77249 Markapur Road Tenali DEMU 13:40 13:50 Daily Markapur Road Markapur Road Tenali Junction Tenali Junction
07221 Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special 13:50 13:55 We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17221 Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Express 13:55 14:00 We & Sa Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
67274 Guntur Vijayawada MEMU Origin 14:10 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
02705 Guntur Secunderabad Intercity Super Fast Special Origin 15:00 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12705 Guntur Secunderabad Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 15:00 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07231 Narsapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special 15:05 15:10 Su & Fr Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
17231 Narsapur Nagarsol Express 15:20 15:25 Su & Fr Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
17203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Express 15:45 15:50 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
57381 Guntur Narasapur Fast Passenger Origin 16:35 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Narasapur Narasapur
67225 Guntur Tenali Memu Origin 17:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Tenali Junction Tenali Junction
77205 Guntur Vijayawada DEMU Passenger Origin 17:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
07230 Sabari Festival Special 17:00 17:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
17230 Sabari Express 17:00 17:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
67214 Guntur Macherla MEMU Origin 17:15 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Macherla Macherla
56502 Hubballi Vijayawada Passenger 17:10 17:20 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Howrah Super Fast Express 17:25 17:30 Fr Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
57651 Secunderabad Repalle Passenger 17:55 18:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Repalle Repalle
12795 Vijayawada Lingampalli Intercity Super Fast Express 18:15 18:17 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
02795 Vijayawada Lingampalli Intercity Covid 19 Special 18:15 18:17 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
67259 Guntur Vijayawada MEMU Origin 18:30 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
17211 Kondaveedu Express 18:25 18:30 Mo, We & Fr Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07211 Kakinada Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 18:25 18:30 Mo, We & Fr Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07251 Guntur Kacheguda Special Origin 19:00 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17252 Guntur Kacheguda Express Origin 19:00 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
18047 Amaravati Express 19:40 20:00 Su, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
77230 Guntur Vijayawada DEMU Origin 20:10 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction
08463 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 20:13 20:18 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express 20:25 20:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
07225 Guntur Junction - Hubli Janasadharan 20:30 20:40 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17225 Vijayawada Hubballi Amaravati Express 20:35 20:45 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
77245 Guntur Tenali DEMU Origin 21:10 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Tenali Junction Tenali Junction
02513 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 21:10 21:15 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
02514 Guwahati Secunderabad Specialfare Special 21:25 21:30 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07016 Kacheguda Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special 21:35 21:40 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
17016 Visakha Express 21:40 21:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
56504 Vijayawada Bengaluru Cantt Passenger 21:50 22:00 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02604 Hyderabad MGR Chennai Super Fast Covid 19 Special 22:00 22:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17243 Guntur Rayagada Express Origin 22:15 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
07215 Vijayawada Dharmavaram Festival Special 22:20 22:25 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction
12604 Hyderabad MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 22:10 22:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02734 Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Special 22:45 22:55 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Tirupati Tirupati
12734 Narayanadri Super Fast Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Lingampalli Lingampalli Tirupati Tirupati
07255 Narasapur Secunderabad Special Fare Special 23:15 23:20 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Lingampalli Lingampalli
07243 Guntur Rayagada Festival Special Origin 23:20 Daily Guntur Junction Guntur Junction Rayagada Rayagada
17255 Narasapur Hyderabad Express 23:25 23:30 Daily Narasapur Narasapur Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02603 MGR Chennai Hyderabad Super Fast Covid 19 Special 23:40 23:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17215 Vijayawada Dharmavaram Express 23:50 23:55 Daily Vijayawada Junction Vijayawada Junction Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction
02204 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Special 23:53 23:55 Mo, We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
07626 Repalle Kacheguda Special 23:54 23:55 Daily Repalle Repalle Kacheguda Kacheguda

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Guntur and all stations in Guntur

Nearest Airports to Guntur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Guntur and Guntur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vijayawada Airport - (45.93 Km / 28.54 Miles)
  2. Rajahmundry Airport - (172.01 Km / 106.88 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Guntur by train, get complete information about Guntur Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Guntur Railway Station, distance to Guntur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Guntur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Guntur Junction Station Location Map