List of all trains passing through Guntur Junction Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Guntur Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Guntur Junction etc...

Trains to Guntur Junction Station - List of Guntur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Guntur Junction, Trains from Guntur Junction and Trains passing through the Guntur Junction Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Guntur Junction Station and other information like Guntur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17626 Repalle Secunderabad Express 00:05
00:10 Daily
Repalle
Secunderabad Junction
12603 Hyderabad Express 23:55
00:15 Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
07001 Hyderabad Deccan Kakinada Town Special 00:30
00:35 Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Kakinada Town
57330 Guntur - Tirupati Passenger 00:00
01:00 Daily
Guntur Junction
Tirupati
07016 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 00:55
01:00 We
Kacheguda
Visakhapatnam Junction
12733 Narayanadri Express 00:45
01:05 Daily
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
17015 Visakha Express 01:30
01:35 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Secunderabad Junction
07425 Kacheguda Kakinada Port Special Fare Special 01:30
01:45 Sa
Kacheguda
Kakinada Port
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 01:30
01:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 02:55
03:00 Fr
Pune Junction
Bhubaneshwar
17256 Narasapur Express 03:10
03:15 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Narasapur
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 02:55
03:15 Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
07219 Vijayawada Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special 03:00
03:30 Th & Fr
Vijayawada Junction
Kollam Junction
17226 Amaravati Express 03:25
03:35 Daily
Hubli
Vijayawada Junction
17212 Machelipatnam Express 03:45
03:50 Su, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Machelipatnam
07076 Kakinada Hyderabad Special 03:55
04:00 Mo & Sa
Kakinada Town
Secunderabad Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express 04:05
04:10 Daily
Howrah Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17625 Kacheguda Repalle Express 04:10
04:15 Daily
Kacheguda
Repalle
56503 Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger 04:15
04:25 Daily
Bangalore Cantonment
Vijayawada Junction
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 04:50
04:55 Su & Tu
Nagarsol
Narasapur
57326 Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger 00:00
05:15 Daily
Guntur Junction
Kacheguda
18464 Prasanthi Express 05:10
05:30 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bhubaneshwar
17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express 05:35
05:40 Mo, We & Fr
Dharmavaram Junction
Vijayawada Junction
12747 Palnadu Express 00:00
05:45 Daily
Guntur Junction
Vikarabad Junction
77248 Tenali Junction - Markapur Road Passenger 05:55
06:00 Daily
Tenali Junction
Markapur Road
17201 Golconda Express 00:00
06:00 Daily
Guntur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 06:10
06:25 Sa
Puri
Yesvantpur Junction
17229 Sabari Express 07:05
07:20 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
77222 Guntur - Repalle Passenger 00:00
07:25 Daily
Guntur Junction
Repalle
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 07:25
07:30 Mo & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kakinada Port
17239 Simhadri Express 00:00
08:00 Daily
Guntur Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
57317 Mcla Pass 00:00
08:00 Daily
Guntur Junction
Macherla
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 07:55
08:15 Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
56501 Vijayawada - Hubli Passenger 08:10
08:20 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Hubli
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 08:55
09:00 Th
Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
57652 Repalle - Secunderabad Passenger 09:10
09:20 Daily
Repalle
Secunderabad Junction
77298 Macherla Bhimavaram Passenger 09:15
09:25 Daily
Macherla
Bhimavaram Junction
67255 Guntur - Tenali Passenger 00:00
09:30 Daily
Guntur Junction
Tenali Junction
07757 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Specialfare Super Fast Special 09:40
09:42 Su
Secunderabad Junction
Vijayawada Junction
12796 Secunderabad - Vijayawada Intercity Express 09:40
09:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Vijayawada Junction
77224 Guntur - Repalle Passenger 00:00
11:05 Daily
Guntur Junction
Repalle
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 11:45
11:50 Th
Howrah Junction
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express 11:45
11:50 We
Bhubaneshwar
Pune Junction
12806 Janmabhoomi Express 11:50
12:00 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
57328 Guntur - Dhone Passenger 00:00
12:10 Daily
Guntur Junction
Dhone Junction
77283 Guntur - Vijayawada DEMU 00:00
12:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Guntur Junction
Vijayawada Junction
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 12:40
