Find all trains running between Dhone Junction (DHNE) and Guntur Junction (GNT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dhone Junction - Guntur Junction route.

.

GNT to DHNE Distance 330 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 10 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Guntur Junction (GNT) and Dhone Junction (DHNE)

Every day train departs from Guntur Junction to Dhone Junction. Given below is the list of all the Dhone Junction - Guntur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08463 Prasanti Covid 19 Special Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:18 Daily Guntur Junction 03:19 Daily Dhone Junction   7 hours 1 minute
07225 Guntur Junction - Hubli Janasadharan Vijayawada Junction to Hubballi Junction 20:40 Daily Guntur Junction 04:04 Daily Dhone Junction   7 hours 24 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
77281 Vijayawada - Tenali DEMU Guntur Junction to Kacheguda 05:15 Daily Guntur Junction 13:35 Daily Dhone Junction   8 hours 20 minutes
02063 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special Puri to Yesvantpur Junction 06:15 Sa Guntur Junction 12:23 Sa Dhone Junction   6 hours 8 minutes
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express Puri to Yesvantpur Junction 06:20 Sa Guntur Junction 12:35 Sa Dhone Junction   6 hours 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
56501 Vijayawada Hubballi Passenger Vijayawada Junction to Hubballi Junction 08:20 Daily Guntur Junction 18:00 Daily Dhone Junction   9 hours 40 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
22831 Howrah Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 11:50 Th Guntur Junction 18:08 Th Dhone Junction   6 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 895
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 255
57328 Guntur Dhone Passenger Guntur Junction to Dhone Junction 12:10 Daily Guntur Junction 21:25 Daily Dhone Junction   9 hours 15 minutes
07211 Kakinada Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Machilipatnam to Yesvantpur Junction 18:30 Mo, We & Fr Guntur Junction 01:19 Tu, Th & Sa Dhone Junction   6 hours 49 minutes
17211 Kondaveedu Express Machilipatnam to Yesvantpur Junction 18:30 Mo, We & Fr Guntur Junction 00:58 Tu, Th & Sa Dhone Junction   6 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 830
  • 3A: ₹ 585
  • SL: ₹ 220
07251 Guntur Kacheguda Special Guntur Junction to Kacheguda 19:00 Daily Guntur Junction 02:20 Daily Dhone Junction   7 hours 20 minutes
17252 Guntur Kacheguda Express Guntur Junction to Kacheguda 19:00 Daily Guntur Junction 02:20 Daily Dhone Junction   7 hours 20 minutes
18047 Amaravati Express Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama 20:00 Su, Tu, We & Fr Guntur Junction 02:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Dhone Junction   6 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 845
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225
17225 Vijayawada Hubballi Amaravati Express Vijayawada Junction to Hubballi Junction 20:45 Daily Guntur Junction 04:00 Daily Dhone Junction   7 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 845
  • 3A: ₹ 600
  • SL: ₹ 225
56504 Vijayawada Bengaluru Cantt Passenger Vijayawada Junction to Bengaluru Cantonment 22:00 Daily Guntur Junction 06:10 Daily Dhone Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
07215 Vijayawada Dharmavaram Festival Special Vijayawada Junction to Dharmavaram Junction 22:25 Daily Guntur Junction 08:40 Daily Gooty Junction   10 hours 15 minutes
17215 Vijayawada Dharmavaram Express Vijayawada Junction to Dharmavaram Junction 23:55 Daily Guntur Junction 10:30 Daily Gooty Junction   10 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1120
  • 3A: ₹ 790
  • SL: ₹ 295

* Guntur Junction to Dhone Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Guntur Junction

More routes from Dhone Junction