12:45 Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
22884 Puri Garib Rath 12:55
13:10 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Puri
12805 Janmabhoomi Express 13:20
13:25 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 13:15
13:50 Fr
Tirupati
Nagarsol
77250 Guntur Junction - Tenali Junction Passenger 00:00
14:00 Daily
Guntur Junction
Tenali Junction
17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 13:55
14:00 We & Sa
Kakinada Port
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
67274 Guntur - Vijayawada Passenger 00:00
14:10 Daily
Guntur Junction
Vijayawada Junction
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 14:55
15:00 Su & Fr
Narasapur
Nagarsol
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Express 00:00
15:00 Daily
Guntur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 15:45
15:50 Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
07118 Ernakulam Junction Hyderabad Specialfare Special 15:45
16:05 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
57381 Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger 00:00
16:35 Daily
Guntur Junction
Narasapur
77285 Guntur - Tenali DEMU 00:00
17:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Guntur Junction
Tenali Junction
56502 Hubli - Vijayawada Passenger 17:10
17:20 Daily
Hubli
Vijayawada Junction
17230 Sabari Express 17:00
17:20 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
57306 Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger 00:00
17:30 Daily
Guntur Junction
Kacheguda
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express 17:25
17:30 Fr
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Howrah Junction
77297 Guntur Macherla Passenger 00:00
17:50 Daily
Guntur Junction
Macherla
57651 Secunderabad - Repalle Passenger 18:00
18:05 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Repalle
17211 Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express 18:00
18:05 Mo, We & Fr
Machelipatnam
Yesvantpur Junction
12795 Vijayawada - Secunderabad Intercity Express 18:15
18:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Vijayawada Junction
Secunderabad Junction
07758 Vijayawada - Secunderabad Specialfare Super Fast Special 18:18
18:20 Su
Vijayawada Junction
Secunderabad Junction
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special 18:20
18:25 Mo
Kacheguda
Tatanagar Junction
67259 Guntur - Vijayawada Passenger 00:00
18:30 Daily
Guntur Junction
Vijayawada Junction
07117 Hyderabad Ernakulam Junction Specialfare Special 18:20
18:40 We
Hyderabad Deccan
Ernakulam Junction
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special 18:30
18:50 Su
Nagarsol
Tirupati
18047 Amaravathi Express 19:40
20:00 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
07245 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Vijayawada Special 20:00
20:05 Sa
Kakinada Town
Raichur
77230 Guntur - Vijayawada Passenger 00:00
20:10 Daily
Guntur Junction
Vijayawada Junction
18463 Prasanthi Express 20:10
20:30 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express 20:25
20:30 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Howrah Junction
17225 Amaravathi Express 20:45
20:55 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Hubli
77245 Guntur Tenali Passenger 00:00
21:10 Daily
Guntur Junction
Tenali Junction
77289 Guntur - Vijayawada DEMU 00:00
21:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Guntur Junction
Vijayawada Junction
17016 Visakha Express 21:40
21:45 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Bhubaneshwar
07226 Hubli - Guntur Junction Special 00:00
22:00 Su
Guntur Junction
Anakapalle
56504 Vijayawada - Yesvantpur Passenger 21:50
22:00 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bangalore Cantonment
12604 Chennai Express 22:10
22:25 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
07002 Kakinada Town Hyderabad Deccan Special 23:00
23:05 Su
Kakinada Town
Hyderabad Deccan
07426 Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 23:00
23:05 Sa
Kakinada Port
Kacheguda
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Specialfare Special 23:00
23:05 We
Tatanagar Junction
Kacheguda
12734 Narayanadri Express 22:55
23:10 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
17255 Narasapur - Hydrabad Express 23:25
23:30 Daily
Narasapur
Hyderabad Deccan
17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Express 23:50
23:55 Mo, We & Sa
Vijayawada Junction
Dharmavaram Junction

Click here to view all trains from Guntur and all stations in Guntur

Nearest Airports to Guntur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Guntur Junction and Guntur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vijayawada Airport - (45.93 Km / 28.54 Miles)
  2. Rajahmundry Airport - (172.01 Km / 106.88 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Guntur Junction by train, get complete information about Guntur Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Guntur Junction, distance to Guntur Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Guntur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Guntur Junction Station Location Map